2012-2013 Season
Nora HC were 3-17-0 in the 2012-13 Division 3 season with 8 points, 11th in the V/Ö B and 95th overall.
2012-2013 Nora HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 46 | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 47 | 6'3" | 192 | - | |||||
| #31 | 30 | Stribergs SK | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #35 | 51 | Stribergs SK | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #60 | 41 | Stribergs SK | 6'0" | 205 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #12 | 29 | Stribergs SK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #12 | 31 | Stribergs SK | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| 50 | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #39 | 40 | 5'10" | 220 | L | |||||
| #33 | 35 | Stribergs SK | 5'7" | 146 | L | ||||
| #22 | 34 | Stribergs SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #61 | 30 | Stribergs SK | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| 40 | HC Örebro | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
| #14 | 35 | 5'11" | 187 | R | |||||
| #10 | 30 | Lindlövens IF | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #88 | 28 | Nora HC | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #26 | 37 | Valdemarsviks IF | 6'1" | 183 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 36 | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #29 | 33 | Guldsmedshytte SK | 6'2" | 176 | R | ||||
| #3 | 40 | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||||
| #9 | 34 | Stribergs SK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #88 | 38 | - | - | L | |||||
| #87 | 31 | Stribergs SK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| 40 | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 32 | Stribergs SK | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| #11 | 37 | Stribergs SK | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #15 | 40 | 6'5" | 225 | - | |||||
| #9 | 30 | Stribergs SK | - | - | R | ||||
| #23 | 38 | - | - | L | |||||
| #21 | 40 | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #61 | 39 | 5'10" | 163 | R | |||||
| #21 | 34 | Stribergs SK | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #14 | 32 | Stribergs SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #83 | 34 | Stribergs SK | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #83 | 30 | Stribergs SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #17 | 32 | Stribergs SK | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | Stribergs SK | 5'10" | 192 | R | ||||
2012-2013 Nora HC Staff
No Data Found
2012-2013 Nora HC Demographics
Loading...
Nora HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nora, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2004
2012-2013 Nora HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
- Experience
- Nora HC: 436 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Nora HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 3 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiruna City HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Örnen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Guldsmedshytte SK |
Nora HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 54 | 31 | 1.94 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 21 | 14 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 116 | 47 | 49 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 20 | 11 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 106 | 102 | 35 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
| Division 3 | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 98 | 90 | 26 | 1.44 | 3 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 4 | - | 2 | 5 | 48 | 54 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 71 | 15 | 1.07 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 17 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 3 | 48 | 73 | 12 | 0.71 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 35 | 100 | 5 | 0.33 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 20 | 1 | 18 | - | 0 | 1 | 34 | 154 | 4 | 0.2 | 6 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 18 | 4 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 61 | 74 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 20 | 4 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 53 | 148 | 14 | 0.7 | 8 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 81 | 104 | 18 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 20 | 2 | 17 | - | 1 | 0 | 47 | 147 | 8 | 0.4 | 11 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 20 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 89 | 118 | 21 | 1.05 | 9 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 44 | 18 | 1.8 | 3 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 115 | 94 | 30 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 24 | 3 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 79 | 147 | 8 | 0.33 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 73 | 131 | 7 | 0.35 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 89 | 77 | 25 | 1.19 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 152 | 120 | 32 | 1.14 | 4 | - |
Nora HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lindlövens IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Karlskoga IK | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nora/Hällefors U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IFK Hallsberg | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC 2 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 27 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Guldsmedshytte SK | Division 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Karlskoga IK | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lindlövens IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IFK Hallsberg | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.13 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.43 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.68 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 22.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 152 | 108 | 136 | 244 | |
| 2. | 55 | 77 | 45 | 122 | |
| 3. | 116 | 35 | 79 | 114 | |
| 4. | 76 | 23 | 65 | 88 | |
| 5. | 120 | 43 | 37 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 152 | 108 | 136 | 244 | |
| 2. | 55 | 77 | 45 | 122 | |
| 3. | 120 | 43 | 37 | 80 | |
| 4. | 116 | 35 | 79 | 114 | |
| 5. | 47 | 35 | 33 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 152 | 108 | 136 | 244 | |
| 2. | 116 | 35 | 79 | 114 | |
| 3. | 76 | 23 | 65 | 88 | |
| 4. | 35 | 16 | 56 | 72 | |
| 5. | 81 | 24 | 54 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 19 | 44 | 346 | |
| 2. | 116 | 35 | 114 | 178 | |
| 3. | 67 | 6 | 26 | 163 | |
| 4. | 104 | 8 | 32 | 149 | |
| 5. | 83 | 11 | 50 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 152 | 108 | 136 | 244 | |
| 2. | 120 | 43 | 37 | 80 | |
| 3. | 116 | 35 | 79 | 114 | |
| 4. | 105 | 25 | 20 | 45 | |
| 5. | 104 | 8 | 24 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 8 | 40 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 8 | 9 | 20 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 4. | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 20 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 2.55 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 2.55 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 20 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 2.55 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 18 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 2.61 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 2.50 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 20 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 2.55 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 2.55 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 2.57 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 2.00 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 20 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 2.55 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 18 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 2.61 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 20 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 2.55 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 2.50 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 2.55 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 1.70 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 25 | 1.47 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.75 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.28 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.94 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.14 | 71 |

