2022-2023 Season
Hockey Experts Vaudreuil were 17-3-0 in the 2022-23 LHSE season with 34 points, 1st overall.
2022-2023 Hockey Experts Vaudreuil Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 20 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 19 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 20 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 17 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 19 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 18 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 18 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 15 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 16 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 12 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 15 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 2. | 6 | 3.29 | - | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 328:29 | - | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 14 | 2.96 | - | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 810:13 | - | |||||
2022-2023 Hockey Experts Vaudreuil Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Félix-Antoine Camiré-D'Aoust - Asst. Coach
Maxime Thibault
2022-2023 Vaudreuil Hockey Experts Demographics
Loading...
Vaudreuil Hockey Experts Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vaudreuil, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Hockey Experts Vaudreuil Roster Facts
- Nationalities
41 players
- Experience
- Hockey Experts Vaudreuil: 732 GP
WC: 2 GP
AHL: 47 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Vaudreuil Hockey Experts Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Waterloo Maroons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Como | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Concordia Univ. D2 |
Vaudreuil Hockey Experts History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaudreuil Hockey Experts | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHSE | 21 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 114 | 80 | 32 | 1.52 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | LHSE | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 127 | 61 | 33 | 1.65 | 2 | Champion |
| Hockey Experts Vaudreuil | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHSE | 20 | 17 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 119 | 61 | 34 | 1.7 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| Soulanges Hockey Experts | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | LHSE | 15 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 62 | 66 | 16 | 1.07 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | LHSR | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | LHSR | 21 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 87 | 107 | 18 | 0.86 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 26 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. | USports | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Farnham Cuisine Action | LHSE | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 27.27 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 29.04 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 28.50 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 26.86 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 26.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |
| 2. | 66 | 37 | 62 | 99 | |
| 3. | 52 | 29 | 58 | 87 | |
| 4. | 85 | 22 | 63 | 85 | |
| 5. | 41 | 33 | 43 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |
| 2. | 66 | 37 | 62 | 99 | |
| 3. | 41 | 33 | 43 | 76 | |
| 4. | 52 | 29 | 58 | 87 | |
| 5. | 85 | 22 | 63 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 22 | 63 | 85 | |
| 2. | 66 | 37 | 62 | 99 | |
| 3. | 72 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |
| 4. | 52 | 29 | 58 | 87 | |
| 5. | 33 | 20 | 47 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 8 | 22 | 140 | |
| 2. | 43 | 10 | 35 | 133 | |
| 3. | 52 | 29 | 87 | 111 | |
| 4. | 45 | 6 | 33 | 98 | |
| 5. | 85 | 22 | 85 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 22 | 63 | 85 | |
| 2. | 72 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |
| 3. | 66 | 37 | 62 | 99 | |
| 4. | 52 | 29 | 58 | 87 | |
| 5. | 50 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 14 | 13 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 3. | 33 | 20 | 67 | 2.03 | |
| 4. | 11 | 5 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 20 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.05 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHSE | 20 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 19 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.89 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | LHSE | 19 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.84 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | LHSE | 17 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 2.06 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 20 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.05 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHSE | 20 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | LHSE | 16 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 1.56 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 19 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.89 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | LHSE | 19 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.84 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | LHSE | 17 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 2.06 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 16 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 20 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.05 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 19 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.89 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | LHSE | 20 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 1.55 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 17 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 1.06 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | LHSE | 18 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 1.56 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | LHSE | 16 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.88 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.40 | 47 |