2022-2023 Season
Svedjeholmens IF U16 were 11-11-5 in the 2022-23 U16 Region season with 37 points, 7th in the Norra and 16th overall.
2022-2023 Svedjeholmens IF U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 19 | Järveds IF | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #30 | 19 | ÖSK HK | 5'8" | 157 | L | ||||
| #29 | 19 | Modo HK | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #19 | 18 | Järveds IF | 5'10" | 139 | L | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Sollefteå HK | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #17 | 18 | Husum HK | 6'3" | 220 | L | ||||
| #28 | 18 | Modo HK | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #25 | 20 | ÖSK HK | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #13 | 19 | Modo HK | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #24 | 19 | KB65 | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #2 | 18 | Modo HK | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| #2 | 20 | ÖSK HK | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #9 | 19 | ÖSK HK | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 19 | KB65 | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #7 | 19 | Modo HK | 5'8" | 126 | L | ||||
| #4 | 19 | Modo HK | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #14 | 18 | KB65 | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #11 | 19 | Husum HK | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #20 | 19 | KB65 | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #15 | 19 | Svedjeholmens IF | 5'6" | 117 | L | ||||
| #10 | 18 | Järveds IF | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #16 | 17 | Järveds IF | 6'2" | 159 | L | ||||
| #5 | 18 | Modo HK | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #3 | 17 | Järveds IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #6 | 19 | Svedjeholmens IF | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #8 | Modo HK | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||||
| #12 | 18 | Vännäs HC | 5'6" | 143 | L | ||||
2022-2023 Svedjeholmens IF U16 Demographics
Loading...
Svedjeholmens IF U16 Facts
- Plays in
- U16 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Domsjö, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Svedjeholmens IF U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Svedjeholmens IF U16: 492 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Svedjeholmens IF U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 6 - 4 | U16 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | MoDo Hockey J18 |
Svedjeholmens IF U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Svedjeholmens IF U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U16 Div.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - |
| Svedjeholmens IF/ÖHF U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 24 | 4 | 17 | - | 1 | 2 | 71 | 164 | 16 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| Svedjeholmens IF U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | U16 Region | 27 | 10 | 11 | - | 1 | 5 | 95 | 109 | 37 | 1.37 | 7 | - |
| 2021-2022 | U16 SM | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Region | 27 | 16 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 130 | 83 | 55 | 2.04 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 27 | 17 | 5 | - | 4 | 1 | 156 | 96 | 60 | 2.22 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 140 | 80 | 38 | 1.58 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF U20 | U20 Region | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ånge IK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 13.74 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'2" | 190 lbs | 15.86 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 15.57 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.57 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 15.57 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 76 | 37 | 113 | |
| 2. | 51 | 46 | 64 | 110 | |
| 3. | 36 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 4. | 29 | 32 | 21 | 53 | |
| 5. | 46 | 18 | 25 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 76 | 37 | 113 | |
| 2. | 51 | 46 | 64 | 110 | |
| 3. | 36 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 4. | 29 | 32 | 21 | 53 | |
| 5. | 46 | 23 | 18 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 46 | 64 | 110 | |
| 2. | 36 | 34 | 52 | 86 | |
| 3. | 50 | 76 | 37 | 113 | |
| 4. | 29 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |
| 5. | 49 | 10 | 29 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 34 | 86 | 107 | |
| 2. | 51 | 46 | 110 | 99 | |
| 3. | 46 | 23 | 41 | 89 | |
| 4. | 49 | 10 | 39 | 82 | |
| 5. | 46 | 18 | 43 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 46 | 64 | 110 | |
| 2. | 50 | 76 | 37 | 113 | |
| 3. | 50 | 6 | 17 | 23 | |
| 4. | 49 | 10 | 29 | 39 | |
| 5. | 49 | 14 | 17 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 36 | 34 | 86 | 2.39 | |
| 3. | 50 | 76 | 113 | 2.26 | |
| 4. | 51 | 46 | 110 | 2.16 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 26 | 43 | 24 | 67 | 2.58 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 27 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 2.22 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U16 Region | 26 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.92 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 1.92 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 26 | 43 | 24 | 67 | 2.58 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 33 | 13 | 46 | 1.92 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U16 Region | 26 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.92 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 27 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 2.22 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 27 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 2.22 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 2.37 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U16 Region | 26 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 26 | 43 | 24 | 67 | 2.58 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 17 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 2.41 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 2.37 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 23 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.35 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.88 | 43 |
