2026-2027 Season
Metallurg Cherepovets are 3-1-0 in the 2026-27 RHL season with 6 points, 2nd in the Western Conference and 4th overall.
2026-2027 Metallurg Cherepovets Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #54 | 17 | 6'0" | 183 | L | 28/29 | |||||
| #79 | 17 | Kaliningrad, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #33 | 17 | Pskov, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| #43 | 18 | Veliky Ustyug, RUS | 5'10" | 157 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #74 | 18 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'11" | 168 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #23 | 17 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'2" | 198 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #26 | 16 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'3" | 198 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #98 | 18 | Pavlodar, KAZ | 5'11" | 157 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Vologda, RUS | 5'11" | 161 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #17 | 16 | Cherepovets, RUS | 5'10" | 163 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #4 | 19 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #42 | 17 | Arzamas, RUS | 6'0" | 161 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #99 | 16 | Pskov, RUS | 5'9" | 150 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #15 | 17 | Cherepovets, RUS | 5'11" | 179 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #39 | 17 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'3" | 183 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| #95 | 17 | Odintsovo, RUS | 6'0" | 152 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #75 | 18 | Syktyvkar, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| #44 | 17 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #27 | 17 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'0" | 157 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #97 | 17 | Cherepovets, RUS | 5'9" | 152 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #92 | 17 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 192 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #76 | 17 | Volzhsky, RUS | 5'10" | 148 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #7 | 17 | Cherepovets, RUS | 5'8" | 163 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #87 | 17 | Cherepovets, RUS | 5'10" | 154 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| 19 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'3" | 163 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| #93 | 18 | Cherepovets, RUS | 5'9" | 154 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #83 | 17 | Balashikha, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #78 | 17 | Cheboksary, RUS | 5'8" | 141 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #71 | 17 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 150 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #18 | 17 | Sheksna, RUS | 6'0" | 172 | R | 28/29 | ||||
| #34 | 16 | Pskov, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | L | 28/29 | ||||
2026-2027 Metallurg Cherepovets Staff
- Head Coach
Aidar Musakayev - Asst. Coach
Oleg Marinichev - Conditioning Coach
Rodion Kalobanov
2026-2027 Metallurg Cherepovets Demographics
Loading...
Metallurg Cherepovets Facts
- Plays in
- Russian Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Cherepovets, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Metallurg Cherepovets Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Metallurg Cherepovets: 522 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Almaz Cherepovets (MHL)
- Severstal Cherepovets (KHL)
- Severstal Cherepovets U16 (Russia U16)
- Severstal Cherepovets U17 (Russia U17)
- Severstal Cherepovets U18
- Severstal Cherepovets U18
Metallurg Cherepovets Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sokol Novocheboksarsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sokol Novocheboksarsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Molot Perm | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dizelist Penza | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sakhalinskiye Akuly | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Tambov | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ifj Ocskay Gábor JA U21 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SKA St. Petersburg U17 |
Metallurg Cherepovets History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metallurg Cherepovets | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | RHL | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NMHL | 47 | 21 | 12 | - | 8 | 6 | 171 | 141 | 64 | 1.36 | 5 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 18 | 18 | - | 3 | 5 | 166 | 156 | 47 | 1.07 | 8 | Conference QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | NMHL | 40 | 12 | 21 | - | 5 | 2 | 137 | 161 | 36 | 0.9 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | NMHL | 40 | 7 | 26 | - | 3 | 4 | 123 | 186 | 24 | 0.6 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | NMHL | 40 | 14 | 15 | - | 10 | 1 | 133 | 113 | 49 | 1.23 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2020-2021 | NMHL | 34 | 13 | 13 | - | 6 | 2 | 99 | 86 | 40 | 1.18 | 9 | Last 16 loss |
| 2019-2020 | NMHL | 48 | 24 | 24 | - | 1 | 5 | 133 | 139 | 53 | 1.1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Metallurg Maiskiy | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | NMHL | 48 | 24 | 19 | - | 2 | 3 | 195 | 149 | 55 | 1.15 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 12 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Almaz Cherepovets | MHL | 13 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Almaz Cherepovets | MHL | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Tambov | VHL | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Dynamo-Altay Barnaul | VHL | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Admiral Vladivostok | KHL | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Kaluga | VHL | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Clermont | Division 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Almaz Cherepovets | MHL | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.19 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 18.20 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.89 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 18.03 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |
| 2. | 83 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 3. | 63 | 21 | 37 | 58 | |
| 4. | 64 | 25 | 27 | 52 | |
| 5. | 69 | 15 | 37 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 2. | 81 | 28 | 22 | 50 | |
| 3. | 95 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |
| 4. | 48 | 26 | 24 | 50 | |
| 5. | 45 | 26 | 15 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |
| 2. | 63 | 21 | 37 | 58 | |
| 3. | 69 | 15 | 37 | 52 | |
| 4. | 66 | 3 | 33 | 36 | |
| 5. | 58 | 8 | 32 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 3 | 10 | 88 | |
| 2. | 59 | 8 | 26 | 85 | |
| 3. | 48 | 4 | 17 | 82 | |
| 4. | 44 | 5 | 16 | 80 | |
| 5. | 50 | 1 | 16 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 2. | 104 | 7 | 24 | 31 | |
| 3. | 95 | 26 | 38 | 64 | |
| 4. | 89 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 5. | 84 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 33 | 25 | 49 | 1.48 | |
| 5. | 31 | 15 | 42 | 1.35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 33 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.48 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 44 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 31 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.35 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 43 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0.88 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 47 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 0.79 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 33 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.48 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 44 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 47 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 0.79 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 33 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 0.94 | 13 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 43 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 0.88 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 31 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.35 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 33 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.48 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 38 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 0.82 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 44 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 0.61 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 37 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 0.89 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NMHL | 48 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.35 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 30 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.27 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 36 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.33 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NMHL | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.28 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.17 | 55 |

