2008-2009 Season
Asplöven HC were 20-2-2 in the 2008-09 Division 1 season with 58 points, 1st in the A and 6th overall.
2008-2009 Asplöven HC Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 33 | 21 | 44 | 65 | 24 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |||
| 2. | 33 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 44 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -6 | |||
| 3. | 32 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 12 | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 32 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 12 | - | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 21 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 26 | - | 10 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 6. | 33 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 85 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | ||
| 7. | 33 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 18 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 34 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 14 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 9. | 24 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 20 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 32 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 18 | - | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 11. | 26 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 31 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 92 | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 43 | |||
| 13. | 31 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 26 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31 | |||
| 16. | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |||
| 17. | 29 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 18. | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22. | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 29. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 30. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 30 | 2.15 | .914 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 4.05 | .888 | ||
| 2. | 2 | 3.04 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 4 | 2.85 | .900 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3.39 | .889 | ||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2008-2009 Asplöven HC Demographics
Loading...
Asplöven HC Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Haparanda, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1972
2008-2009 Asplöven HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
8 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Asplöven HC: 1 343 GP
SHL: 40 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 186 GP
Liiga: 499 GP
AHL: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Asplöven HC Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Helsingborgs HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vimmerby HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Munkfors | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SK Lejon | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Raahe-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kalix HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hudiksvalls HC |
Asplöven HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Expelled |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 1 | 15 | - | 1 | 3 | 47 | 102 | 8 | 0.4 | 11 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 18 | 1.8 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 64 | 66 | 25 | 1.25 | 7 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 51 | 66 | 22 | 1.22 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 15 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 98 | 47 | 49 | 2.23 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35 | 12 | 1.2 | 5 | Relegated |
| HA | 52 | 13 | 26 | - | 7 | 6 | 135 | 165 | 59 | 1.13 | 13 | Relegated | |
| 2014-2015 | HA | 52 | 16 | 23 | - | 7 | 6 | 150 | 160 | 68 | 1.31 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | HA | 52 | 18 | 25 | - | 6 | 3 | 126 | 153 | 69 | 1.33 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | HA | 52 | 17 | 27 | - | 4 | 4 | 138 | 186 | 63 | 1.21 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 27 | 23 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | Promoted |
| Division 1 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 70 | 35 | 29 | 2.07 | 2 | Kvalserien AS | |
| Division 1 | 21 | 13 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 2.1 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 24 | 53 | 7 | 0.7 | 5 | - |
| Division 1 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 80 | 37 | 35 | 2.5 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| Division 1 | 24 | 15 | 4 | - | 2 | 3 | 117 | 66 | 52 | 2.17 | 2 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 71 | 44 | 31 | 2.21 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| Division 1 | 21 | 16 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 124 | 55 | 51 | 2.43 | 1 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
| Division 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 59 | 29 | 22 | 2.2 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| Division 1 | 24 | 16 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 144 | 50 | 58 | 2.42 | 1 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Kvalserien AS | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 5 | 0.63 | 5 | - |
| Division 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 23 | 2.3 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| Division 1 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 145 | 49 | 63 | 2.52 | 1 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Division 1 | 32 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 137 | 109 | 55 | 1.72 | 3 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 47 | 38 | 1.9 | 2 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 1 | 32 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 159 | 112 | 63 | 1.97 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 65 | 41 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | Kvalserien AS |
Asplöven HC Retired Numbers
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | TPS | Liiga | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ZSC Lions | NL | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tigers | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | TecArt Black Dragons Erfurt | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Spartak Moskva | KHL | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Venezuela | - | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 18 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ketut | III-divisioona | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | GIJS Groningen | Eredivisie | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tingsryds AIF | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.12 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.82 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 25.76 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.38 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 103 | 187 | 290 | |
| 2. | 242 | 56 | 145 | 201 | |
| 3. | 88 | 37 | 105 | 142 | |
| 4. | 148 | 85 | 54 | 139 | |
| 5. | 210 | 58 | 79 | 137 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 103 | 187 | 290 | |
| 2. | 148 | 85 | 54 | 139 | |
| 3. | 138 | 64 | 44 | 108 | |
| 4. | 210 | 58 | 79 | 137 | |
| 5. | 75 | 57 | 70 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 103 | 187 | 290 | |
| 2. | 242 | 56 | 145 | 201 | |
| 3. | 238 | 29 | 108 | 137 | |
| 4. | 88 | 37 | 105 | 142 | |
| 5. | 210 | 58 | 79 | 137 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 30 | 104 | 521 | |
| 2. | 242 | 56 | 201 | 389 | |
| 3. | 210 | 58 | 137 | 307 | |
| 4. | 138 | 64 | 108 | 279 | |
| 5. | 213 | 103 | 290 | 277 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 242 | 56 | 145 | 201 | |
| 2. | 238 | 29 | 108 | 137 | |
| 3. | 213 | 103 | 187 | 290 | |
| 4. | 210 | 58 | 79 | 137 | |
| 5. | 187 | 32 | 44 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 21 | 17 | 43 | 2.05 | |
| 4. | 33 | 21 | 65 | 1.97 | |
| 5. | 27 | 21 | 52 | 1.93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.92 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 33 | 21 | 44 | 65 | 1.97 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 35 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 1.80 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 29 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 2.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.10 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.92 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 33 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 1.67 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 0.88 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 35 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 1.80 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 38 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 1.24 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 33 | 21 | 44 | 65 | 1.97 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 38 | 12 | 42 | 54 | 1.42 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 27 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 2.07 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.92 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 29 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 2.00 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Division 1 | 28 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.79 | 194 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 33 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 0.88 | 123 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.87 | 117 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 28 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 1.82 | 100 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 36 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.44 | 99 |

