2022-2023 Season
S-Kiekko U16 are 4-1-1 in the 2022-23 U16 SM-turnaus (W) season with 9 points, 2nd overall.
2022-2023 S-Kiekko U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #2 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #15 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 18 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||
| #6 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 17 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 5'6" | 148 | L | ||||
| #51 | 18 | Jyväskylä, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #46 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 16 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'6" | 137 | L | ||||
| #44 | 18 | Soini, FIN | 5'5" | 115 | L | ||||
| #50 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #82 | 19 | Närpiö, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #26 | 17 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||
| #3 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
2022-2023 S-Kiekko U16 Staff
- Head Coach
Mari Saarinen - Asst. Coach
Michael Ojala - Asst. Coach
Kyösti Viinamäki - Asst. Coach
Jussi Virtanen - Equipment Manager
Janne Hautamaa - Equipment Manager
Tero Seppänen
2022-2023 S-Kiekko U16 Captains
2022-2023 S-Kiekko U16 Demographics
Loading...
S-Kiekko U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Seinäjoki, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 S-Kiekko U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
16 players
- Experience
- S-Kiekko U16: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- S-Kiekko (Suomi-sarja (W))
- S-Kiekko U20
S-Kiekko U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
S-Kiekko U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 118 | 31 | 27 | 1.35 | 6 | - |
| 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 52 | 26 | 23 | 1.44 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2007-2008 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | - |
S-Kiekko U16 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | Champion |
| U16 SM-turnaus Q (W) | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 5 | 15 | 1.88 | 1 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 20 | 2 | 0.4 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 SM-turnaus Q (W) | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2008-2009 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 24 | 2 | 0.4 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Placement game loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Team Kuortane | Auroraliiga | 8 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo | Auroraliiga | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo | Auroraliiga | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | LL-89 | Suomi-sarja | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KalPa | Mestis | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pelicans | Auroraliiga | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KuRy/MIF | Suomi-sarja | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Team Kuortane | Auroraliiga | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | APV | Mestis | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KeuPa HT / JYP | Mestis | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 14.87 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 15.69 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 14.79 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'4" | 134 lbs | 14.46 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 14.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 52 | 31 | 83 | |
| 2. | 35 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 3. | 34 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |
| 4. | 36 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 5. | 36 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 52 | 31 | 83 | |
| 2. | 35 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 3. | 34 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |
| 4. | 36 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 5. | 36 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 52 | 31 | 83 | |
| 2. | 34 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |
| 3. | 35 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 4. | 36 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |
| 5. | 36 | 19 | 18 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 52 | 83 | 32 | |
| 2. | 36 | 19 | 37 | 20 | |
| 3. | 33 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |
| 4. | 34 | 24 | 54 | 14 | |
| 5. | 30 | 5 | 12 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 52 | 31 | 83 | |
| 2. | 36 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 3. | 36 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |
| 4. | 35 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 5. | 34 | 24 | 30 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 52 | 83 | 2.31 | |
| 2. | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 34 | 24 | 54 | 1.59 | |
| 4. | 35 | 27 | 55 | 1.57 | |
| 5. | 36 | 19 | 37 | 1.03 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.90 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 19 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2.32 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 19 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.11 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 16 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 1.56 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.25 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.90 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 19 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2.32 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 16 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 1.56 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 19 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.11 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.20 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 19 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2.32 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 19 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.90 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.25 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U16 SM-turnaus Q (W) | 8 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 1.88 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 20 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.90 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | U16 SM-turnaus (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.56 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Aluesarja (W) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.36 | 12 |
