1983-1984 Season
EV Leoben were 15-3-2 in the 1983-84 Austria3 season with 32 points, 2nd in the Gruppe Ost A and 2nd overall.
1983-1984 EV Leoben Roster
No Data Found
1983-1984 EV Leoben Staff
No Data Found
1983-1984 EV Leoben Demographics
Loading...
EV Leoben Facts
- Plays in
- Austria4
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Leoben, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
1983-1984 EV Leoben Roster Facts
- Nationalities
- Experience
- EV Leoben: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EV Leoben Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Weiz | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ATSE Graz |
EV Leoben History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Austria4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | Final loss |
| Austria4 | 14 | 0 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 34 | 103 | 1 | 0.07 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss | |
| 2024-2025 | Austria4 | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 90 | 69 | 31 | 1.94 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 20 | 19 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 174 | 56 | 57 | 2.85 | 1 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | Austria4 | 18 | 15 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 162 | 41 | 46 | 2.56 | 1 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | Austria4 | 14 | 2 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 57 | 82 | 10 | 0.71 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | Austria4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 6 | 1.5 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Austria4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Austria4 | 18 | 5 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 71 | 123 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 111 | 89 | 25 | 1.25 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 16 | 9 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 91 | 68 | 28 | 1.75 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 20 | 12 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 114 | 78 | 27 | 1.35 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | Austria3 | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | 65 | 68 | 19 | 1.06 | 3 | Final loss |
| 1992-1993 | Austria3 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 61 | 154 | 3 | 0.19 | 5 | - |
| 1991-1992 | Austria3 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 110 | 8 | 0.5 | 5 | - |
| 1984-1985 | Austria2 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 50 | 88 | 4 | 0.29 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1983-1984 | Austria3 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 135 | 70 | 32 | 1.6 | 2 | - |
| 1982-1983 | Austria2 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 153 | 9 | 0.38 | 7 | Relegated |
| 1980-1981 | Austria3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion | Promoted |
| 1979-1980 | Austria2 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 82 | 138 | 5 | 0.25 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| 1978-1979 | Austria2 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 117 | 89 | 26 | 1.3 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 1977-1978 | Austria2 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 67 | 76 | 15 | 0.94 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 1976-1977 | Austria2 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 40 | 135 | 4 | 0.2 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| 1975-1976 | Austria2 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 71 | 104 | 15 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| 1974-1975 | Austria2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 31 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - |
| Austria2 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 146 | 43 | 38 | 1.9 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 1972-1973 | Austria2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| 1971-1972 | Austria2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 75 | 10 | 0.83 | 6 | - |
| Austria2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 45 | 16 | 1.6 | 2 | Promotion Play |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KSV Eishockey | ÖEL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KSV Eishockey | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.29 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 31.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 31.60 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 29.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 30.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 111 | 125 | 236 | |
| 2. | 49 | 56 | 92 | 148 | |
| 3. | 78 | 69 | 74 | 143 | |
| 4. | 58 | 50 | 70 | 120 | |
| 5. | 74 | 60 | 56 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 111 | 125 | 236 | |
| 2. | 78 | 69 | 74 | 143 | |
| 3. | 74 | 60 | 56 | 116 | |
| 4. | 49 | 56 | 92 | 148 | |
| 5. | 58 | 50 | 70 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 111 | 125 | 236 | |
| 2. | 49 | 56 | 92 | 148 | |
| 3. | 78 | 69 | 74 | 143 | |
| 4. | 123 | 31 | 71 | 102 | |
| 5. | 58 | 50 | 70 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 111 | 236 | 168 | |
| 2. | 40 | 2 | 5 | 127 | |
| 3. | 123 | 31 | 102 | 125 | |
| 4. | 52 | 32 | 80 | 115 | |
| 5. | 90 | 49 | 116 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 31 | 71 | 102 | |
| 2. | 115 | 111 | 125 | 236 | |
| 3. | 97 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |
| 4. | 90 | 49 | 67 | 116 | |
| 5. | 85 | 18 | 18 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 56 | 148 | 3.02 | |
| 2. | 32 | 41 | 93 | 2.91 | |
| 3. | 40 | 50 | 88 | 2.20 | |
| 4. | 58 | 50 | 120 | 2.07 | |
| 5. | 115 | 111 | 236 | 2.05 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 18 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 3.72 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 19 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 3.26 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 22 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.55 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 16 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 3.38 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 2.79 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 16 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 3.38 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 18 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 3.72 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 22 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.55 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 18 | 25 | 10 | 35 | 1.94 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Austria4 | 8 | 25 | 9 | 34 | 4.25 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 19 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 3.26 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 18 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 3.72 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Austria4 | 22 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 2.55 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 19 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 2.79 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Austria4 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 3.00 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 21 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.81 | 88 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.17 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Austria4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Austria4 | 22 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 1.68 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Austria3 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.94 | 61 |
