2026-2027 Season
St. George's School U15 Prep are 2-1-0 in the 2026-27 CSSHL U15 season with 6 points, 8th overall.
2026-2027 St. George's School U15 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 13 | White Rock, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 137 | L | |||||
| #35 | 13 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #55 | 14 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'7" | 126 | L | |||||
| #18 | 14 | Missoula, MT, USA | 5'7" | 137 | R | |||||
| #39 | 14 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #17 | 14 | Nanjing, CHN | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 14 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #53 | 14 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 152 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #11 | 13 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #61 | 14 | UT, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #13 | 13 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #9 | 13 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #45 | 14 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #29 | 14 | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||||
| #19 | 13 | 5'6" | 121 | L | ||||||
| #12 | 14 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 146 | R | |||||
| #41 | 14 | West Hollywood, CA, USA | 6'2" | 187 | R | |||||
| #21 | 14 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
2026-2027 St. George's School U15 Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Todd Harkins - Asst. Coach
Naeem Bardai - Asst. Coach
Nicklas Harkins
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 St. George's School U15 Prep Demographics
Loading...
St. George's School U15 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U15
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Vancouver, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 St. George's School U15 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
3 players
1 player
- Experience
- St. George's School U15 Prep: 125 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
St. George's School U15 Prep Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Swift Current Broncos | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Brandon Wheat Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Prince George Cougars | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saskatoon Blades | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vancouver Giants | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Edmonton Oil Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Everett Silvertips | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Medicine Hat Tigers |
St. George's School U15 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 21 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 129 | 90 | 60 | 2 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U15 | 36 | 27 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 185 | 91 | 82 | 2.28 | 3 | First round loss |
| 2023-2024 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 21 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 161 | 86 | 59 | 2.19 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 20 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 148 | 81 | 60 | 2.22 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2021-2022 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 9 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 106 | 148 | 28 | 0.93 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 16 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 141 | 124 | 53 | 1.77 | 5 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 21 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 147 | 102 | 42 | 1.4 | 5 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Central CT Marlets | CEM | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Langley Hockey Academy 15U | JPHL 15U | 7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Shawnigan Lake School U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | St. George's School U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Powell River Kings | BCHL | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | St. George's School U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | BCHL | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hershey Bears | AHL | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | St. George's School U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bowling Green State Univ. | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 13.67 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 14.65 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 172 lbs | 14.84 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 14.72 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 14.65 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 68 | 64 | 132 | |
| 2. | 61 | 62 | 53 | 115 | |
| 3. | 52 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |
| 4. | 52 | 39 | 55 | 94 | |
| 5. | 63 | 33 | 46 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 68 | 64 | 132 | |
| 2. | 61 | 62 | 53 | 115 | |
| 3. | 52 | 44 | 33 | 77 | |
| 4. | 52 | 39 | 55 | 94 | |
| 5. | 63 | 33 | 46 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |
| 2. | 57 | 68 | 64 | 132 | |
| 3. | 52 | 39 | 55 | 94 | |
| 4. | 61 | 62 | 53 | 115 | |
| 5. | 63 | 33 | 46 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 2 | 26 | 92 | |
| 2. | 26 | 1 | 5 | 86 | |
| 3. | 30 | 12 | 34 | 70 | |
| 4. | 31 | 16 | 41 | 68 | |
| 5. | 24 | 9 | 24 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 33 | 46 | 79 | |
| 2. | 61 | 62 | 53 | 115 | |
| 3. | 57 | 68 | 64 | 132 | |
| 4. | 56 | 10 | 41 | 51 | |
| 5. | 56 | 14 | 32 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 13 | 24 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 7 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 26 | 24 | 62 | 2.38 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 57 | 68 | 132 | 2.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U15 | 34 | 50 | 33 | 83 | 2.44 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 43 | 37 | 80 | 2.96 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.70 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U15 | 26 | 25 | 45 | 70 | 2.69 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 2.13 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U15 | 34 | 50 | 33 | 83 | 2.44 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 43 | 37 | 80 | 2.96 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.70 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U15 | 26 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 2.15 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U15 | 36 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 1.72 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U15 | 26 | 25 | 45 | 70 | 2.69 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 2.70 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 2.13 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 | 26 | 24 | 38 | 62 | 2.38 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 27 | 43 | 37 | 80 | 2.96 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.19 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 1.13 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 30 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.37 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 23 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.04 | 67 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | CSSHL U15 | 29 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.34 | 66 |





