2023-2024 Season
Strömsbro IF J18 2 were 11-3-0 in the 2023-24 J18 Div.1 season with 32 points, 2nd in the Västra A and 16th overall.
2023-2024 Strömsbro IF J18 2 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 10 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 19 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 10 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 7 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 14 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 11 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 11 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 14 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 19 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 39. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 40. | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 41. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 3.02 | .912 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 238:01 | 125 | |||||
| 2. | 7 | 3.71 | .909 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 420:00 | 261 | |||||
| 3. | 4 | 2.45 | .909 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 245:00 | 100 | |||||
| 4. | 4 | 3.26 | .902 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 239:28 | 120 | |||||
| 5. | 2 | 3.50 | .900 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 120:00 | 63 | |||||
| 6. | 1 | 7.00 | .860 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 43 | |||||
| 7. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
2023-2024 Strömsbro IF U18 2 Demographics
Loading...
Strömsbro IF U18 2 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 1
- Team Colors
- Orange + blue
- Town
- Gävle, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Strömsbro IF J18 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
45 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Strömsbro IF J18 2: 478 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Strömsbro IF U18 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 5 - 6 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 4 - 1 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Strömsbro IF U18 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strömsbro IF U18 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 93 | 22 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| U18 Div.1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | - | |
| Strömsbro IF J18 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 45 | 27 | 17 | 1.89 | 5 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 16 | 12 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 123 | 51 | 39 | 2.44 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 32 | 2.29 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 58 | 102 | 10 | 0.56 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 60 | 80 | 19 | 1.06 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 14 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 11 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 5 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 85 | 126 | 16 | 0.73 | 10 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 96 | 76 | 20 | 1.11 | 5 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 97 | 11 | 0.69 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Huge U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U16 | U16 Region | 5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sapientia U23 | Romania | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Port Alberni Bombers | VIJHL | 12 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 15.78 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 16.30 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.22 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |
| 2. | 40 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 26 | 27 | 23 | 50 | |
| 4. | 27 | 20 | 22 | 42 | |
| 5. | 28 | 25 | 16 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |
| 2. | 40 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 26 | 27 | 23 | 50 | |
| 4. | 28 | 25 | 16 | 41 | |
| 5. | 27 | 20 | 22 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |
| 2. | 40 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 36 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |
| 4. | 43 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |
| 5. | 21 | 5 | 25 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 2 | 6 | 139 | |
| 2. | 28 | 25 | 41 | 98 | |
| 3. | 21 | 5 | 30 | 66 | |
| 4. | 43 | 8 | 32 | 64 | |
| 5. | 20 | 14 | 36 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |
| 2. | 43 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |
| 3. | 40 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 4. | 38 | 7 | 22 | 29 | |
| 5. | 37 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 14 | 31 | 4.43 | |
| 3. | 27 | 30 | 84 | 3.11 | |
| 4. | 10 | 17 | 30 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.46 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 1.68 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 4.43 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 1.75 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 1.65 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 1.68 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 1.43 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.46 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 1.43 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 24 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.96 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 1.39 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 125 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 1.43 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 1.65 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.18 | 45 |
