2025-2026 Season
Nottingham Vipers B were 8-8 in the 2025-26 WNIHL 2 (W) season with 16 points, 3rd in the North B (Elizabeth) and 14th overall.
2025-2026 Nottingham Vipers B Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 16 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 39. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 40. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 41. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8:09 | 1 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60:00 | 16 | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60:00 | 14 | |||||
| 4. | 4 | 0.26 | .991 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 231:51 | 116 | |||||
| 5. | 1 | 4.00 | .867 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60:00 | 26 | |||||
| 6. | 1 | 9.00 | .866 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60:00 | 58 | |||||
| 7. | 4 | 8.25 | .863 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 240:00 | 208 | |||||
| 8. | 4 | 7.75 | .835 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 240:00 | 157 | |||||
| 9. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Nottingham Vipers B Staff
- Head Coach
Chris Keal - Asst. Coach
Stephen Kimber - Asst. Coach
Ryan Rathbone - General Manager
Mark Ralphs
2025-2026 Nottingham Vipers B Captains
2025-2026 Nottingham Vipers B Demographics
Loading...
Nottingham Vipers B Facts
- Plays in
- Women's National Ice Hockey League Division 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nottingham, GBR
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2025-2026 Nottingham Vipers B Roster Facts
- Nationalities
48 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Nottingham Vipers B: 352 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Nottingham Vipers (WNIHL 1 (W))
- Nottingham Vipers Dev. (Not Covered (W))
- Nottingham Vipers U16 (WNIHL U16 (W))
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- National Ice Centre
- Location
- Nottingham, GBR
- Capacity
- 8 000
- Construction Year
- 2000

Nottingham Vipers B Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Nottingham Vipers B History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 12 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 64 | 78 | 16 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | WNIHL Division 1 (W) | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Postseason Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Telford Wrekin Raiders | WNIHL 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers Dev. | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons Women | WNIHL 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers Dev. | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers Dev. | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers Dev. | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers Dev. | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Peterborough Phantoms Women | WNIHL 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cardiff Comets Dev. | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'2" | - | 23.97 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'3" | - | 26.22 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | - | - | 21.27 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 2. | 7 | 14 | 7 | 21 | |
| 3. | 6 | 13 | 2 | 15 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
| 5. | 27 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 2. | 7 | 14 | 7 | 21 | |
| 3. | 6 | 13 | 2 | 15 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
| 5. | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
| 2. | 25 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 3. | 7 | 14 | 7 | 21 | |
| 4. | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 5. | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 2 | 11 | 18 | |
| 2. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 3. | 25 | 17 | 25 | 6 | |
| 4. | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
| 2. | 25 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 3. | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5. | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 14 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 6 | 13 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 16 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 2 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 16 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 2 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.50 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 16 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WNIHL Division 1 (W) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | WNIHL Division 1 (W) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | 4 |
