2023-2024 Season
MJU are 0-10-0 in the 2023-24 III-divisioona season with 0 points, 7th in the Lohko 6b and 97th overall.
2023-2024 MJU Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| 35 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #63 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #62 | 20 | - | - | R | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 26 | Pori, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #33 | 28 | Pori, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #62 | 22 | Pori, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #91 | 24 | Salo, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #51 | 22 | Pori, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #82 | 21 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #60 | 25 | Karvia, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | R | ||||
| #65 | 23 | Luvia, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||
| #16 | 24 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #70 | 23 | Pori, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #32 | 29 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #81 | 25 | Pori, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #82 | 26 | Panelia, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| 23 | Pori, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #81 | 26 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 24 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #36 | 26 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #63 | 27 | Kristiinankaupunki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #89 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #68 | 26 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #82 | 23 | 5'11" | 154 | R | |||||
| #90 | 24 | Kauhava, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #91 | 23 | Karvia, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #82 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #28 | 22 | Karvia, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #80 | 28 | Kankaanpää, FIN | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #83 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #62 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| #27 | 23 | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
| #82 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #80 | 23 | Pori, FIN | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #10 | 34 | Karvia, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
2023-2024 MJU Staff
- Head Coach
Jouni Kortelainen - Asst. Coach
Anssi Salo - Team Manager
Marko Piippa
2023-2024 MJU Demographics
Loading...
MJU Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Black + Yellow + White
- Town
- Merikarvia, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 MJU Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
- Experience
- MJU: 225 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
MJU Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KJK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PKW |
MJU History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 0 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Relegated | |
| 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0 | - | - | 40 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 8 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko HT | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KJK | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KJK | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 22.71 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 2. | 10 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 3. | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 4. | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 5. | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 2. | 10 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 3. | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 4. | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 5. | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 2. | 30 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 3. | 10 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 4. | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 5. | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 11 | 20 | 86 | |
| 2. | 10 | 3 | 6 | 42 | |
| 3. | 15 | 2 | 6 | 26 | |
| 4. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 5. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 2. | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 4. | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 5. | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 3. | 10 | 7 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 12 | 6 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 8 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.75 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.56 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.56 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 8 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.75 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 8 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.75 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.56 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.86 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 20 |