2022-2023 Season
Hungary U16 are 3-0-0 in the 2022-23 EWIHC season with 9 points, 1st overall.
2022-2023 Hungary U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #20 | 18 | 5'9" | 165 | L | DEBL (W) | |||||
| #1 | 18 | 5'6" | 148 | L | DEBL (W) | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #15 | 19 | Debrecen, HUN | 6'0" | 176 | L | EWHL (W) | ||||
| #6 | 17 | 5'9" | 161 | R | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #23 | 18 | 5'5" | 137 | L | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #14 | 19 | 5'8" | 132 | R | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #7 | 19 | 5'6" | 128 | L | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #13 | 19 | 5'6" | 121 | L | - | |||||
| #2 | 18 | 5'10" | 181 | L | DEBL (W) | |||||
| #18 | 18 | 5'3" | 143 | L | Swiss U16-Top | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #12 | 18 | 5'5" | 132 | L | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #21 | 19 | Gheorgheni, ROM | 5'6" | 137 | R | EWHL (W) | ||||
| #4 | 19 | 5'8" | 150 | L | EWHL (W) | |||||
| #10 | 17 | Szeged, HUN | 5'7" | 165 | L | - | ||||
| #8 | 19 | 5'5" | 119 | L | DEBL (W) | |||||
| #9 | 19 | Budapest, HUN | 5'6" | 121 | R | EWHL (W) | ||||
| #16 | 18 | Budapest, HUN | 5'7" | 181 | L | EWHL (W) | ||||
| #11 | 18 | Budapest, HUN | 5'8" | 150 | R | - | ||||
| #5 | 17 | 5'9" | 154 | L | - | |||||
| #3 | 18 | Budapest, HUN | 5'5" | 143 | L | DEBL (W) | ||||
2022-2023 Hungary U16 Staff
- Head Coach
Zoltan Fodor - Asst. Coach
Franciska Kiss-Simon - Team Manager
Vera Dénes
2022-2023 Hungary U16 Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2022-2023 Hungary U16 Demographics
Loading...
Hungary U16 Facts
- Plays in
- International-Jr (W)
- 2022
- EWIHC -
2022-2023 Hungary U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Hungary U16: 3 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hungary U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Hungary U16 History and Standings
Hungary U16 Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | USHS | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hungary (all) | International (W) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | NCAA | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hungary (all) | International (W) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | FTC Budapest | DEBL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | DFEL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Budapest JA | EWHL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hungary (all) | International (W) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MAC Marilyn Budapest | DEBL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | EWHL Euro Cup (W) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 15.25 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 |

