2024-2025 Season
Göta/Traneberg J20 were 2-16-0 in the 2024-25 J20 Region season with 5 points, 10th in the Östra and 84th overall.
2024-2025 Göta/Traneberg J20 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 18 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 0 | - | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 31 | |||
| 2. | 18 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 18 | - | 13 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 17 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 2 | - | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 14 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 24 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | |||
| 5. | 18 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 8 | - | 13 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | - | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 12 | - | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | - | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 9. | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 54 | - | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 28 | |||
| 11. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | 11 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 8 | |||
| 14. | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 18. | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 19. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 20. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | |||
| 23. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 13 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |||
| 24. | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 28. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 29. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 30. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 31. | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 1. | 18 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 18 | -16 | ||||||||
| 2. | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | -13 | ||||||||
| 3. | 16 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | -4 | ||||||||
| 4. | 17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | -10 | ||||||||
| 5. | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -16 | ||||||||
| 6. | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -9 | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | -8 | ||||||||
| 8. | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20 | -17 | ||||||||
| 9. | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | -6 | ||||||||
| 10. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 11. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -7 | ||||||||
| 12. | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -2 | ||||||||
| 13. | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -6 | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33 | -8 | ||||||||
| 15. | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -17 | ||||||||
| 16. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -6 | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 19. | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | -11 | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -6 | ||||||||
| 21. | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 22. | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 27. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 28. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 29. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 30. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 31. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | ||||||||
| 32. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -5 | ||||||||
| 33. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 | ||||||||
| 34. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -16 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 12 | 3.37 | .910 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 659:25 | 376 | 7 | 3.41 | .900 | ||
| 2. | 8 | 3.31 | .908 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 398:52 | 216 | 6 | 3.16 | .903 | ||
| 3. | 1 | 6.00 | .800 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 20:00 | 8 | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6.00 | .857 | ||
| 1. | 10 | 2.62 | .931 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 549:02 | 326 | |||||
| 2. | 9 | 5.94 | .865 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 515:29 | 326 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2024-2025 Göta/Traneberg J20 Staff
- Head Coach
Jensen Massop - Asst. Coach
Marcus Strandberg - Conditioning Coach
Henrik Karlström
2024-2025 IK Göta Bromma U20 Demographics
Loading...
IK Göta Bromma U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Region
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Bromma, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Göta/Traneberg J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Göta/Traneberg J20: 1 163 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IK Göta Bromma (Division 2)
- IK Göta Bromma 2 (Division 4)
- IK Göta Bromma U18 (U18 Div.1)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Stora Mossen
- Location
- Bromma, SWE
- Capacity
- 2 180
- Construction Year
- 1969
- Secondary Arena
- JM-hallen

IK Göta Bromma U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Region | |||
| - | U20 Region | |||
| 4 - 3 | U20 Region | |||
| 4 - 2 | U20 Region | |||
| 2 - 4 | U20 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Florida Eels | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EJ Kassel U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tegs SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Connecticut Jr. Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wings HC Arlanda | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kramfors-Alliansen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | New York Aviators | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | New York Aviators |
IK Göta Bromma U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IK Göta Bromma U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U20 Region | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 8 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U20 Region | 18 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 86 | 8 | 0.44 | 10 | - | |
| U20 Region | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 0 | 3 | 37 | 84 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | - | |
| Göta/Traneberg J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 81 | 61 | 35 | 1.94 | 4 | - |
| J20 Region | 18 | 1 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 80 | 5 | 0.28 | 10 | Relegated | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 50 | 83 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 18 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 4 | 60 | 64 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Region | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 48 | 62 | 26 | 1.44 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J20 Region | 8 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 0.75 | 9 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 32 | 12 | 18 | - | 2 | 0 | 98 | 144 | 40 | 1.25 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | J20 Elit | 36 | 15 | 17 | - | 2 | 2 | 115 | 139 | 51 | 1.42 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Elit | 36 | 16 | 15 | - | 3 | 2 | 131 | 115 | 56 | 1.56 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 90 | 36 | 27 | 1.93 | 3 | Promoted |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Div.1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 40 | 12 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J20 Div.2 | 21 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 85 | 97 | 22 | 1.05 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 1 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 41 | 72 | 5 | 0.42 | 7 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 35 | 90 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 68 | 13 | 0.93 | 5 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J20 Div.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 29 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J20 Div.2 | 23 | 8 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 90 | 119 | 18 | 0.78 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | J20 Div.2 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 102 | 113 | 21 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J20 Div.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 4 | 23 | 4 | 27 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rodeo Rockets | IAHL | 2 | 10 | 10 | 20 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Villarelining Wolfpack | IAHL | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nocco | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Villarelining Wolfpack | IAHL | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sudrets HC | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vernon Vipers | BCHL | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.61 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 68 | 64 | 132 | |
| 2. | 100 | 54 | 63 | 117 | |
| 3. | 73 | 45 | 61 | 106 | |
| 4. | 47 | 31 | 68 | 99 | |
| 5. | 43 | 52 | 40 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 68 | 64 | 132 | |
| 2. | 100 | 54 | 63 | 117 | |
| 3. | 43 | 52 | 40 | 92 | |
| 4. | 65 | 49 | 38 | 87 | |
| 5. | 73 | 45 | 61 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 31 | 68 | 99 | |
| 2. | 96 | 68 | 64 | 132 | |
| 3. | 100 | 54 | 63 | 117 | |
| 4. | 73 | 45 | 61 | 106 | |
| 5. | 84 | 27 | 49 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 15 | 29 | 191 | |
| 2. | 39 | 11 | 18 | 166 | |
| 3. | 46 | 4 | 16 | 144 | |
| 4. | 74 | 7 | 34 | 139 | |
| 5. | 47 | 31 | 99 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 20 | 39 | 59 | |
| 2. | 112 | 33 | 33 | 66 | |
| 3. | 108 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |
| 4. | 103 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |
| 5. | 100 | 54 | 63 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 20 | 31 | 57 | 2.85 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 21 | 20 | 49 | 69 | 3.29 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 20 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 2.85 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 17 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 2.94 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 1.66 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.59 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 20 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 2.85 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 17 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 2.94 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 1.66 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 34 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 1.29 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.59 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 21 | 20 | 49 | 69 | 3.29 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 20 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 2.85 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 1.59 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.83 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | J20 Div.2 | 17 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 2.94 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.42 | 130 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.74 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.17 | 99 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 31 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.42 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.57 | 88 |
