Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Luca Margonar (F) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 12 6 18 0
2. Danny Masa (RW) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 5 12 17 0
3. Davide Bianchi (F) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 6 8 14 0
4. Jonas Vassalli (F) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 6 7 13 2
5. Michael Fora (D) totals 19 3 10 13 20
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 13 3 9 12 12
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 5 0 1 1 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
6. Robin Fuchs (LW) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 6 1 10 11 0
7. Alain Pasqualino (F) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 1 5 3 8 0
8. Massimo Piemontesi (F) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 2 4 4 8 2
9. Egon Albisetti (F) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 5 3 5 8 0
10. Joey Isabella (F) HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 2 0 8 8 0
                 
11. Simone Azzali (F) HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 2 3 4 7 0
12. Karim Gianella (RW) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 4 0 7 7 6
13. Matteo Servidio (D) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 2 4 6 0
14. Andrea Vanetti (F) Varese Italy2 5 2 3 5 4
15. Alessandro Chiesa (D) totals 16 2 3 5 6
    HC Lugano NLA 14 2 3 5 6
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
16. Aaron Azzali (F) HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 2 1 4 5 0
17. Yves Bader (F)   EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 3 1 4 5 12
18. Tommaso Cordiano (F) totals 7 0 5 5 2
    EHC Saastal SwissDiv1 6 0 5 5 2
    EHC Saastal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
19. Dean Schnüriger (F) totals 11 0 5 5 4
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 10 0 4 4 4
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
20. Manuele Guscio (F) Ass. Sp. Osco SwissDiv3 2 3 1 4 0
                 
21. Victor Bonny (RW) HC Valais Chablais II Sion SwissDiv1 5 3 1 4 0
22. Kim Müller (D) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 1 3 0 3 0
23. Mattia Guidotti (RW) EHC Wetzikon II SwissDiv3 2 3 0 3 27
24. Samuele Faretti (F/D) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 4 2 1 3 0
25. Loris Invernizzi (F) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 4 2 1 3 10
26. Nicolas Ducoli (D) EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 5 2 1 3 4
27. Alessandro Dal Lago (F) HC Nyon SwissDiv3 3 1 2 3 4
28. Cédric Bernasconi (F) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 5 1 2 3 0
29. Mattia Bortolin (D) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 5 1 2 3 8
30. Daniele Marghitola (D) totals 7 1 2 3 6
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 6 1 2 3 6
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
31. Claudio Ghillioni (D) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 0 3 3 0
32. Alessandro Spinetti (D) totals 10 0 3 3 8
    EHC Arosa SRL 9 0 3 3 8
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
33. Giacomo Casserini (D) totals 14 0 3 3 16
    HC Ajoie NLB 13 0 3 3 14
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
34. Giacomo Del Ponte (D) HC Ascona SwissDiv3 1 2 0 2 0
35. Arnaud Descloux (D) HC Bulle La Gruyère SwissDiv2 2 2 0 2 4
36. Patrick Schmid (F) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 5 2 0 2 12
37. Corrado De Simone (F) EHC Binningen SwissDiv3 1 1 1 2 2
38. Tristan Buthey (D) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 5 1 1 2 10
39. Thomas Haas (D) EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 6 1 1 2 4
40. Alessandro Zanatta (LW) Cortina AlpsHL 8 1 1 2 0
                 
41. Giona Bionda (LW) HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 11 1 1 2 31
42. Diego Costa (F) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 2 0 2 2 0
43. Claudio Isabella (RW) HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 2 0 2 2 4
44. Philipp Meier (C) SC Küsnacht SwissDiv2 3 0 2 2 2
45. Fabrizio Mayolani (C) CdH Engiadina SwissDiv2 5 0 2 2 8
46. Andrea Brazzola (D) totals 9 0 2 2 4
    EHC Arosa SRL 8 0 2 2 2
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
47. Timo Demuth (C) EHC Lustenau AlpsHL 10 0 2 2 0
48. Joël Scheidegger (D) totals 15 0 2 2 10
    HC Thurgau NLB 14 0 2 2 8
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
49. Pietro Cattaneo (F) EHC Wallisellen SwissDiv2 1 1 0 1 0
50. Gundars Berkis (F) HCB Chiasso SwissDiv2 2 1 0 1 0
                 
51. Massimo Jamusci (W) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 4 1 0 1 2
52. Paride Tonini (F) HC Ascona SwissDiv3 1 0 1 1 0
53. Bruno Jotti (D) HC Ascona SwissDiv3 1 0 1 1 2
54. Samuele Celio (C) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 1 0 1 1 2
55. Kilian Buletti (F) HC Lodrino SwissDiv3 2 0 1 1 0
56. Kenny Camarda (C) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 2 0 1 1 29
57. Joël Vassalli (D) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 0 1 1 0
58. Jacques Tschudy (D) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 3 0 1 1 0
59. Uinter Guerra (D)   totals 13 0 1 1 18
    EHC Winterthur NLB 12 0 1 1 18
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
60. Mattia Nicora (D) Ambrì-Piotta U20 U20-Elit 14 0 1 1 6
                 
61. Christian Pinana (D) totals 16 0 1 1 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 11 0 1 1 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
62. Tommaso Goi (C) totals 20 0 1 1 10
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 13 0 1 1 8
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 6 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
63. Sebastiano Guidotti (D) HC Lodrino SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 0
64. Michael Sartore (F) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 0
65. Danilo Cocconi (D) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 0
66. Ivan Leonardi (D/F) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 2
67. Simone Celio (F) HC Lodrino SwissDiv3 2 0 0 0 0
68. Jonathan Pan (D) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 2 0 0 0 6
69. Filippo Allegri (W) SC Unterseen-Interlaken SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 2
70. Kieron Tella (F) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 2
                 
71. Ulysse Rochat (D) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 2
72. Aron Bulgheroni (D) Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 6 0 0 0 0
73. Bo Salerno (D) totals 6 0 0 0 2
    EHC Arosa SRL 5 0 0 0 2
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
74. Loris Voneschen (F/D) EHC Dürnten Vikings SwissDiv2 - - - - -
75. Michael End (D) HC Luzern SwissDiv1 - - - - -
76. Mattia Merzaghi (F) Ass. Sp. Osco SwissDiv3 - - - - -
77. Davide Salmina (D) HC Valle Verzasca SwissDiv3 - - - - -
78. Martin Wörndli (D) HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 - - - - -
79. Andrea Bersier (D) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 - - - - -
80. Moreno Della Santa (F) HC Valle Verzasca SwissDiv3 - - - - -
                 
81. Paolo Imperatori (F) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
82. Michele Crivelli (F) HC Chiasso II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
83. Patrizio Cavanna (D) Ass. Sp. Osco SwissDiv3 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?