2022-2023 Season
Slave Lake Icedogs are 12-28-2 in the 2022-23 GMHL season with 26 points, 5th in the Alberta and 19th overall.
2022-2023 Slave Lake Icedogs Roster
2022-2023 Slave Lake Icedogs Staff
- Head Coach
Dustin Whitehead - GM/Head Coach
Andy Meth
2022-2023 Slave Lake Icedogs Demographics
Loading...
Slave Lake Icedogs Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Slave Lake, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2022-2023 Slave Lake Icedogs Roster Facts
- Nationalities
38 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Slave Lake Icedogs: 813 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Slave Lake Icedogs Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Long Beach Shredders | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SSAC U18 AA 2 |
Slave Lake Icedogs History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Drayton Valley Wildcats | NCHL-AB | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Durham Hawks | NPHL | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Slave Lake Wolves | NWJHL | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.32 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 19.41 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.06 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 53 | 81 | 134 | |
| 2. | 25 | 45 | 63 | 108 | |
| 3. | 43 | 36 | 41 | 77 | |
| 4. | 59 | 17 | 54 | 71 | |
| 5. | 32 | 42 | 27 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 53 | 81 | 134 | |
| 2. | 25 | 45 | 63 | 108 | |
| 3. | 32 | 42 | 27 | 69 | |
| 4. | 11 | 38 | 17 | 55 | |
| 5. | 43 | 36 | 41 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 53 | 81 | 134 | |
| 2. | 25 | 45 | 63 | 108 | |
| 3. | 59 | 17 | 54 | 71 | |
| 4. | 43 | 36 | 41 | 77 | |
| 5. | 54 | 11 | 38 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 36 | 77 | 166 | |
| 2. | 59 | 17 | 71 | 125 | |
| 3. | 40 | 24 | 52 | 98 | |
| 4. | 31 | 5 | 21 | 79 | |
| 5. | 13 | 7 | 9 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 17 | 54 | 71 | |
| 2. | 54 | 11 | 38 | 49 | |
| 3. | 51 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |
| 4. | 49 | 30 | 37 | 67 | |
| 5. | 49 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 38 | 55 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 25 | 45 | 108 | 4.32 | |
| 3. | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 4. | 42 | 53 | 134 | 3.19 | |
| 5. | 12 | 18 | 37 | 3.08 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 42 | 53 | 81 | 134 | 3.19 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 25 | 45 | 63 | 108 | 4.32 | 11 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 32 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.19 | 133 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 32 | 42 | 27 | 69 | 2.16 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 26 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.50 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 42 | 53 | 81 | 134 | 3.19 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 25 | 45 | 63 | 108 | 4.32 | 11 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 32 | 42 | 27 | 69 | 2.16 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | GMHL | 11 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 5.00 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 32 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.19 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 42 | 53 | 81 | 134 | 3.19 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 25 | 45 | 63 | 108 | 4.32 | 11 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 32 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.19 | 133 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 26 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.50 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | GMHL | 36 | 9 | 35 | 44 | 1.22 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 32 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.19 | 133 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 35 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.20 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 31 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.68 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 13 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.69 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 31 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 1.42 | 64 |

