2019-2020 Season
Grums IK J20 2 were 11-4-0 in the 2019-20 J20 Div.1 season with 33 points, 2nd in the Västra B and 15th overall.
2019-2020 Grums IK J20 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #25 | 25 | Grums IK | 5'8" | 159 | L | ||||
| #31 | 23 | HV71 | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #95 | 23 | Charlottenbergs HC | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Nor IK | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #40 | 24 | Arvika HC | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #14 | 23 | Hovås HC | 6'2" | 190 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #36 | 24 | Grums IK | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Arvika HC | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #21 | 25 | Grums IK | 5'11" | 163 | R | ||||
| #92 | 23 | Forshaga IF | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #57 | 25 | Forshaga IF | - | - | L | ||||
| 24 | Enköpings SK | 5'9" | 139 | R | |||||
| #65 | 23 | Forshaga IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #43 | 23 | HV71 | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #69 | 22 | Forshaga IF | 6'5" | 216 | R | ||||
| #56 | 23 | Lysekils HK | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #17 | 25 | Forshaga IF | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #84 | 23 | Hovås HC | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #55 | 25 | Kristinehamns HT | 6'1" | 212 | L | ||||
| #97 | 22 | Grums IK | 6'1" | 161 | R | ||||
| #28 | 23 | Grums IK | 5'9" | 159 | R | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Hammarö HC | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 23 | Arvika HC | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| 23 | Uddevalla HC | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| #89 | 23 | Grums IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #97 | 24 | NIK Karlstad | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #16 | 24 | Hovås HC | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #33 | 23 | Färjestads BK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #9 | 25 | Grums IK | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #83 | 24 | Forshaga IF | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #61 | 24 | Färjestads BK | - | - | L | ||||
| #78 | 25 | Forshaga IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #81 | 24 | Färjestads BK | 6'5" | 203 | L | ||||
| #77 | 22 | Forshaga IF | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #26 | 25 | Forshaga IF | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #90 | 24 | Kungälvs IK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #67 | 25 | Färjestads BK | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #53 | 23 | NIK Karlstad | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #91 | 25 | Forshaga IF | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Nor IK | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #46 | 23 | Grums IK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #4 | 25 | Färjestads BK | - | - | L | ||||
| 22 | Grums IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #49 | 25 | Nor IK | 6'5" | 196 | L | ||||
| #10 | 25 | Färjestads BK | - | - | L | ||||
| #70 | 25 | Valdemarsviks IF | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||
2019-2020 Grums IK J20 2 Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 Grums IK U20 2 Demographics
Loading...
Grums IK U20 2 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Grums, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Grums IK J20 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
46 players
- Experience
- Grums IK J20 2: 265 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Grums IK U20 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 64:27) | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 5 - 4 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 0 - 4 | U20 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Grums IK U20 2 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U18 | U18 Region | 14 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U18 | U18 Region | 12 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Florida Surge | NCDC | 11 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nor IK | Division 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U18 | U18 Region | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK | HockeyEttan | 10 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kils AIK | Division 2 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U20 | U20 Region | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U20 | U20 Region | 10 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK U20 | U20 Region | 11 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 16.83 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 17.65 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 17 | 9 | 26 | |
| 2. | 26 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |
| 3. | 33 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 4. | 20 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 5. | 19 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 17 | 9 | 26 | |
| 2. | 8 | 14 | 3 | 17 | |
| 3. | 20 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 4. | 9 | 12 | 6 | 18 | |
| 5. | 19 | 9 | 10 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |
| 2. | 33 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 3. | 20 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |
| 5. | 15 | 2 | 11 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 2 | 13 | 106 | |
| 2. | 22 | 1 | 6 | 93 | |
| 3. | 20 | 12 | 20 | 78 | |
| 4. | 16 | 5 | 7 | 53 | |
| 5. | 19 | 17 | 26 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 2. | 29 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |
| 3. | 26 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |
| 4. | 23 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 5. | 22 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 2.13 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 1.42 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.83 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 2.13 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2.33 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.20 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 1.42 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.87 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.93 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.87 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.43 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.47 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.92 | 34 |
