2021-2022 Season
Monument Hockey Academy 16U were 2-9-0 in the 2021-22 ECEL 16U season with 6 points, 5th in the Showcase and 14th overall.
2021-2022 Monument Hockey Academy 16U Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 20 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #30 | 21 | Monument, CO, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #38 | 20 | Lincoln, NE, USA | 6'5" | 174 | R | ||||
| #26 | 20 | Divide, CO, USA | 6'2" | 216 | L | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 6'3" | 190 | R | ||||
| #82 | 20 | Elizabeth, CO, USA | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #9 | 19 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'10" | 150 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #76 | 20 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'3" | 128 | L | ||||
| #17 | 20 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'9" | 190 | R | ||||
| #11 | 21 | Columbus, GA, USA | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #5 | 21 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | R | ||||
| #12 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #91 | 20 | El Paso, TX, USA | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Castle Rock, CO, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #52 | 20 | Monument, CO, USA | 5'8" | 141 | R | ||||
| #16 | 20 | Greeley, CO, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #12 | 20 | Rochester, MN, USA | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #7 | 19 | Alamosa, CO, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #98 | 20 | Amarillo, TX, USA | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
2021-2022 Monument Hockey Academy 16U Staff
- Head Coach
George Pagonis - Head Coach
George Pagonis - Asst. Coach
Kevin Lapointe - Asst. Coach
Kevin Lapointe
2021-2022 Monument Hockey Club 16U AA Demographics
Loading...
Monument Hockey Club 16U AA Facts
- Plays in
- 16U AA
- Team Colors
- Black + White
- Town
- Monument, CO, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Monument Hockey Academy 16U Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Monument Hockey Academy 16U: 287 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Monument Hockey Club 16U AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Monument Hockey Club 16U AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monument Hockey Club 16U AA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Monument Hockey Academy 16U AA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | ECEL 16U | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| Monument Hockey Academy 16U | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECEL 16U | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 21 | 72 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 54 | 44 | 30 | 1.88 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Colorado Rampage 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | NCDC | 7 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Casper Warbirds | NCDC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Colorado Rampage 16U AAA | EP Showcase Series 16U | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | West Texas Wranglers | NA3HL | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Helena Bighorns | NA3HL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Littleton Hawks 16U AA | CSDHL 16U | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Providence Capitals | EHLP | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Top Speed Hockey Academy 18U AAA | EP Showcase Series 18U | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Top Speed Hockey Academy 16U AAA | EP Showcase Series 16U | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.53 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.13 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 16.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | |
| 2. | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 3. | 16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 4. | 26 | 12 | 6 | 18 | |
| 5. | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | |
| 2. | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 3. | 26 | 12 | 6 | 18 | |
| 4. | 16 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |
| 5. | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 2. | 16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 3. | 45 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |
| 4. | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 5. | 44 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 10 | 16 | 73 | |
| 2. | 22 | 25 | 33 | 68 | |
| 3. | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | |
| 4. | 44 | 3 | 14 | 60 | |
| 5. | 13 | 2 | 3 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |
| 2. | 45 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 3. | 45 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 44 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
| 5. | 42 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 25 | 33 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 23 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | |
| 3. | 16 | 6 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 4. | 16 | 11 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 5. | 18 | 7 | 18 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | 1.50 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1.19 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 26 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0.69 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 1.13 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | 1.50 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 26 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0.69 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 1.13 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1.19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 18 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 25 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.72 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 18 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.61 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | 1.50 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | ECEL 16U | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.56 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.63 | 34 |
