2026-2027 Hunters U20 Roster
No Data Found
2026-2027 Hunters U20 Staff
- Head Coach
Igor Nechayev - Asst. Coach
Jevgeni Soloviev - Team Manager
Perttu Kotiniitty
2026-2027 Hunters U20 Demographics
Loading...
Hunters U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Blue + Yellow + White
- Town
- Porvoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1997
2026-2027 Hunters U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
- Experience
- Hunters U20: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hunters (Suomi-sarja)
- Hunters Team (III-divisioona)
- Wolfpack (IV-divisioona)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Kokonniemen jäähalli
- Location
- Porvoo, FIN
- Capacity
- 1 500
- Construction Year
- 1987

Hunters U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Jää-Tiikerit | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Karhu-Kissat U20 Akatemia | |||
| Extension |
Hunters U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U20 II-div | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 133 | 3 | 0.3 | 9 | Relegated | |
| 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 64 | 8 | 0.89 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | U20 Aluesarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | U20 Alueliiga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 66 | 81 | 6 | 0.6 | 7 | No playoffs held |
| U20 Aluesarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 20 | 0 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 182 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | U20 Alueliiga | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 51 | 15 | 1.25 | 2 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 56 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 54 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Relegated | |
| 2013-2014 | U20 Aluediv | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 30 | 17 | 1.55 | 1 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 42 | 4 | 0.5 | 5 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 76 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 21 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hunters | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hunters | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Riemu | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.18 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.65 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.21 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.15 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 63 | 112 | 175 | |
| 2. | 74 | 57 | 77 | 134 | |
| 3. | 82 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 4. | 45 | 72 | 41 | 113 | |
| 5. | 37 | 48 | 50 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 72 | 41 | 113 | |
| 2. | 75 | 63 | 112 | 175 | |
| 3. | 82 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 4. | 74 | 57 | 77 | 134 | |
| 5. | 37 | 48 | 50 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 63 | 112 | 175 | |
| 2. | 74 | 57 | 77 | 134 | |
| 3. | 82 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 4. | 53 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 5. | 39 | 16 | 53 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 18 | 62 | 242 | |
| 2. | 32 | 21 | 45 | 208 | |
| 3. | 52 | 27 | 52 | 180 | |
| 4. | 75 | 63 | 175 | 158 | |
| 5. | 29 | 7 | 16 | 156 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 32 | 42 | 74 | |
| 2. | 82 | 60 | 57 | 117 | |
| 3. | 81 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |
| 4. | 75 | 63 | 112 | 175 | |
| 5. | 74 | 57 | 77 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 21 | 30 | 59 | 2.81 | |
| 4. | 14 | 23 | 39 | 2.79 | |
| 5. | 19 | 28 | 51 | 2.68 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U20 III-divisioona | 13 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 3.23 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 12 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 3.42 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U20 Aluesarja | 11 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 3.64 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 19 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.11 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 22 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.77 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U20 III-divisioona | 13 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 3.23 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 12 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 3.42 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U20 Aluesarja | 12 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 2.92 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 22 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 1.59 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 24 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.50 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 22 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.77 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U20 Aluesarja | 11 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 3.64 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 19 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.11 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U20 Alueliiga | 9 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 4.00 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U20 III-divisioona | 17 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 19 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1.05 | 128 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 17 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.06 | 112 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.41 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.78 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 20 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.80 | 66 |
