2019-2020 Season
Monument Hockey Academy 16U were 10-6-0 in the 2019-20 ECEL 16U season with 30 points, 5th in the Showcase and 8th overall.
2019-2020 Monument Hockey Academy 16U Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #50 | 22 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #1 | 23 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #13 | 22 | Houston, TX, USA | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Monument, CO, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #14 | 23 | Monument, CO, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #5 | 23 | Pueblo, CO, USA | 6'2" | 201 | R | ||||
| #25 | 23 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #2 | 23 | Vigalia, CA, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #21 | 23 | Pueblo, CO, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #7 | 23 | Parker, CO, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #45 | 23 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 6'5" | 185 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Corona, CA, USA | 6'3" | 176 | R | ||||
| #4 | 22 | Monument, CO, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #15 | 22 | Broomfield, CO, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #91 | 23 | Tulsa, OK, USA | 6'2" | 165 | R | ||||
| #67 | 22 | San Antonio, TX, USA | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #3 | 23 | Denver, CO, USA | 5'5" | 146 | L | ||||
2019-2020 Monument Hockey Club 16U AA Demographics
Loading...
Monument Hockey Club 16U AA Facts
- Plays in
- 16U AA
- Team Colors
- Black + White
- Town
- Monument, CO, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Monument Hockey Academy 16U Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
1 player
- Experience
- Monument Hockey Academy 16U: 300 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Monument Hockey Club 16U AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Monument Hockey Club 16U AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monument Hockey Club 16U AA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Monument Hockey Academy 16U AA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | ECEL 16U | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| Monument Hockey Academy 16U | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECEL 16U | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 21 | 72 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 54 | 44 | 30 | 1.88 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Colorado Rampage 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 18 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | NCDC | 13 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Houston | ACHA II | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Casper Warbirds | NCDC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | West Texas Wranglers | NA3HL | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Helena Bighorns | NA3HL | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Castle View High T1 | 18U AA | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Colorado Rampage 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Colorado Rampage 16U AAA | EP Showcase Series 16U | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Colorado Rampage 16U AAA | T1EHL 16U | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 15.16 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 16.12 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.60 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.13 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 16.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | |
| 2. | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 3. | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 4. | 23 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |
| 5. | 19 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | |
| 2. | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 3. | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 4. | 23 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |
| 5. | 19 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 2. | 46 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 3. | 16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 4. | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 5. | 47 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 10 | 16 | 73 | |
| 2. | 22 | 25 | 33 | 68 | |
| 3. | 25 | 0 | 2 | 67 | |
| 4. | 46 | 5 | 19 | 65 | |
| 5. | 47 | 3 | 14 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 2. | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 47 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
| 4. | 46 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 5. | 46 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 25 | 33 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 23 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | |
| 3. | 16 | 6 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 4. | 19 | 12 | 22 | 1.16 | |
| 5. | 16 | 11 | 18 | 1.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | 1.50 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.09 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 23 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.96 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 19 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1.16 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | 1.50 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.09 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 23 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.96 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 19 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1.16 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.30 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1.19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 23 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.09 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 19 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1.16 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 19 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.63 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 22 | 25 | 8 | 33 | 1.50 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 16U AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | ECEL 16U | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | ECEL 16U | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.56 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | 16U AA | 19 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.63 | 35 |
