2025-2026 Season
Pueblo Bulls are 23-26-0 in the 2025-26 NCDC season with 53 points, 5th in the Mountain and 20th overall.
2025-2026 Pueblo Bulls Roster
2025-2026 Pueblo Bulls Staff
- Head Coach
Chris Wilhite - Assoc. Head Coach
David Nelson - Goaltending Coach
Marty Wakelyn - Asst. General Manager
Austin Hoff - Dir. of Player Personnel
Marty Wakelyn - Vice President
David Nelson - Video Coach
Austin Hoff
2025-2026 Pueblo Bulls Captains
2025-2026 Pueblo Bulls Demographics
Loading...
Pueblo Bulls Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + Orange
- Town
- Pueblo, CO, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2018
2025-2026 Pueblo Bulls Roster Facts
- Nationalities
45 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Pueblo Bulls: 1 491 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Pueblo Bulls Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 - 6 | NCDC | |||
| 1 - 6 | NCDC | |||
| 1 - 4 | NCDC | |||
| 3 - 5 | NCDC | |||
| 1 - 9 | NCDC |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Brockport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Oklahoma | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Concordia College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Adrian College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Purdue Univ. Northwest | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chippewa Steel | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Chanhassen High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Potomac Patriots |
Pueblo Bulls History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 54 | 22 | 26 | - | 1 | 0 | 166 | 170 | 53 | 0.98 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 53 | 32 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 171 | 156 | 65 | 1.23 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NCDC | 53 | 25 | 25 | - | - | 3 | 194 | 178 | 53 | 1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 52 | 24 | 25 | - | - | 3 | 195 | 187 | 51 | 0.98 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 49 | 20 | 26 | - | - | 3 | 154 | 168 | 43 | 0.88 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 49 | 27 | 19 | - | - | 3 | 170 | 156 | 57 | 1.16 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | WSHL | 51 | 25 | 13 | - | - | 13 | 270 | 149 | 95 | 1.86 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | BCHL | 15 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Toledo Cherokee | NCDC | 10 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ohio Univ. | ACHA | 11 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Soo Thunderbirds | NOJHL | 17 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo | QJHL | 12 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Armada Junior | LH3L | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Oklahoma | ACHA | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 24 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Missouri State Univ. | ACHA | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Missouri State Univ. | ACHA | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 33 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.76 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.76 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 19.59 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.91 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.72 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 80 | 94 | 174 | |
| 2. | 141 | 49 | 76 | 125 | |
| 3. | 93 | 41 | 64 | 105 | |
| 4. | 51 | 45 | 58 | 103 | |
| 5. | 92 | 55 | 41 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 80 | 94 | 174 | |
| 2. | 92 | 55 | 41 | 96 | |
| 3. | 141 | 49 | 76 | 125 | |
| 4. | 51 | 45 | 58 | 103 | |
| 5. | 93 | 41 | 64 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 80 | 94 | 174 | |
| 2. | 141 | 49 | 76 | 125 | |
| 3. | 87 | 21 | 70 | 91 | |
| 4. | 93 | 41 | 64 | 105 | |
| 5. | 51 | 45 | 58 | 103 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 21 | 43 | 272 | |
| 2. | 114 | 16 | 46 | 259 | |
| 3. | 93 | 41 | 105 | 152 | |
| 4. | 102 | 9 | 49 | 134 | |
| 5. | 90 | 7 | 19 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 156 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |
| 2. | 144 | 39 | 47 | 86 | |
| 3. | 141 | 49 | 76 | 125 | |
| 4. | 114 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 5. | 105 | 80 | 94 | 174 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 45 | 103 | 2.02 | |
| 2. | 12 | 7 | 24 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4. | 105 | 80 | 174 | 1.66 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WSHL | 51 | 45 | 58 | 103 | 2.02 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 1.47 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 48 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.50 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 52 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 1.33 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 45 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 1.47 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WSHL | 51 | 45 | 58 | 103 | 2.02 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NCDC | 51 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 1.25 | 15 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 48 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.50 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 52 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 1.33 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 45 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 1.47 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WSHL | 51 | 45 | 58 | 103 | 2.02 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 1.47 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | WSHL | 45 | 14 | 40 | 54 | 1.20 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 48 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1.50 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NCDC | 50 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 1.08 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 48 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.48 | 165 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0.47 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 38 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.55 | 102 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 49 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.35 | 100 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 15 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.40 | 98 |

