2003-2004 Season
Netherlands U20 were 3-2 in the 2003-04 WJC-20 D2 season with 6 points, 3rd in the A and 5th overall.
2003-2004 Netherlands U20 Club Stats
| N | Skater | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kölner EC U18 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 56 | - | |||
| Nijmegen Devils II | 21 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 10 | - | |||
| IJCU Dragons Utrecht | 22 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 46 | - | |||
| totals | 40 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 18 | - | |||
| Diamant Trappers Tilburg | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | |||
| Tilburg Trappers II | 22 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 16 | - | |||
| totals | 43 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 30 | - | |||
| Diamant Trappers Tilburg | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | - | |||
| Tilburg Trappers II | 18 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 26 | - | |||
| Hijs Hokij Den Haag II | 22 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 28 | - | |||
| Heerenveen Flyers II | 23 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 8 | - | |||
| HIJS Hoky Wolves | 22 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 12 | - | |||
| totals | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 62 | - | |||
| Diamant Trappers Tilburg | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |||
| Tilburg Trappers II | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 62 | - | |||
| Nijmegen Devils II | 20 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | |||
| Formido Flyers Heerenveen | 34 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | |||
| Boretti Tigers Amsterdam | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | |||
| Heerenveen Flyers II | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | |||
| totals | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |||
| EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |||
| EHC Basel U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Växjö Lakers HC J20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| St. Michael's College | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Växjö Lakers HC J18 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| N | Goalie | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nijmegen Devils II | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Dordrecht Lions | 9 | 4.39 | - | - | - | - |
2003-2004 Netherlands U20 Staff
- Head Coach
Risto Mollen - Asst. Coach
Danny Jurgens - Team Manager
Louis Maas - Equipment Manager
Henrie Horrik - Equipment Manager
Maurice de Locht
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2003-2004 Netherlands U20 Demographics
Loading...
Netherlands U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 World Championship Division 2 Group B
- 2027
- WJC-20 D2A -
- 2026
- WJC-20 D2B Promoted
- 2025
- WJC-20 D2A Relegated
- 2024
- WJC-20 D2A -
2003-2004 Netherlands U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Netherlands U20: 153 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Netherlands U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 - 2 | U20 WJC D2B | |||
| 0 - 16 | U20 WJC D2B | |||
| 5 - 0 | U20 WJC D2B | |||
| 8 - 1 | U20 WJC D2B | |||
| 0 - 5 | U20 WJC D2B |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Netherlands U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | WJC-20 D2A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 15 | 3 | Promoted | |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Relegated |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 D2B | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 2.25 | Promoted | |
| 2020-2021 | WJC-20 D2B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tournament Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 1.8 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 9 | 1.8 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 3 | 0.6 | 6 | Relegated |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 0.4 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 7 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-20 D2A | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2010-2011 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 12 | 2.4 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1.8 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 2.2 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | - | |
| 2004-2005 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 14 | 6 | 1.2 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 32 | 19 | 6 | 1.2 | - | |
| 2002-2003 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | - | |
| 2001-2002 | WJC-20 D2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Relegated |
| 2000-2001 | WJC-20 D3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 1999-2000 | WJC-20 D | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| WJC-20 D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Final group | |
| 1998-1999 | WJC-20 D | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pioneers Vorarlberg | ICEHL | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nijmegen Devils | Eredivisie | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 20 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers | Eredivisie | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag | Eredivisie | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.05 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.18 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.18 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 2. | 20 | 20 | 12 | 32 | |
| 3. | 12 | 20 | 11 | 31 | |
| 4. | 10 | 19 | 11 | 30 | |
| 5. | 20 | 14 | 15 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 20 | 12 | 32 | |
| 2. | 12 | 20 | 11 | 31 | |
| 3. | 10 | 19 | 11 | 30 | |
| 4. | 10 | 16 | 11 | 27 | |
| 5. | 8 | 16 | 9 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 2. | 21 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |
| 3. | 15 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |
| 4. | 16 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 5. | 20 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 6 | 14 | 61 | |
| 2. | 20 | 5 | 12 | 48 | |
| 3. | 13 | 4 | 9 | 46 | |
| 4. | 8 | 2 | 3 | 44 | |
| 5. | 20 | 20 | 32 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |
| 2. | 20 | 20 | 12 | 32 | |
| 3. | 20 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 4. | 20 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |
| 5. | 20 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 16 | 25 | 3.13 | |
| 2. | 10 | 19 | 30 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 6 | 12 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 4. | 10 | 16 | 27 | 2.70 | |
| 5. | 12 | 20 | 31 | 2.58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | WJC-20 C | 6 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 3.20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 3.20 | 2 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | WJC-20 D | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | WJC-20 C | 6 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | WJC-20 D | 4 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 3.50 | 8 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | WJC-20 D | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 3.20 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | WJC-20 D3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 3.75 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 3.40 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 3.20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | WJC-20 D3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | WJC-20 D | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | WJC-20 D | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 39 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | WJC-20 D | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | WJC-20 D2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 33 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | WJC-20 C | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | 32 |

