2018-2019 Season
Ekerö/Skå IK were 4-12-0 in the 2018-19 Division 3 season with 12 points, 8th in the Östra B and 70th overall.
2018-2019 Ekerö/Skå IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 25 | Ekerö IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 23 | Skå IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 25 | Skå IK | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #35 | 23 | Skå IK | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #1 | 27 | Skå IK | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #30 | 30 | Ekerö IK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #24 | 52 | Kista HC | 6'0" | 183 | - | ||||
| #9 | 32 | Ekerö IK | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #5 | 30 | Hässelby-Kälvesta SK | 6'2" | 176 | R | ||||
| #13 | 24 | Skå IK | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #6 | 31 | AIK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #2 | 35 | Ekerö IK | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #7 | 25 | Skå IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #27 | 35 | Skå IK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #10 | 26 | Ekerö IK | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #7 | 37 | Sollentuna HC | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #4 | 29 | Skå IK | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Skå IK | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 23 | Ekerö IK | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||
| #11 | 23 | Ekerö IK | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 48 | GrIFK | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| #4 | 29 | Skå IK | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #26 | 30 | Hässelby-Kälvesta SK | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #18 | 31 | Ekerö IK | 5'6" | 163 | L | ||||
| #17 | 34 | - | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 29 | Sudrets HC | 6'1" | 212 | R | ||||
| #29 | 26 | Ekerö IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #20 | 31 | Ekerö IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #11 | 31 | Ekerö IK | 6'3" | 198 | R | ||||
| #23 | 33 | Ekerö IK | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Ekerö IK | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #13 | 25 | Ekerö IK | 6'1" | 179 | L | ||||
| #3 | 38 | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
| #17 | 25 | Skå IK | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Skå IK | 5'8" | 163 | R | ||||
| #19 | 31 | 5'11" | 172 | R | |||||
| #14 | 25 | Ekerö IK | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #19 | 23 | Ekerö IK | 6'5" | 187 | L | ||||
| #25 | 32 | 6'1" | 132 | L | |||||
| #17 | 23 | Skå IK | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #22 | 34 | Hässelby SK | 6'4" | 198 | R | ||||
| #15 | 30 | Skå IK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #11 | 24 | Ekerö IK | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #21 | 30 | Ekerö IK | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Skå IK | 5'3" | 110 | L | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Skå IK | - | - | L | ||||
2018-2019 Ekerö/Skå IK Demographics
Loading...
Ekerö/Skå IK Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ekerö, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Ekerö/Skå IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
44 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Ekerö/Skå IK: 524 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 13 GP
Liiga: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Ekerö/Skå IK Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Smedjebacken HC |
Ekerö/Skå IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 67 | 58 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 16 | 4 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 60 | 92 | 12 | 0.75 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tyresö/Hanviken | HockeyEttan | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Mälarö HF | Division 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tyresö/Hanviken | HockeyEttan | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Umeå HK | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Göta Bromma 2 | Division 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Knivsta IK | Division 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mälarö HF | Division 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mälarö HF | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rodeo Rockets | IAHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 22.29 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 21.89 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 36 | 27 | 63 | |
| 2. | 48 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
| 3. | 62 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |
| 4. | 63 | 13 | 27 | 40 | |
| 5. | 36 | 21 | 17 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 36 | 27 | 63 | |
| 2. | 36 | 21 | 17 | 38 | |
| 3. | 54 | 21 | 8 | 29 | |
| 4. | 48 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
| 5. | 18 | 16 | 11 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |
| 2. | 53 | 36 | 27 | 63 | |
| 3. | 63 | 13 | 27 | 40 | |
| 4. | 48 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
| 5. | 35 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 13 | 40 | 140 | |
| 2. | 53 | 36 | 63 | 90 | |
| 3. | 30 | 6 | 22 | 61 | |
| 4. | 55 | 12 | 25 | 55 | |
| 5. | 31 | 8 | 28 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 13 | 27 | 40 | |
| 2. | 62 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |
| 3. | 60 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 4. | 56 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 5. | 55 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 5 | 22 | 2.75 | |
| 2. | 18 | 16 | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 13 | 9 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 4. | 53 | 36 | 63 | 1.19 | |
| 5. | 13 | 2 | 14 | 1.08 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 1.81 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.21 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.06 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 29 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 1.10 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 2.75 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 1.81 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.21 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.06 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.82 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 29 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 1.10 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 29 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 1.10 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 1.81 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.21 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.06 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 2.75 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 27 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.78 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 31 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.55 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.54 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 1.81 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.41 | 41 |
