2026-2027 HS Kurbads Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 28 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||||
| 26 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 48 | Riga, LAT | 5'7" | 161 | R | ||||||
| 29 | Jelgava, LAT | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 26 | 5'10" | 143 | R | |||||||
| 25 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 37 | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||||
| 16 | 5'5" | 126 | L | |||||||
| 20 | Dnipro, UKR | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'6" | 112 | L | |||||||
| 25 | 5'5" | 132 | R | |||||||
| 29 | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||||
| 16 | 5'0" | 106 | L | |||||||
| 42 | 5'7" | 150 | L | |||||||
| 14 | 5'3" | 99 | L | |||||||
| 39 | Jurmala, LAT | 5'7" | 139 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'3" | 84 | L | |||||||
| 17 | 5'7" | 139 | L | |||||||
| 20 | Riga, LAT | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||||
| 23 | Madona, LAT | 6'1" | 172 | R | ||||||
| 19 | 5'8" | 137 | L | |||||||
| 46 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||||
| 21 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||||
| 23 | 5'7" | 112 | R | |||||||
2026-2027 HS Kurbads Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 HS Kurbads Demographics
Loading...
HS Kurbads Facts
- Plays in
- Women's Baltic Hockey Championship
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 HS Kurbads Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
2 players
- Experience
- HS Kurbads: 595 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HS Kurbads Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Karlskrona HK |
HS Kurbads History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HS Kurbads | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Baltic (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HS Kurbads/Lauvas | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Baltic (W) | 20 | 12 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 55 | 36 | 1.8 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2024-2025 | Baltic (W) | 24 | 11 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 59 | 81 | 37 | 1.54 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2023-2024 | Baltic (W) | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 46 | 42 | 23 | 1.28 | 5 | Bronze game win |
| SHK Lauvas/Prizma | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Baltic (W) | 15 | 6 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 48 | 20 | 1.33 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2021-2022 | Latvia (W) | 8 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 1 | 0.13 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2020-2021 | Latvia (W) | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 12 | 12 | 1.71 | 2 | - |
| SHK Pardaugava/Lauvas | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Latvia (W) | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 55 | 11 | 27 | 2.45 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 68 | 12 | 21 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lovell Academy 19U AAA 2 | 19U AAA (W) | 18 | 5 | 12 | 17 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | BioSteel Sports Academy U22 | U22 AA (W) | 15 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rampage Veszprem | DEBL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | RoKi | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Baltic (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Baltic (W) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HS Kurbads Skola | Baltic (W) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Baltic (W) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Evergreens | CSWHL (W) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 25.88 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 28.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 27.72 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 25.61 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 28.41 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 78 | 53 | 131 | |
| 2. | 81 | 65 | 53 | 118 | |
| 3. | 92 | 48 | 58 | 106 | |
| 4. | 83 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 5. | 88 | 19 | 27 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 78 | 53 | 131 | |
| 2. | 81 | 65 | 53 | 118 | |
| 3. | 92 | 48 | 58 | 106 | |
| 4. | 83 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 5. | 88 | 19 | 27 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 48 | 58 | 106 | |
| 2. | 69 | 78 | 53 | 131 | |
| 3. | 81 | 65 | 53 | 118 | |
| 4. | 83 | 35 | 41 | 76 | |
| 5. | 88 | 19 | 27 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 48 | 106 | 200 | |
| 2. | 85 | 12 | 30 | 53 | |
| 3. | 69 | 78 | 131 | 52 | |
| 4. | 83 | 35 | 76 | 46 | |
| 5. | 88 | 19 | 46 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 48 | 58 | 106 | |
| 2. | 88 | 19 | 27 | 46 | |
| 3. | 88 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |
| 4. | 85 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |
| 5. | 83 | 35 | 41 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 69 | 78 | 131 | 1.90 | |
| 3. | 81 | 65 | 118 | 1.46 | |
| 4. | 12 | 7 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 92 | 48 | 106 | 1.15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Baltic (W) | 17 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 1.65 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 8 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 3.38 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Baltic (W) | 23 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.09 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Baltic (W) | 12 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 9 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2.67 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Baltic (W) | 17 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 1.65 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Baltic (W) | 12 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 9 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2.67 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 8 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 8 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 3.38 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 8 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 3.38 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Baltic (W) | 23 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.09 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Latvia (W) | 10 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 2.30 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Latvia (W) | 11 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Latvia (W) | 9 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2.67 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Baltic (W) | 23 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.09 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Baltic (W) | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.92 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Baltic (W) | 18 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.94 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Baltic (W) | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.35 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Baltic (W) | 10 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1.20 | 26 |
