2020-2021 Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2020-2021 Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Pier-Alexandre Poulin - Asst. Coach
Alain Brouillette - Asst. Coach
Pierre-Luc Siméon - Goaltending Coach
Christian Bouchard - Conditioning Coach
Maxime Aubertin - Equipment Manager
Justin Gagné - Scout
Billy Lessard - Scout
Charles Ménard - Skills Coach
Carl Desjardins - Skills Coach
Mathieu Roy
2020-2021 Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors Captains
2020-2021 Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors Demographics
Loading...
Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Junior du Québec
- Team Colors
- Green + Yellow
- Town
- St-Georges-de-Beauce, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2020-2021 Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Centre Sportif Lacroix - Dutil
- Location
- Saint-Georges, QC, CAN
- Capacity
- 2 476
- Construction Year
- 1971

Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | QJHL | |||
| - | QJHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | QJHL | |||
| 8 - 4 | QJHL | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 61:34) | QJHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up/Down | leaving | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Edmundston Blizzard | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Edmundston Blizzard | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Princeville Titan | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo |
Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | QJHL | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 1.64 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | QJHL | 48 | 29 | 16 | - | - | 3 | 197 | 161 | 61 | 1.27 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | QJHL | 48 | 34 | 13 | - | - | 0 | 244 | 155 | 69 | 1.44 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | QJHL | 48 | 34 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 273 | 172 | 70 | 1.46 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | QJHL | 48 | 31 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 237 | 192 | 67 | 1.4 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | QJHL | 42 | 29 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 254 | 165 | 59 | 1.4 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | QJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | QCHL | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Donnacona Metal Perreault | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Edmundston Blizzard | MJAHL | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Valenciennes | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sherwood Park Crusaders | BCHL | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Drummondville Voltigeurs | QMJHL | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Arizona State Univ. | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lévis RL | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Beaupré Montagnards | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Côte-du-Sud Everest | QJHL | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.17 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.31 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.41 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 19.39 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.24 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 136 | 85 | 99 | 184 | |
| 2. | 137 | 63 | 113 | 176 | |
| 3. | 115 | 77 | 84 | 161 | |
| 4. | 186 | 68 | 93 | 161 | |
| 5. | 135 | 85 | 66 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 136 | 85 | 99 | 184 | |
| 2. | 135 | 85 | 66 | 151 | |
| 3. | 115 | 77 | 84 | 161 | |
| 4. | 186 | 68 | 93 | 161 | |
| 5. | 137 | 63 | 113 | 176 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 21 | 128 | 149 | |
| 2. | 137 | 63 | 113 | 176 | |
| 3. | 136 | 85 | 99 | 184 | |
| 4. | 186 | 68 | 93 | 161 | |
| 5. | 115 | 77 | 84 | 161 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 41 | 118 | 188 | |
| 2. | 190 | 21 | 149 | 169 | |
| 3. | 135 | 85 | 151 | 168 | |
| 4. | 136 | 85 | 184 | 158 | |
| 5. | 115 | 77 | 161 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 21 | 128 | 149 | |
| 2. | 186 | 68 | 93 | 161 | |
| 3. | 179 | 17 | 68 | 85 | |
| 4. | 137 | 63 | 113 | 176 | |
| 5. | 136 | 85 | 99 | 184 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 33 | 82 | 2.34 | |
| 2. | 38 | 29 | 76 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 23 | 24 | 46 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1.89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 46 | 39 | 46 | 85 | 1.85 | 104 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 47 | 39 | 44 | 83 | 1.77 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 35 | 33 | 49 | 82 | 2.34 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 38 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 40 | 30 | 44 | 74 | 1.85 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QJHL | 48 | 41 | 26 | 67 | 1.40 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 46 | 39 | 46 | 85 | 1.85 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QJHL | 47 | 39 | 44 | 83 | 1.77 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 42 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 1.74 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | QJHL | 46 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 1.52 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 35 | 33 | 49 | 82 | 2.34 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 38 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 47 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 1.38 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 46 | 39 | 46 | 85 | 1.85 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | QJHL | 47 | 14 | 45 | 59 | 1.26 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 47 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 1.38 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 46 | 39 | 46 | 85 | 1.85 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QJHL | 48 | 41 | 26 | 67 | 1.40 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QJHL | 39 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 0.67 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | QJHL | 46 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 0.98 | 70 |
