2024-2025 Season
Fundy Thunder U16 AAA were 23-11-2 in the 2024-25 NSU16AAAHL season with 48 points, 3rd in the Nova Scotia and 5th overall.
2024-2025 Fundy Thunder U16 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 32 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 62 | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2. | 36 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 70 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 36 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 32 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 4. | 36 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 36 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 33 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 36 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 35 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 34 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 36 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 22 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 35 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 12. | 29 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 112 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 36 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 36 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 46 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 33 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 59 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 31 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 44 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 17. | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 21 | 3.11 | .911 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1060:00 | 560 | 1 | 2.00 | .935 | ||
| 2. | 19 | 2.82 | .892 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1107:00 | 428 | 1 | 2.00 | .939 | ||
2024-2025 Fundy Thunder U16 AAA Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 Fundy Thunder U16 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Fundy Thunder U16 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Nova Scotia U16 AAA Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Fundy Thunder U16 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Fundy Thunder U16 AAA: 880 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Fundy Thunder U16 AAA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 - 1 | NSU16AAAHL | |||
| 5 - 1 | NSU16AAAHL | |||
| 5 - 3 | NSU16AAAHL | |||
| 1 - 2 (OT 62:04) | NSU16AAAHL | |||
| 9 - 4 | NSU16AAAHL |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Fundy Thunder U16 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NSU16AAAHL | 9 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 3 | 28 | 44 | 5 | 0.56 | 12 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NSU16AAAHL | 33 | 10 | 20 | - | 3 | 3 | 92 | 131 | 20 | 0.61 | 9 | - |
| 2024-2025 | NSU16AAAHL | 36 | 23 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 127 | 111 | 48 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 2023-2024 | NSU16AAAHL | 30 | 10 | 17 | - | - | 3 | 102 | 129 | 23 | 0.77 | 8 | - |
| 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 36 | 29 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 169 | 80 | 61 | 1.69 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NSU16AAAHL | 32 | 23 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 121 | 81 | 47 | 1.47 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | NSU16AAAHL | 21 | 13 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 80 | 58 | 27 | 1.29 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | NSMMAAAHL | 34 | 8 | 23 | - | - | 3 | 105 | 140 | 19 | 0.56 | 7 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NSMMAAAHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Weeks Major Midgets U18 | NSU18MHL | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Truro Bearcats | MJAHL | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sydney Rush U18 | NSU18MHL | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Northwood School 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Blue U18 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Truro Bearcats | MJAHL | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Acadia Univ. | USports | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Truro Bearcats | MJAHL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | East Hants Penguins | NSRJHL | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Elite Hockey Academy 18U AAA | AYHL 18U | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 15.11 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.20 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.23 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 33 | 45 | 78 | |
| 2. | 66 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |
| 3. | 50 | 37 | 22 | 59 | |
| 4. | 44 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |
| 5. | 63 | 30 | 23 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 37 | 22 | 59 | |
| 2. | 60 | 33 | 45 | 78 | |
| 3. | 63 | 30 | 23 | 53 | |
| 4. | 66 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |
| 5. | 44 | 26 | 32 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |
| 2. | 60 | 33 | 45 | 78 | |
| 3. | 65 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |
| 4. | 44 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |
| 5. | 69 | 15 | 31 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 30 | 53 | 199 | |
| 2. | 57 | 18 | 30 | 184 | |
| 3. | 50 | 21 | 39 | 176 | |
| 4. | 60 | 33 | 78 | 115 | |
| 5. | 57 | 1 | 16 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |
| 2. | 69 | 20 | 10 | 30 | |
| 3. | 66 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |
| 4. | 66 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |
| 5. | 65 | 21 | 30 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 2. | 44 | 26 | 58 | 1.32 | |
| 3. | 60 | 33 | 78 | 1.30 | |
| 4. | 66 | 28 | 78 | 1.18 | |
| 5. | 50 | 37 | 59 | 1.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NSU16AAAHL | 32 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.66 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 36 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 36 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.17 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NSU16AAAHL | 29 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.38 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NSMMAAAHL | 32 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.22 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NSU16AAAHL | 32 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.66 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NSU16AAAHL | 29 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 1.38 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 36 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 1.17 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NSU16AAAHL | 33 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 1.03 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NSMMAAAHL | 35 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 0.91 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 36 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 1.44 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NSU16AAAHL | 32 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 1.66 | 62 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 35 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.86 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 36 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 0.83 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NSU16AAAHL | 33 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.85 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | NSU16AAAHL | 29 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.79 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NSU16AAAHL | 29 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.34 | 112 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NSU16AAAHL | 28 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.89 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NSU16AAAHL | 35 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.80 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NSMMAAAHL | 32 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.34 | 79 |
