Select Season
2019-2020 Season
OS Salamat U18 are 19-4-1 in the 2019-20 U18 Mestis season with 44 points, 3rd in the Karsinta - lohko 3 and 9th overall.
2019-2020 OS Salamat U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 24 | 5'8" | 137 | L | ||||||
| 23 | Kiiminki, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 24 | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 24 | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||||
| #19 | 24 | Oulu, FIN | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| 23 | Jääli, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | L | |||||
| 24 | 6'2" | 181 | - | ||||||
| 24 | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #9 | 23 | Kempele, FIN | 6'4" | 185 | L | ||||
| 23 | Kiiminki, FIN | 6'1" | 209 | L | |||||
| 25 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| 23 | Oulu, FIN | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| 23 | Oulu, FIN | 6'4" | 192 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #29 | 23 | Muhos, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #28 | 23 | Kiiminki, FIN | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| 24 | Oulu, FIN | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | 23 | Liminka, FIN | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| 23 | 5'8" | 130 | L | ||||||
| 23 | Oulu, FIN | 5'8" | 137 | L | |||||
| 24 | 6'0" | 154 | R | ||||||
| 24 | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||||
| 23 | 5'9" | 137 | L | ||||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 23 | Oulu, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #5 | 24 | Muhos, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #6 | 23 | Oulu, FIN | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 25 | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 24 | Oulu, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | R | |||||
2019-2020 OS Salamat U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Leif Allegren - Goaltending Coach
Erno Moilanen - Team Manager
Pekka Inkala - Team Manager
Kari Oja - Dir. of Coaching
Jari Huttu
2019-2020 OS Salamat U18 Demographics
Loading...
2019-2020 OS Salamat U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- OS Salamat U18: 756 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
OS Salamat U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
OS Salamat U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis | 15 | 5 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 21 | 1.4 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| U18 Mestis | 24 | 17 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 134 | 42 | 44 | 1.83 | 3 | Final group |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Riemu | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | LiKi | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT Akatemia | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | JoKP | Mestis | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KooKoo | Champions HL | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | UU | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KooKoo | Liiga | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hermes | Mestis | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 27 | 20 | 47 | |
| 2. | 34 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |
| 3. | 37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 38 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |
| 5. | 24 | 13 | 21 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 27 | 20 | 47 | |
| 2. | 38 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |
| 3. | 37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 34 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |
| 5. | 24 | 13 | 21 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |
| 2. | 37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 3. | 24 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |
| 4. | 39 | 27 | 20 | 47 | |
| 5. | 38 | 5 | 19 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2. | 38 | 1 | 8 | 30 | |
| 3. | 38 | 1 | 11 | 29 | |
| 4. | 38 | 5 | 24 | 16 | |
| 5. | 34 | 14 | 40 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 27 | 20 | 47 | |
| 2. | 39 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |
| 3. | 39 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 38 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |
| 5. | 38 | 5 | 19 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 13 | 34 | 1.42 | |
| 2. | 39 | 27 | 47 | 1.21 | |
| 3. | 34 | 14 | 40 | 1.18 | |
| 4. | 37 | 15 | 36 | 0.97 | |
| 5. | 38 | 20 | 34 | 0.89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.42 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.29 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 21 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.33 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.08 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.29 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.08 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.42 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.17 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 22 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.05 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.42 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 21 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.33 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.75 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.29 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.17 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 23 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.30 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 23 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.26 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis Q | 24 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.08 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U18 Mestis | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 10 |