2026-2027 Season
HKMK Bled U20 are 4-2-1 in the 2026-27 Austria U20i season with 12 points, 12th overall.
2026-2027 HKMK Bled U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #2 | 16 | 6'1" | 154 | L | Junior | |||||
| #30 | 16 | Beograd, SRB | 6'0" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||
| #25 | 18 | 5'10" | 170 | L | Junior | |||||
| #1 | 20 | Bled, SLO | 6'1" | 183 | L | Junior | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #7 | 19 | 6'1" | 157 | L | Junior | |||||
| #33 | 14 | 6'1" | 143 | L | Junior | |||||
| #4 | 18 | 6'7" | 196 | L | Junior | |||||
| #22 | 19 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'3" | 192 | R | Junior | ||||
| #6 | 17 | 6'0" | 205 | L | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 17 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'11" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||
| #28 | 16 | Kranj, SLO | 5'9" | 174 | L | Junior | ||||
| #13 | 16 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'0" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||
| #18 | 17 | Sarajevo, BIH | 5'10" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||
| #32 | 17 | Jesenice, SLO | 5'11" | 183 | L | Junior | ||||
| #8 | 16 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'1" | 192 | L | Junior | ||||
| #5 | 15 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'1" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||
| #15 | 15 | Jesenice, SLO | 5'8" | 139 | L | Junior | ||||
| #37 | 15 | 5'5" | 132 | L | Junior | |||||
| #10 | 16 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'2" | 187 | L | Junior | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #21 | 16 | Jesenice, SLO | 5'11" | 161 | L | Junior | ||||
| #24 | 16 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'1" | 168 | L | Junior | ||||
| #92 | 19 | 5'9" | 161 | L | Junior | |||||
| #93 | 15 | Kranj, SLO | 6'1" | 165 | L | Junior | ||||
| #9 | 16 | 6'4" | 183 | L | Junior | |||||
| #50 | 14 | 5'10" | 148 | L | Junior | |||||
| #3 | 18 | 6'3" | 243 | L | Junior | |||||
| #8 | 16 | Postojna, SLO | 6'0" | 154 | L | Junior | ||||
| #41 | 16 | 6'2" | 165 | L | Junior | |||||
| #43 | 15 | 6'4" | 176 | L | Junior | |||||
| #81 | 16 | 5'8" | 154 | L | Junior | |||||
| #16 | 17 | Jesenice, SLO | 5'10" | 154 | L | Junior | ||||
| #14 | 20 | 6'2" | 231 | L | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 17 | Jesenice, SLO | 6'0" | 179 | L | Junior | ||||
| #12 | 17 | 5'11" | 181 | L | Junior | |||||
| #52 | 17 | 6'0" | 174 | L | Junior | |||||
| #17 | 16 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'10" | 148 | L | Junior | ||||
| #23 | 16 | 5'10" | 143 | L | Junior | |||||
2026-2027 HKMK Bled U20 Demographics
Loading...
HKMK Bled U20 Facts
- Plays in
- Austria U20 International
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Bled, SLO
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 HKMK Bled U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- HKMK Bled U20: 264 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Colorado Jr. Avalanche (QC Int PW)
- HK Bled
HKMK Bled U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Austria U20i | |||
| - | Austria U20i | |||
| 6 - 2 | Austria U20i | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 62:11) | Austria U20i | |||
| 3 - 1 | Austria U20i |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HD Jesenice Mladi U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HD Mladi Jesenice U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 |
HKMK Bled U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Slovenia U20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - |
| Austria U20i | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 12 | 1.71 | 12 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Slovenia U20 | 20 | 2 | 17 | - | 0 | 1 | 43 | 138 | 7 | 0.35 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | Slovenia U20 | 24 | 1 | 23 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 227 | 3 | 0.13 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 118 | 60 | 31 | 1.55 | 2 | Champion |
| 2005-2006 | Slovenia U20 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 74 | 52 | 25 | 1.25 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2004-2005 | Slovenia U20 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 104 | 5 | 0.29 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2003-2004 | Slovenia U20 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 0 | - | - | 45 | 145 | 4 | 0.2 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2002-2003 | Slovenia U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | IntHL | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | TSV Peißenberg | Regionalliga | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | Slovenia | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SoPa Sodankylä | III-divisioona | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EV Zeltweg | Austria4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 16.59 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.24 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.73 |
| 2006-2007 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 26 | 20 | 46 | |
| 2. | 56 | 26 | 19 | 45 | |
| 3. | 65 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 4. | 47 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 5. | 54 | 15 | 15 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 26 | 20 | 46 | |
| 2. | 56 | 26 | 19 | 45 | |
| 3. | 65 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 4. | 47 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 5. | 54 | 15 | 15 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 26 | 20 | 46 | |
| 2. | 56 | 26 | 19 | 45 | |
| 3. | 43 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |
| 4. | 65 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 5. | 37 | 8 | 17 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 15 | 31 | 125 | |
| 2. | 65 | 19 | 37 | 104 | |
| 3. | 30 | 7 | 20 | 90 | |
| 4. | 16 | 10 | 23 | 87 | |
| 5. | 48 | 26 | 46 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 2. | 65 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 3. | 63 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 4. | 56 | 26 | 19 | 45 | |
| 5. | 56 | 2 | 11 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 10 | 23 | 1.44 | |
| 2. | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 3. | 12 | 10 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 4. | 10 | 4 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 5. | 13 | 9 | 13 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 1.68 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 2.14 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Slovenia U20 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.44 | 87 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.16 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.22 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 1.68 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 2.14 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.16 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 0.84 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0.74 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 2.14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.22 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Slovenia U20 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.44 | 87 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1.14 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 1.68 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Slovenia U20 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.82 | 99 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Slovenia U20 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.44 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Slovenia U20 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 0.84 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Slovenia U20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Slovenia U20 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 53 |

