2018-2019 Alps Selects U14 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 21 | Biel-Bienne, SUI | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #70 | 21 | Arlington, VA, USA | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 21 | North Caldwell, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #11 | 21 | Torino, ITA | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #4 | 21 | Jersey City, NJ, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #3 | 21 | Sierre, SUI | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #2 | 21 | Torino, ITA | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #10 | 21 | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #6 | 21 | Delémont, SUI | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #7 | 21 | 6'2" | 209 | R | |||||
| #88 | 21 | Rye Brook, NY, USA | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Lugano, SUI | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #5 | 21 | Torino, ITA | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| #55 | 21 | Scarsdale, NY, USA | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #66 | 21 | Caldwell, NJ, USA | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #9 | 21 | NJ, USA | 6'0" | 179 | - | ||||
| #16 | 21 | Tampa, FL, USA | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #92 | 21 | Alexandria, VA, USA | 6'4" | 218 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Alps Selects U14 Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 Alps Selects U14 Demographics
Loading...
Alps Selects U14 Facts
- Plays in
- WSI U14
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Alps Selects U14 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
9 players
6 players
3 players
- Experience
- Alps Selects U14: 108 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Alps Selects U14 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Alps Selects U14 Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Genève Future Hockey U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 13 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Genève Future Hockey U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 13 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SC Bern Future U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 13 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | QMJHL | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SCL Young Tigers U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 14 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Genève Future Hockey U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Kloten U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Genève Future Hockey U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 141 lbs | 14.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 143 lbs | 13.94 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 14.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 13.82 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 13.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2. | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 3. | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| 4. | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2. | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| 3. | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 2. | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 4. | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9 | 9 | - | |
| 2. | 6 | 3 | 8 | - | |
| 3. | 6 | 7 | 7 | - | |
| 4. | 7 | 4 | 7 | - | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 6 | - |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 2. | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| 4. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 4. | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.33 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.00 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.83 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.33 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WSI U14 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | - | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | - | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.57 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.33 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.00 | - |
