2026-2027 Season
MJDP are 5-2-0 in the 2026-27 USPHL Premier season with 10 points, 2nd in the Midwest and 16th overall.
2026-2027 MJDP Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #32 | 20 | MI, USA | 6'3" | 161 | L | |||||
| #1 | 18 | Trenton, MI, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #60 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #50 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 17 | Mascouche, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #19 | 20 | Sydney, AUS | 6'2" | 190 | R | |||||
| #67 | 16 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 19 | Laramie, WY, USA | 5'9" | 174 | R | |||||
| #28 | 20 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #59 | 16 | Dryden, MI, USA | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| #54 | 17 | Detroit, MI, USA | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| #34 | 16 | Tampa, FL, USA | 5'10" | 141 | R | |||||
| #37 | 20 | Woodstock, GA, USA | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #89 | 17 | FL, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 19 | Fairfield, CA, USA | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #24 | 16 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'8" | 146 | R | |||||
| #66 | 19 | Bloomington, MN, USA | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| #51 | 17 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #62 | 18 | New Baltimore, MI, USA | 5'8" | 185 | R | |||||
| #61 | 18 | Belle River, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| #77 | 20 | MI, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #42 | 19 | MI, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #88 | 19 | Macomb, MI, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 18 | Gaylord, MI, USA | 6'0" | 174 | R | |||||
| #44 | 18 | - | - | - | ||||||
2026-2027 MJDP Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 MJDP Demographics
Loading...
MJDP Facts
- Plays in
- United States Premier Hockey League - Premier
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Navy
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 MJDP Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
4 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- MJDP: 230 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
MJDP Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| 2 - 7 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 3 - 2 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 2 - 4 | USPHL Premier |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Western Michigan Univ. (ACHA) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | St. Thomas Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | St. Thomas Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saginaw Valley State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saginaw Valley State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saginaw Valley State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Concordia Univ. Ann Arbor |
MJDP History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | USPHL Premier | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 16 | 23 | - | 3 | 1 | 128 | 157 | 41 | 0.93 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 22 | 19 | - | - | 3 | 147 | 154 | 47 | 1.07 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 31 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 180 | 90 | 68 | 1.55 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 28 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 134 | 86 | 58 | 1.32 | 2 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 28 | 16 | - | - | 0 | 180 | 118 | 56 | 1.27 | 3 | Final group |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 31 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 220 | 95 | 67 | 1.52 | 1 | Final group |
| 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 22 | 20 | - | - | 2 | 130 | 123 | 46 | 1.05 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 27 | 17 | - | - | 0 | 175 | 119 | 54 | 1.23 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Colombia | - | 4 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Metro Jets | USPHL Premier | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Saginaw Valley State Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Metro Jets | USPHL Premier | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Metro Jets | USPHL Premier | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Northwood Univ. | ACHA | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Rockets | USPHL Premier | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Metro Jets | USPHL Premier | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sandvikens IK | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Saginaw Valley State Univ. | ACHA | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.13 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.39 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.28 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 46 | 43 | 89 | |
| 2. | 82 | 26 | 60 | 86 | |
| 3. | 126 | 19 | 53 | 72 | |
| 4. | 42 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 5. | 79 | 33 | 30 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 46 | 43 | 89 | |
| 2. | 79 | 33 | 30 | 63 | |
| 3. | 42 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |
| 4. | 75 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 5. | 88 | 28 | 25 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 26 | 60 | 86 | |
| 2. | 126 | 19 | 53 | 72 | |
| 3. | 127 | 15 | 46 | 61 | |
| 4. | 127 | 46 | 43 | 89 | |
| 5. | 87 | 19 | 43 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 27 | 59 | 154 | |
| 2. | 126 | 19 | 72 | 141 | |
| 3. | 50 | 6 | 15 | 103 | |
| 4. | 38 | 19 | 39 | 95 | |
| 5. | 82 | 8 | 24 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 46 | 43 | 89 | |
| 2. | 127 | 15 | 46 | 61 | |
| 3. | 126 | 19 | 53 | 72 | |
| 4. | 121 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |
| 5. | 102 | 23 | 36 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3. | 42 | 28 | 67 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 17 | 12 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 12 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.60 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 1.27 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 1.16 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.18 | 83 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.07 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.60 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.18 | 83 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.07 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 0.95 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 1.27 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.60 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 1.27 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 1.07 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.03 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 1.16 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 38 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.03 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 40 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.18 | 83 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 39 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.31 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 39 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.21 | 73 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 27 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.85 | 61 |
