2021-2022 Season
St. Paul's School were 7-7-1 in the 2021-22 USHS-Prep season with 15 points, 4th in the Lakes Region and 19th overall.
2021-2022 St. Paul's School Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 23 | New York, NY, USA | 5'11" | 157 | L | ||||
| #1 | 23 | Strafford, NH, USA | 5'11" | 174 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 21 | Concord, NH, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Livingston, MT, USA | 6'0" | 174 | - | ||||
| #15 | 23 | Bozeman, MT, USA | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Winnetka, IL, USA | 5'8" | 150 | - | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Concord, NH, USA | 5'11" | 161 | - | ||||
| #10 | 21 | Lake Forest, CA, USA | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #9 | 22 | Vineyard Haven, MA, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #24 | 22 | Concord, NH, USA | 5'11" | 154 | - | ||||
| #7 | 22 | Jackson, WY, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #19 | 23 | Saugus, CA, USA | 5'7" | 165 | R | ||||
| #2 | 21 | Santa Clarita, CA, USA | 5'9" | 141 | - | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Denver, CO, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #12 | 22 | Oak Park, CA, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Glencoe, IL, USA | 6'3" | 201 | R | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Essex Junction, VT, USA | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #16 | 23 | Concord, NH, USA | 5'10" | 150 | - | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Conway, NH, USA | 6'2" | 196 | R | ||||
| #6 | 21 | Los Angeles, CA, USA | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
2021-2022 St. Paul's School Staff
- Head Coach
Dan Murphy - Asst. Coach
Mark Bozek - Asst. Coach
Robert Palisi
2021-2022 St. Paul's School Demographics
Loading...
St. Paul's School Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Preparatory
- Team Colors
- Red + Black
- Town
- Concord, NH, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 St. Paul's School Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- St. Paul's School: 675 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
St. Paul's School Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Peterborough Petes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Trail Smoke Eaters | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wesleyan Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dartmouth College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Williams College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bowdoin College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wenatchee Wild | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cowichan Valley Capitals |
St. Paul's School History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Syracuse Lightning | NCDC | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Truro Bearcats | MJAHL | 9 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Paugan Falls Rapids | NPHL | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | South Shore Kings | NCDC | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Düsseldorfer EG | DEL 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Team Maryland 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | New York Univ. | ACHA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Team Maryland 18U AAA | THF 18U | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of North Carolina | ACHA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.83 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.87 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.79 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.11 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 47 | 67 | 114 | |
| 2. | 76 | 43 | 50 | 93 | |
| 3. | - | 38 | 48 | 86 | |
| 4. | 79 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |
| 5. | 117 | 34 | 47 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 47 | 67 | 114 | |
| 2. | 76 | 43 | 50 | 93 | |
| 3. | 109 | 39 | 36 | 75 | |
| 4. | - | 38 | 48 | 86 | |
| 5. | 79 | 37 | 48 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 47 | 67 | 114 | |
| 2. | 76 | 43 | 50 | 93 | |
| 3. | - | 38 | 48 | 86 | |
| 4. | 79 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |
| 5. | 105 | 25 | 48 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 13 | 52 | 36 | |
| 2. | 54 | 20 | 58 | 30 | |
| 3. | 77 | 16 | 31 | 26 | |
| 4. | 46 | 2 | 11 | 26 | |
| 5. | 56 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 2. | 111 | 6 | 35 | 41 | |
| 3. | 110 | 47 | 67 | 114 | |
| 4. | 109 | 39 | 36 | 75 | |
| 5. | 105 | 25 | 48 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 33 | 59 | 2.68 | |
| 2. | 22 | 22 | 48 | 2.18 | |
| 3. | 27 | 18 | 49 | 1.81 | |
| 4. | 40 | 22 | 59 | 1.48 | |
| 5. | 51 | 12 | 64 | 1.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.32 | - | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 2.14 | - | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | USHS-Prep | 22 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 2.68 | - | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.81 | - | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | USHS-Prep | 22 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 2.18 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1983-1984 | USHS-Prep | 22 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 2.68 | - | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 2.14 | - | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.32 | - | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | USHS-Prep | 29 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.55 | - | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | USHS-Prep | 29 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 1.34 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.32 | - | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 2.14 | - | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.81 | - | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.33 | - | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.50 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.30 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.46 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.26 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.15 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.78 | 18 |
