2025-2026 Season
EJ Kassel U17 were 5-3-0 in the 2025-26 Germany U17 2 season with 15 points, 3rd in the Nord and 9th overall.
2025-2026 EJ Kassel U17 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 26 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 23 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 27 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 28 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 28 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 25 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 23 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 8 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 14 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 21 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 25 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 10 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 22 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 6 | 4.19 | .000 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 328:58 | 0 | |||||
| 2. | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 3. | 4 | 4.50 | - | - | - | - | - | 240:00 | - | |||||
| 4. | 19 | 3.19 | - | - | - | - | - | 1108:41 | 0 | |||||
2025-2026 EJ Kassel U17 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 EJ Kassel U17 Demographics
Loading...
EJ Kassel U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Germany U17 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kassel, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 EJ Kassel U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- EJ Kassel U17: 575 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EC Kassel Huskies (DEL2)
- EJ Kassel (Germany3 (W))
- EJ Kassel II (Germany5)
- EJ Kassel U15 (Germany U15 2)
- EJ Kassel U20 (DNL U20 2)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Probonio Arena Kassel
- Location
- Kassel, GER
- Capacity
- 5 700
- Construction Year
- 1977

EJ Kassel U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Iserlohner EC U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SV Brackwede U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | TSVE Bielefeld U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hamburg Sailors U15 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Herforder EV U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Wolfsburg U17 II | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Herforder EV U17 |
EJ Kassel U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 28 | 15 | 1.88 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 21 | 18 | 2.25 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 93 | 28 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany U17 2 | 33 | 8 | 22 | - | 1 | 2 | 110 | 180 | 28 | 0.85 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Eisadler Dortmund U20 | Germany U20 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Regionalliga | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Augsburger EV U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Crocodiles Hamburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Phoenix | QJHL | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 115 lbs | 15.27 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.25 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.17 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 84 | 96 | 180 | |
| 2. | 67 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |
| 3. | 63 | 50 | 92 | 142 | |
| 4. | 52 | 58 | 70 | 128 | |
| 5. | 64 | 58 | 67 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 84 | 96 | 180 | |
| 2. | 67 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |
| 3. | 79 | 62 | 37 | 99 | |
| 4. | 52 | 58 | 70 | 128 | |
| 5. | 64 | 58 | 67 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 84 | 96 | 180 | |
| 2. | 63 | 50 | 92 | 142 | |
| 3. | 67 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |
| 4. | 52 | 58 | 70 | 128 | |
| 5. | 64 | 58 | 67 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 3 | 25 | 117 | |
| 2. | 56 | 12 | 43 | 114 | |
| 3. | 62 | 17 | 52 | 104 | |
| 4. | 53 | 11 | 30 | 89 | |
| 5. | 61 | 13 | 54 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |
| 2. | 79 | 62 | 37 | 99 | |
| 3. | 68 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |
| 4. | 67 | 74 | 73 | 147 | |
| 5. | 66 | 20 | 45 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 84 | 180 | 3.60 | |
| 2. | 15 | 24 | 50 | 3.33 | |
| 3. | 52 | 58 | 128 | 2.46 | |
| 4. | 63 | 50 | 142 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 38 | 41 | 84 | 2.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 21 | 45 | 57 | 102 | 4.86 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.69 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 22 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 3.14 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 2 | 28 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 2.43 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 20 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 3.35 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 21 | 45 | 57 | 102 | 4.86 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.69 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 23 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 2.87 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 22 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 3.14 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U17 2 | 28 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 2.43 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 21 | 45 | 57 | 102 | 4.86 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 20 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 3.35 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 2.14 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.69 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 24 | 37 | 61 | 2.03 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 32 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.50 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 1.20 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.63 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.37 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 2 | 27 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.59 | 53 |
