2019-2020 Season
Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri were 6-13-0 in the 2019-20 Turkey season with 18 points, 4th overall.
2019-2020 Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #61 | 31 | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 27 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #75 | 27 | Novopolotsk, BLR | 6'6" | 203 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #66 | 21 | 6'1" | 190 | R | |||||
| #99 | 38 | Izmit, TUR | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #22 | 31 | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
| #41 | 27 | Brno, CZE | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #15 | 39 | 5'10" | 143 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 33 | - | - | R | |||||
| #77 | 32 | 5'9" | 132 | R | |||||
| 23 | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||||
| #9 | 22 | Kocaeli, TUR | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #19 | 26 | 6'1" | 165 | R | |||||
| #10 | 42 | 5'8" | 134 | R | |||||
| #7 | 41 | 6'5" | 223 | R | |||||
| #21 | 28 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 23 | 6'4" | 187 | R | |||||
| #87 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 35 | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| #33 | 22 | 5'5" | 143 | R | |||||
| #13 | 27 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #27 | 38 | - | - | R | |||||
| #26 | 25 | - | - | R | |||||
| #17 | 25 | Istanbul, TUR | 5'9" | 123 | R | ||||
2019-2020 Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri Demographics
Loading...
Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri Facts
- Plays in
- Türkiye Birinci Ligi
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri: 307 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Orléans |
Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Turkey2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 54 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | Turkey | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 185 | 3 | 0.3 | 7 | Placement game win |
| 2019-2020 | Turkey | 19 | 6 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 112 | 173 | 18 | 0.95 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2018-2019 | Turkey2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 61 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | Turkey2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 26 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 30.40 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 24.17 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 23.79 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'9" | 123 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'9" | 123 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 64 | 41 | 105 | |
| 2. | 19 | 34 | 45 | 79 | |
| 3. | 19 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |
| 4. | 26 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |
| 5. | 7 | 24 | 35 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 64 | 41 | 105 | |
| 2. | 19 | 34 | 45 | 79 | |
| 3. | 19 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |
| 4. | 7 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 5. | 25 | 22 | 15 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 19 | 47 | 66 | |
| 2. | 19 | 34 | 45 | 79 | |
| 3. | 35 | 64 | 41 | 105 | |
| 4. | 19 | 29 | 41 | 70 | |
| 5. | 7 | 24 | 35 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 19 | 66 | 120 | |
| 2. | 15 | 2 | 15 | 109 | |
| 3. | 34 | 16 | 28 | 66 | |
| 4. | 35 | 64 | 105 | 56 | |
| 5. | 35 | 5 | 18 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |
| 2. | 35 | 64 | 41 | 105 | |
| 3. | 35 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |
| 4. | 34 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |
| 5. | 30 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 24 | 59 | 8.43 | |
| 2. | 19 | 34 | 79 | 4.16 | |
| 3. | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 19 | 29 | 70 | 3.68 | |
| 5. | 3 | 6 | 11 | 3.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 19 | 34 | 45 | 79 | 4.16 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 19 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 3.68 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Turkey2 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 11.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Turkey2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 8.67 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Turkey2 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 6.50 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 19 | 34 | 45 | 79 | 4.16 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 19 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 3.68 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Turkey2 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 11.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Turkey2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Turkey2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 8.67 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 19 | 34 | 45 | 79 | 4.16 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 19 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 3.68 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Turkey2 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 6.50 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Turkey2 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 3.13 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Turkey2 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 11.00 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1.67 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Turkey | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Turkey | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.60 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Turkey | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.70 | 32 |
