2018-2019 Season
Tegs SK J20 were 2-28-2 in the 2018-19 J20 Region season with 6 points, 12th in the Norra and 40th overall.
2018-2019 Tegs SK J20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 26 | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #1 | 25 | Tegs SK | 5'7" | 121 | L | ||||
| #93 | 24 | Tegs SK | 5'8" | 143 | L | ||||
| #40 | 27 | Sollefteå HK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #88 | 24 | LN91 | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #11 | 27 | Norsjö HC | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||
| #9 | 26 | IF Björklöven | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Tegs SK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #84 | 25 | Tegs SK | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| #24 | 26 | Norsjö HC | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #73 | 26 | IF Björklöven | 5'9" | 132 | R | ||||
| #5 | 26 | Tegs SK | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #72 | 27 | Tegs SK | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #7 | 25 | Tegs SK | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| #70 | 26 | IF Björklöven | - | - | L | ||||
| #27 | 29 | Alfta GIF | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #63 | 29 | Tegs SK | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #83 | 26 | IF Björklöven | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Tegs SK | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Tegs SK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| #21 | 24 | Burträsk HC | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||
| #71 | 26 | Tegs SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #98 | 24 | Tegs SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #82 | 25 | Tegs SK | 5'5" | 137 | L | ||||
| #89 | 29 | IF Björklöven | 5'11" | 150 | R | ||||
| #27 | 26 | IF Björklöven | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #92 | 25 | Tegs SK | 5'8" | 161 | R | ||||
| #29 | 25 | LN91 | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #74 | 25 | IF Björklöven | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #91 | 28 | Hörnefors IF | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #13 | 26 | IF Björklöven | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #8 | 28 | IF Björklöven | 5'5" | 143 | R | ||||
| #2 | 28 | IF Björklöven | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #68 | 25 | IF Björklöven | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #28 | 28 | IF Björklöven | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
| #65 | 26 | Norsjö HC | 5'7" | 134 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Tegs SK U20 Demographics
Loading...
Tegs SK U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Region
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Umeå, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Tegs SK J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
- Experience
- Tegs SK J20: 1 131 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 3 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Tegs SK (Division 2)
- Tegs SK U18 (U18 Div.1)
Tegs SK U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Region | |||
| - | U20 Region | |||
| - | U20 Region | |||
| 2 - 6 | U20 Region | |||
| 3 - 8 | U20 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Muik Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Potomac Patriots | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vindelns HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vindelns HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vindelns HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Valley State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kramfors-Alliansen |
Tegs SK U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tegs SK U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U20 Region | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 16 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 106 | 11 | 0.69 | 8 | - |
| U20 Region | 16 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 143 | 3 | 0.19 | 9 | - | |
| Tegs SK J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 12 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 60 | 36 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| J20 Region | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 47 | 40 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 21 | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 92 | 115 | 33 | 1.57 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 48 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Region | 24 | 11 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 94 | 86 | 34 | 1.42 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J20 Region | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 12 | 1.5 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 82 | 156 | 23 | 1.05 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J20 Elit | 32 | 0 | 28 | - | 2 | 2 | 69 | 187 | 6 | 0.19 | 12 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Elit | 24 | 4 | 18 | - | 0 | 2 | 58 | 121 | 14 | 0.58 | 12 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Elit | 33 | 1 | 31 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 254 | 4 | 0.12 | 12 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 20 | 13 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 58 | 31 | 15 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 27 | 14 | 1.4 | 2 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J20 Elit | 24 | 6 | 18 | 0 | - | - | 80 | 151 | 12 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2000-2001 | J20 Elit | 18 | 4 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 57 | 87 | 11 | 0.61 | 6 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1999-2000 | J20 Elit | 20 | 5 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 104 | 11 | 0.55 | 8 | - |
| 1998-1999 | J20 Elit | 21 | 5 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 62 | 123 | 13 | 0.62 | 6 | - |
| 1997-1998 | J20 Elit | 22 | 4 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 84 | 102 | 13 | 0.59 | 10 | - |
| 1996-1997 | J20 Elit | 24 | 10 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 91 | 97 | 23 | 0.96 | 6 | - |
| 1992-1993 | Juniorserien | 18 | 4 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 60 | 109 | 8 | 0.44 | 9 | - |
| 1991-1992 | Juniorserien | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 62 | 118 | 6 | 0.33 | 9 | - |
| 1985-1986 | Juniorserien | 16 | 3 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 61 | 113 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | - |
| 1984-1985 | Juniorserien | 18 | 4 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 70 | 105 | 11 | 0.61 | 8 | - |
| 1983-1984 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 96 | 84 | 17 | 1.13 | 3 | - |
| 1980-1981 | Juniorserien | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 76 | 21 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nyköpings SK U20 | U20 Region | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | LN91 | Division 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Umeå HK U20 | U20 Region | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | Division 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tegs SK | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Umeå HK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Morzine-Avoriaz | Division 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Coral Springs Jr. Cats | NCDC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.74 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 18.79 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 19.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |
| 2. | 38 | 45 | 20 | 65 | |
| 3. | 78 | 39 | 25 | 64 | |
| 4. | 77 | 29 | 33 | 62 | |
| 5. | 97 | 25 | 29 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 45 | 20 | 65 | |
| 2. | 78 | 39 | 25 | 64 | |
| 3. | 70 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |
| 4. | 77 | 29 | 33 | 62 | |
| 5. | 47 | 26 | 27 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |
| 2. | 77 | 29 | 33 | 62 | |
| 3. | 63 | 3 | 32 | 35 | |
| 4. | 97 | 25 | 29 | 54 | |
| 5. | 47 | 26 | 27 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 29 | 62 | 145 | |
| 2. | 38 | 4 | 7 | 113 | |
| 3. | 70 | 7 | 29 | 81 | |
| 4. | 50 | 7 | 19 | 71 | |
| 5. | 97 | 25 | 54 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 25 | 29 | 54 | |
| 2. | 78 | 39 | 25 | 64 | |
| 3. | 77 | 29 | 33 | 62 | |
| 4. | 74 | 10 | 22 | 32 | |
| 5. | 72 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 9 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 38 | 45 | 65 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 21 | 15 | 34 | 1.62 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 34 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 1.29 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J20 Region | 30 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 25 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.48 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 11 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 3.27 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 26 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.35 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 11 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 3.27 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 34 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 1.29 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 25 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.48 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 20 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 1.20 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 21 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.62 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J20 Region | 30 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 34 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 1.29 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 26 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.35 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 21 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.62 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 32 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.94 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | J20 Elit | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | J20 Elit | 29 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.62 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.30 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | J20 Elit | 32 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.44 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | J20 Elit | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 55 |

