2021-2022 Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Stillwater, MN, USA | 6'3" | 201 | L | |||||
| #30 | 22 | Centerville, MN, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #19 | 21 | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | 6'2" | 154 | R | |||||
| #3 | 21 | Trenton, MI, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | |||||
| #17 | 23 | Mound, MN, USA | 6'4" | 190 | L | |||||
| #2 | 22 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'9" | 172 | R | |||||
| #4 | 22 | Wayzata, MN, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 21 | Minneapolis, MN, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | |||||
| #6 | 22 | Mauston, WI, USA | 6'0" | 172 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #7 | 21 | Litomerice, CZE | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| #8 | 22 | MN, USA | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #12 | 21 | Edina, MN, USA | 6'0" | 205 | R | |||||
| #11 | 22 | North Oaks, MN, USA | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #14 | 23 | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 23 | Highlands Ranch, CO, USA | 5'8" | 181 | R | |||||
| #10 | 21 | Minneapolis, MN, USA | 5'9" | 170 | R | |||||
| #9 | 22 | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #15 | 22 | Bloomington, MN, USA | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| #5 | 22 | Minnetonka, MN, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #16 | 22 | Hudson, WI, USA | 6'1" | 174 | R | |||||
| #18 | 22 | St. Louis Park, MN, USA | 5'11" | 174 | L | |||||
2021-2022 Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- 18U AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
1 player
- Experience
- Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA: 166 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Steele County Blades |
Minnesota Blizzard 18U AAA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Union College | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | San Jose Barracuda | AHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Denver | NCAA | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Beloit College | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Peoria Rivermen | SPHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Atlanta Gladiators | ECHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.93 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'3" | 181 lbs | 18.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 3. | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 4. | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 5. | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| 5. | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| 4. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22 | |
| 3. | 12 | 3 | 9 | 20 | |
| 4. | 10 | 0 | 5 | 18 | |
| 5. | 12 | 2 | 7 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.75 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.58 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.75 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.75 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.58 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.50 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.75 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.50 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.58 | 12 |
