2026-2027 Season
Schwenninger ERC U17 are 3-5-0 in the 2026-27 Germany U17 season with 9 points, 4th in the Süd Gr.A and 15th overall.
2026-2027 Schwenninger ERC U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #30 | 16 | Schwetzingen, GER | 5'5" | 159 | R | Junior | ||||
| #29 | 16 | Pforzheim, GER | 5'10" | 146 | L | Junior | ||||
| #2 | 15 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #20 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #9 | 15 | Offenburg, GER | 5'10" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||
| #13 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #41 | 14 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #27 | 16 | 5'7" | 121 | L | Junior | |||||
| #6 | 15 | Freiburg, GER | 5'9" | 134 | L | Junior | ||||
| #26 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #14 | 15 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #15 | 16 | Silandro, ITA | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #10 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #21 | 15 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #42 | 14 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #24 | 15 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #22 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #8 | 16 | 5'10" | 163 | - | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 15 | 5'11" | 170 | L | Junior | |||||
| #17 | 15 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #12 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| 15 | - | - | R | Junior | ||||||
| #43 | 13 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #28 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #7 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 15 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
2026-2027 Schwenninger ERC U17 Staff
No Data Found
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Schwenninger ERC U17 Demographics
Loading...
Schwenninger ERC U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Germany U17
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Schwenninger ERC U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Schwenninger ERC U17: 407 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Schwenninger ERC
- Schwenninger ERC II (Germany4)
- Schwenninger ERC U15 (Germany U15)
- Schwenninger ERC U20 (DNL U20)
- Schwenninger Wild Wings (DEL)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Helios Arena
- Location
- Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
- Capacity
- 5 135
- Construction Year
- 1976

Schwenninger ERC U17 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Meran/Merano | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Iserlohner EC U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Wolfsburg U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC 80 Nürnberg U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC 80 Nürnberg U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mannheimer ERC U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EV Landshut U17 |
Schwenninger ERC U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany U17 | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 26 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 151 | 7 | 0.27 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| Germany U17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 46 | 13 | 1.3 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 18 | 1.8 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 1.5 | 3 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Novizen B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Novizen B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Novizen B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Freiburg U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | Germany U17 Div. I | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Neuwied | Oberliga | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eispiraten Crimmitschau | DEL 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC II | Regionalliga | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 15.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 16.41 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.42 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.35 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.14 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 2. | 44 | 38 | 23 | 61 | |
| 3. | 64 | 25 | 34 | 59 | |
| 4. | 61 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |
| 5. | 25 | 9 | 46 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 38 | 23 | 61 | |
| 2. | 58 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 3. | 66 | 32 | 15 | 47 | |
| 4. | 29 | 29 | 25 | 54 | |
| 5. | 41 | 27 | 16 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 9 | 46 | 55 | |
| 2. | 69 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |
| 3. | 61 | 20 | 36 | 56 | |
| 4. | 58 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 5. | 64 | 25 | 34 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 9 | 33 | 245 | |
| 2. | 61 | 20 | 56 | 141 | |
| 3. | 64 | 20 | 27 | 123 | |
| 4. | 46 | 1 | 3 | 114 | |
| 5. | 35 | 7 | 20 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |
| 2. | 67 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |
| 3. | 67 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 4. | 67 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 5. | 66 | 32 | 15 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 9 | 55 | 2.20 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 29 | 29 | 54 | 1.86 | |
| 4. | 34 | 23 | 54 | 1.59 | |
| 5. | 14 | 11 | 21 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 25 | 9 | 46 | 55 | 2.20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.49 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 34 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 1.47 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 24 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.92 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 21 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 2.14 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 21 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 2.14 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.49 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 34 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 1.47 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 19 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 2.11 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 31 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 1.13 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 25 | 9 | 46 | 55 | 2.20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 34 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 1.47 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 29 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.34 | 105 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.25 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.49 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 | 33 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 0.67 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 0.80 | 111 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.10 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 29 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.34 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 | 34 | 23 | 27 | 50 | 1.47 | 92 |

