Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Veikko Loimaranta (F) totals 36 18 21 39 44
    SaiPa U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 34 18 21 39 44
    SaiPa Liiga 2 0 0 0 0
2. Jesse Vuorinen (F) totals 16 13 19 32 6
    HC Vantaa Suomen Cup 3 1 3 4 0
    HC Vantaa II-divisioona 13 12 16 28 6
3. Jori Laaksonen (F) totals 15 7 24 31 0
    HC Vantaa Suomen Cup 4 2 5 7 0
    HC Vantaa II-divisioona 11 5 19 24 0
4. Patrik Mallenius (C) totals 24 11 19 30 32
    Hunters Suomi-sarja 22 10 18 28 32
    Hunters Suomen Cup 2 1 1 2 0
5. Tommi Takaveräjä (F) totals 25 12 16 28 4
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomi-sarja 21 11 12 23 4
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomen Cup 4 1 4 5 0
6. Leo Ring (F) Lukko U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 32 10 16 26 2
7. Roope Ranta (RW) Löwen Frankfurt DEL2 26 14 10 24 4
8. Miika Pitkäniitty (D/F) totals 25 3 21 24 2
    Wolf II-divisioona 15 1 14 15 2
    Wolf Suomen Cup 2 0 0 0 0
    Wolf II III-divisioona 8 2 7 9 0
9. Ville Taskinen (D) totals 19 8 15 23 8
    Peurunka HT Suomen Cup 4 0 2 2 0
    Peurunka HT II-divisioona 15 8 13 21 8
10. Grant Parrish (F) Univ. of Tampa ACHA III 21 14 8 22 4
                 
11. Ilmari Rauhala (F) totals 17 6 16 22 12
    Viikingit Suomen Cup 1 0 1 1 0
    Viikingit II-divisioona 16 6 15 21 12
12. Juuso Perttilä (LW) Anglet France 19 4 18 22 8
13. Niko Ehari (F) GrIFK II III-divisioona 11 8 13 21 2
14. Antti Paavilainen (RW) EXA IceFighters Leipzig Germany3 17 6 13 19 2
15. Ilmari Pieviläinen (F) SaiPa U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 33 5 14 19 8
16. Roope Markula (F) Blues U20 Akatemia Jr. A Mestis 29 5 13 18 36
17. Teemu Suolinna (D) totals 21 3 15 18 52
    Kiekko-Espoo U20 II Jr. A Mestis 19 3 15 18 52
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomi-sarja 2 0 0 0 0
18. Eetu Vyyryläinen (RW) Jokerit U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 34 2 16 18 8
19. Joni Hasanen (F) HJK III-divisioona 12 9 8 17 2
20. Joni Piipponen (LW/RW) totals 16 10 6 16 10
    KeuPa HT Mestis 14 7 5 12 10
    KeuPa HT Suomen Cup 2 3 1 4 0
                 
21. Arttu Kauppinen (F) PUS-Hockey III-divisioona 10 5 11 16 0
22. Otto Karuvaara (D) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 10 1 15 16 2
23. Mikael Mild (F) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 8 9 6 15 0
24. Kasper Korhonen (F) Kiekko-Vantaa U20 Jr. A Mestis 24 8 7 15 4
25. Terry And (F) totals 26 9 5 14 26
    HIFK Liiga - - - - -
    Jokipojat Mestis 24 9 4 13 24
    Jokipojat Suomen Cup 2 0 1 1 2
26. Sami Narkia (F) totals 18 3 10 13 28
    Viikingit Suomen Cup 2 0 0 0 12
    Viikingit II-divisioona 16 3 10 13 16
27. Teemu Tetri (D) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 7 2 10 12 2
28. Ville Heikkinen (C) totals 13 7 4 11 6
    RoKi Mestis 13 7 4 11 6
    RoKi Suomen Cup - - - - -
29. Miska Varjosaari (F) totals 18 6 5 11 29
    Hunters Suomi-sarja 17 6 5 11 29
    Hunters Suomen Cup 1 0 0 0 0
30. Tuukka Lahtinen (F) totals 13 5 5 10 8
    HC Vantaa Suomen Cup 4 3 1 4 2
    HC Vantaa II-divisioona 9 2 4 6 6
                 
31. Leo Sormunen (LW/RW) totals 14 4 6 10 6
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomi-sarja 12 4 4 8 6
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomen Cup 2 0 2 2 0
32. Reno Goodwin (F) Hunters Suomi-sarja 4 3 7 10 2
33. Tatu Hämäläinen (D) Jäähonka III-divisioona 6 3 7 10 4
34. Jesse Kankkunen (D) totals 19 2 8 10 22
    Hunters Suomi-sarja 17 0 7 7 16
    Hunters Suomen Cup 2 2 1 3 6
35. Bryan Henry (F) Liege Bulldogs BeNeLiga 7 1 9 10 8
36. Mikko Eloranta (D) GrIFK II III-divisioona 11 4 5 9 12
37. Joni Järä (F) totals 9 5 3 8 16
    Viikingit Suomen Cup 2 1 3 4 2
    Viikingit II-divisioona 7 4 0 4 14
38. Joel Lehtonen (F) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 6 4 4 8 18
39. Niki Leppänen (F/D) HC Ludwig III-divisioona 12 4 4 8 4
40. Antti Hellsten (LW/RW) totals 19 4 4 8 4
    Laser HT Suomi-sarja 17 4 2 6 2
    Laser HT Suomen Cup 2 0 2 2 2
                 
41. Alex Maunula (F) Castleton University NCAA III 11 3 5 8 4
42. Lassi Lähteenmäki (D) Skien IHK U21 Norway U21 19 4 3 7 10
43. Teemu Luotonen (D) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 7 3 4 7 0
44. Miro Hämäläinen (D) totals 13 3 4 7 12
    HC Vantaa Suomen Cup 4 0 2 2 2
    HC Vantaa II-divisioona 9 3 2 5 10
45. Kristian Lindström (F) totals 18 3 4 7 6
    Viikingit Suomen Cup 2 1 0 1 2
    Viikingit II-divisioona 16 2 4 6 4
46. Olli Oksanen (F) PUS-Hockey III-divisioona 8 0 7 7 0
47. Ramunas Strazdas (F) Viikingit Akatemia III-divisioona 10 0 7 7 4
48. Jere Pulkkinen (D) Hunters Suomi-sarja 20 0 7 7 22
49. Tommi Laakso (F) totals 25 0 7 7 22
    SaPKo Mestis 21 0 5 5 14
    SaPKo Suomen Cup 4 0 2 2 8
50. Markus Ollberg (D) totals 15 4 2 6 4
    Wolf II-divisioona 3 0 0 0 0
    Wolf II III-divisioona 5 2 2 4 2
    TuusKi II-divisioona 7 2 0 2 2
                 
51. Fredrik Wikström (F) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 4 3 3 6 2
52. Tony Ojala (D/F) totals 8 2 4 6 4
    KJT Haukat II-divisioona 7 2 3 5 4
    KJT Haukat Suomen Cup 1 0 1 1 0
53. Jaakko Leino (D) HC Ludwig III-divisioona 11 1 5 6 0
54. Atte Niemi (F) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 5 0 6 6 2
55. Anton Tarvainen (C) Castleton University NCAA III 12 4 1 5 2
56. Morten Jürgens (RW/LW) totals 11 3 2 5 37
    Jukurit U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 7 1 1 2 37
    Estonia (all) International 2 0 0 0 0
    SaPKo U20 Jr. A Mestis 2 2 1 3 0
57. Aleksi Laitinen (D) totals 14 1 4 5 0
    Hunters Suomi-sarja 12 1 3 4 0
    Hunters Suomen Cup 2 0 1 1 0
58. Ville Keränen (F) KooKoo U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 25 1 4 5 14
59. Otto Miettinen (D) totals 12 0 5 5 4
    Wolf II-divisioona 11 0 5 5 4
    Wolf Suomen Cup 1 0 0 0 0
60. Kami Kortelainen (C) totals 5 1 3 4 2
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomi-sarja 4 1 3 4 2
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomen Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
61. Markus Hämäläinen (D) totals 12 1 3 4 8
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomi-sarja 8 0 3 3 2
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomen Cup 4 1 0 1 6
62. Lauri Kokko (F) totals 13 1 2 3 0
    KHT II-divisioona 11 1 2 3 0
    KHT Suomen Cup 2 0 0 0 0
63. Vikke Terho (LW/RW) totals 15 1 2 3 4
    Haukat Suomen Cup 2 1 0 1 2
    Haukat Suomi-sarja 13 0 2 2 2
64. Joonas Länsisalmi (LW) OKK Karre III-divisioona 2 0 3 3 29
65. Tim Basili (F) OKK Karre III-divisioona 3 0 3 3 0
66. Miro Suoste (D) OKK Karre III-divisioona 2 2 0 2 0
67. Eero Jääskeläinen (D) PUS-Hockey III-divisioona 7 2 0 2 2
68. Petri Sinkkonen (F) totals 12 2 0 2 8
    KJT Haukat II-divisioona 9 2 0 2 8
    KJT Haukat Suomen Cup 3 0 0 0 0
69. Lennart Petrell (LW/RW) HIFK Liiga 25 1 1 2 8
70. Kari Kärnä (F) HC Vantaa II-divisioona 2 0 2 2 0
                 
71. Kostas Gusevas (D) totals 22 0 2 2 4
    HK Dinaburga Latvia 18 0 2 2 4
    Lithuania (all) International 3 0 0 0 0
    HK Dinaburga-2 Latvia2 1 0 0 0 0
72. Dan Wicklund (F) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 1 0 1 1 2
73. Viljami Hietanen (D) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona 2 0 1 1 0
74. Adam Daadou (F) totals 12 0 1 1 0
    UTE U21 Hungary U21 - - - - -
    UTE Erste Liga 12 0 1 1 -
    Kiruna AIF J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
75. Niko Pärssinen (F) North River Flames PEIJCHL 1 0 0 0 0
76. Sebastian Westerberg (D) OKK Karre III-divisioona 1 0 0 0 0
77. Matti Koponen (F) Hawks III-divisioona 1 0 0 0 0
78. Simon Darby (F) Viikingit II-divisioona 2 0 0 0 0
79. Mikko Granqvist (D) IHK III-divisioona 3 0 0 0 2
80. Vilhelm Peltonen (D) Curry College NCAA III 11 0 0 0 6
                 
81. Saku Nihti (F) MST III-divisioona - - - - -
82. Niko Varjoniemi (F) A-Rangers III-divisioona - - - - -
83. Arto Väisänen (F) A-Rangers III-divisioona - - - - -
84. Ossi Väisänen (F) A-Rangers III-divisioona - - - - -
85. Janne Tuomi (D) GrIFK II III-divisioona - - - - -
86. Andreas Schneider (D) A-Rangers III-divisioona - - - - -
87. Timo Hirvonen (D) A-Rangers III-divisioona - - - - -
88. Alvari Rautiainen (F) Osby IK Division 2 - - - - -
89. Eero Lintuvuori (F) A-Rangers III-divisioona - - - - -
90. Otto Leppänen (F) Näädät III-divisioona - - - - -
                 
91. Aki Selin (F) A-Rangers III-divisioona - - - - -
92. Teemu Toikkanen (F) MST III-divisioona - - - - -
93. Jalmari Kattilakoski (D) Karhu-Kissat III-divisioona - - - - -
94. Niklas Haikarainen (RW) MST III-divisioona - - - - -
95. Jere Haikarainen (F) Hawks III-divisioona - - - - -
96. Niko Heinonen (D) MST III-divisioona - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?