2025-2026 Season
Côte-du-Sud Everest were 24-19-5 in the 2025-26 QJHL season with 53 points, 6th overall.
2025-2026 Côte-du-Sud Everest Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 48 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2. | 48 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 56 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -3 | ||
| 3. | 44 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 102 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -1 | ||
| 4. | 47 | 8 | 39 | 47 | 86 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4 | ||
| 5. | 34 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 66 | -1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27 | -7 | ||
| 6. | 41 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 56 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7. | 44 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 40 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | -2 | ||
| 8. | 40 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 28 | 9 | ||||||||
| 9. | 48 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -3 | ||
| 10. | 46 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | -2 | ||
| 11. | 46 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 56 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 12. | 48 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 36 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 13. | 39 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 45 | -1 | ||||||||
| 14. | 37 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | -7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 15. | 18 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2 | ||
| 16. | 35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 83 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -2 | ||
| 17. | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | -3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | ||
| 18. | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 19. | 32 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 7 | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 0 | ||
| 21. | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | ||
| 22. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 23. | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37 | -8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 | ||
| 24. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 25. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 26. | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 28. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 29. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -6 | ||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 32. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 33. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 34. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | ||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 3.16 | .925 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 247:00 | - | 5 | 1.82 | .958 | ||
| 2. | 35 | 3.47 | .901 | 16 | 16 | - | 0 | 2005:00 | - | 6 | 3.25 | .919 | ||
| 3. | 12 | 4.45 | .893 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 633:00 | - | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Côte-du-Sud Everest Staff
- Head Coach
Raphaël St-Laurent - Asst. Coach
Alain Brouillette - Asst. Coach
Stéphane Poulin - Goaltending Coach
Marc-Antoine Dufour - Team Manager
Benoit Bélanger - Equipment Manager
Stéphane Millette - Equipment Manager
Myriam Poulin - Physical Therapist
Émile Hamel - Physical Therapist
Alexis Parent - Physical Therapist
Karine St-Louis
2025-2026 Côte-du-Sud Everest Demographics
Loading...
Côte-du-Sud Everest Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Junior du Québec
- Team Colors
- Navy Blue + Blue + Grey + White
- Town
- Montmagny, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2017
2025-2026 Côte-du-Sud Everest Roster Facts
- Nationalities
38 players
- Experience
- Côte-du-Sud Everest: 1 450 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Aréna de Montmagny
- Location
- Montmagny, QC, CAN
- Capacity
- 1 350
- Construction Year
- 1972

Côte-du-Sud Everest Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | QJHL | |||
| - | QJHL | |||
| 1 - 4 | QJHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | QJHL | |||
| 2 - 3 | QJHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Campbellton Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Falls Rapids | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Falls Rapids | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grand Falls Rapids | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grand Falls Rapids | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Falls Rapids | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Montréal Phoenix | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | UQAC Inuk |
Côte-du-Sud Everest History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | QJHL | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 31 | 28 | 10 | 1.11 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | QJHL | 48 | 24 | 19 | - | - | 5 | 194 | 190 | 53 | 1.1 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | QJHL | 48 | 27 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 211 | 174 | 56 | 1.17 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | QJHL | 48 | 32 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 236 | 178 | 69 | 1.44 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | QJHL | 48 | 25 | 21 | - | - | 2 | 183 | 196 | 52 | 1.08 | 7 | First round loss |
| 2021-2022 | QJHL | 43 | 22 | 17 | - | - | 4 | 200 | 180 | 48 | 1.12 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | QJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | QJHL | 48 | 28 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 215 | 182 | 58 | 1.21 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | QJHL | 48 | 24 | 23 | - | - | 1 | 191 | 198 | 49 | 1.02 | 7 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 9 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lévis Faucons (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Grand Falls Rapids | MJAHL | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brive | Division 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nice | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Grand Falls Rapids | MJAHL | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lévis Faucons (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 18.39 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 19.16 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 19.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 88 | 84 | 172 | |
| 2. | 127 | 78 | 93 | 171 | |
| 3. | 69 | 57 | 87 | 144 | |
| 4. | 134 | 45 | 92 | 137 | |
| 5. | 95 | 31 | 89 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 88 | 84 | 172 | |
| 2. | 127 | 78 | 93 | 171 | |
| 3. | 69 | 57 | 87 | 144 | |
| 4. | 128 | 56 | 58 | 114 | |
| 5. | 113 | 47 | 71 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 78 | 93 | 171 | |
| 2. | 134 | 45 | 92 | 137 | |
| 3. | 95 | 31 | 89 | 120 | |
| 4. | 69 | 57 | 87 | 144 | |
| 5. | 165 | 88 | 84 | 172 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 133 | 7 | 35 | 352 | |
| 2. | 74 | 14 | 28 | 238 | |
| 3. | 120 | 7 | 46 | 197 | |
| 4. | 74 | 11 | 32 | 179 | |
| 5. | 69 | 42 | 71 | 174 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 88 | 84 | 172 | |
| 2. | 134 | 45 | 92 | 137 | |
| 3. | 133 | 46 | 72 | 118 | |
| 4. | 133 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |
| 5. | 128 | 56 | 58 | 114 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 57 | 144 | 2.09 | |
| 2. | 42 | 34 | 75 | 1.79 | |
| 3. | 38 | 35 | 67 | 1.76 | |
| 4. | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5. | 57 | 30 | 95 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | QJHL | 47 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 2.23 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 40 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.80 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 48 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 1.46 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 47 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 1.47 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 47 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 1.45 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | QJHL | 47 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 2.23 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 43 | 37 | 20 | 57 | 1.33 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | QJHL | 38 | 35 | 32 | 67 | 1.76 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 40 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.80 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 47 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 1.47 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | QJHL | 47 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 2.23 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 43 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.58 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 47 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 1.34 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 42 | 22 | 46 | 68 | 1.62 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 47 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 1.45 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 42 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.19 | 162 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | QJHL | 40 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.43 | 155 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QJHL | 35 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.63 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 43 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.37 | 126 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | QJHL | 40 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.53 | 103 |
