2024-2025 Season
Hammarö HC J18 were 4-8-2 in the 2024-25 J18 Div.1 season with 13 points, 6th in the Västra D and 139th overall.
2024-2025 Hammarö HC J18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 19 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 18 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 18 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 18 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 19 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 18 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 19 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 19 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 11 | 4.27 | .885 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 575:47 | 316 | |||||
| 2. | 11 | 4.43 | .872 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 555:48 | 279 | |||||
| 3. | 3 | 7.71 | .760 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 140:00 | 57 | |||||
2024-2025 Hammarö HC U18 Demographics
Loading...
Hammarö HC U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Hammarö. SWE, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Hammarö HC J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- Hammarö HC J18: 723 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hammarö HC (Division 2)
- Hammarö HC U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Hammarö HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Hammarö HC U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 6 - 2 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 4 - 3 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 7 - 4 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Forshaga IF J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | BIK Karlskoga U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sunne IK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kils AIK U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Färjestad BK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Färjestad BK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mora IK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Färjestad BK U16 |
Hammarö HC U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarö HC U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 10 | 1.43 | 4 | - |
| U18 Div.1 | 16 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 4 | 44 | 70 | 13 | 0.81 | 8 | - | |
| Hammarö HC J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 23 | 40 | 5 | 0.71 | 8 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 14 | 3 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 50 | 62 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 50 | 69 | 17 | 0.94 | 8 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 102 | 46 | 42 | 2.33 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 4 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 47 | 95 | 13 | 0.72 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 6 | 0.86 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 22 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 169 | 51 | 66 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 11 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 87 | 76 | 35 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 6 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | 78 | 118 | 18 | 0.75 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 3 | 19 | - | 0 | 2 | 51 | 114 | 11 | 0.46 | 9 | - |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 132 | 113 | 41 | 1.71 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 103 | 51 | 47 | 2.24 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 90 | 69 | 42 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 6 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 73 | 79 | 24 | 1.14 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 84 | 77 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 135 | 84 | 27 | 1.23 | 4 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 128 | 64 | 28 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 107 | 55 | 24 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 116 | 56 | 24 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 108 | 73 | 22 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J18 Elit | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 113 | 9 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J18 Elit | 18 | 3 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 50 | 92 | 8 | 0.44 | 9 | - |
| 1998-1999 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 150 | 102 | 29 | 1.21 | 4 | - |
| 1996-1997 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 85 | 21 | 1.05 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U20 | U20 Region | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hammarö HC U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U20 | U20 Region | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nor IK | Division 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Olomouc | Extraliga | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 132 lbs | 16.07 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 17.36 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 143 lbs | 17.19 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 51 | 46 | 97 | |
| 2. | 57 | 33 | 63 | 96 | |
| 3. | 43 | 30 | 42 | 72 | |
| 4. | 29 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 5. | 34 | 26 | 26 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 51 | 46 | 97 | |
| 2. | 57 | 33 | 63 | 96 | |
| 3. | 43 | 30 | 42 | 72 | |
| 4. | 29 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 5. | 34 | 26 | 26 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 33 | 63 | 96 | |
| 2. | 72 | 51 | 46 | 97 | |
| 3. | 43 | 30 | 42 | 72 | |
| 4. | 55 | 14 | 37 | 51 | |
| 5. | 54 | 20 | 32 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 21 | 42 | 193 | |
| 2. | 38 | 7 | 21 | 136 | |
| 3. | 42 | 19 | 34 | 108 | |
| 4. | 39 | 4 | 19 | 108 | |
| 5. | 46 | 8 | 23 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |
| 2. | 76 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |
| 3. | 72 | 51 | 46 | 97 | |
| 4. | 63 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 5. | 57 | 33 | 63 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 21 | 26 | 49 | 2.33 | |
| 3. | 17 | 23 | 39 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.33 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.90 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.33 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 23 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 2.09 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.18 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.90 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.33 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.18 | 83 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 38 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.13 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 17 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 2.29 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.33 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.90 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 2.00 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 23 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 2.09 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.33 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.90 | 108 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.61 | 108 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.74 | 100 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.25 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.18 | 83 |

