2025-2026 North Yarmouth Academy Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 16 | Freeport, ME, USA | 5'10" | - | L | ||||
| 18 | Brunswick, ME, USA | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #39 | 18 | QC, CAN | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #33 | 19 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 17 | Portland, ME, USA | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Portland, ME, USA | 6'3" | 185 | L | ||||
| 17 | Portland, ME, USA | 6'5" | 194 | L | |||||
| 17 | Tampa, FL, USA | 5'11" | 192 | R | |||||
| 17 | Tuscaloosa, AL, USA | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #21 | 18 | Verdun, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #10 | 18 | Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| 18 | Pittsburgh, PA, USA | 6'3" | 185 | R | |||||
| 15 | Scarborough, ME, USA | 5'8" | 130 | R | |||||
| #4 | 17 | Auburn, ME, USA | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 16 | Scarborough, ME, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | |||||
| #9 | 19 | QC, CAN | 6'1" | 174 | - | ||||
| #19 | 19 | Livingston, NJ, USA | 6'2" | 205 | R | ||||
| #11 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #23 | 19 | NJ, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| 16 | Saco, ME, USA | 5'10" | 185 | R | |||||
| #17 | 18 | Sabattus, ME, USA | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
| #24 | 19 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| #12 | 18 | Lewiston, ME, USA | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #27 | 19 | Las Vegas, NV, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #28 | 18 | Scarborough, ME, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #18 | 19 | QC, CAN | 5'11" | 159 | R | ||||
| #14 | 17 | Weymouth, MA, USA | 6'4" | 174 | R | ||||
2025-2026 North Yarmouth Academy Demographics
Loading...
North Yarmouth Academy Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Preparatory
- Team Colors
- Orange + Black
- Town
- Yarmouth, ME, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 North Yarmouth Academy Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
7 players
- Experience
- North Yarmouth Academy: 875 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
North Yarmouth Academy Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Norwich Hockey Club 18U AAA | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | New Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Boston Jr. Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | É. Sec. de l'Odyssée (JuvD1) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ulysse Prep U16 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stonehill College |
North Yarmouth Academy History and Standings
North Yarmouth Academy Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Embry-Riddle Aeornautical Univ. | ACHA III | 14 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lewiston MAINEiacs | NCDC | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fox Motors 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Denver | ACHA II | 15 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Victoria Grizzlies | BCHL | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of South Carolina | ACHA III | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lewiston MAINEiacs | NCDC | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF | SHL | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Rangers | USPHL Premier | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 53 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Avalanche | EHL | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 170 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.13 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.04 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 61 | 82 | 143 | |
| 2. | 65 | 47 | 64 | 111 | |
| 3. | 89 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 4. | 37 | 29 | 54 | 83 | |
| 5. | 57 | 51 | 28 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 61 | 82 | 143 | |
| 2. | 57 | 51 | 28 | 79 | |
| 3. | 89 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 4. | 65 | 47 | 64 | 111 | |
| 5. | 95 | 41 | 23 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 61 | 82 | 143 | |
| 2. | 65 | 47 | 64 | 111 | |
| 3. | 89 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 4. | 37 | 29 | 54 | 83 | |
| 5. | 61 | 25 | 52 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 16 | 38 | 28 | |
| 2. | 61 | 25 | 77 | 8 | |
| 3. | 40 | 6 | 27 | 4 | |
| 4. | 91 | 15 | 41 | 2 | |
| 5. | 61 | 9 | 35 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |
| 2. | 124 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3. | 118 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 118 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |
| 5. | 111 | 14 | 22 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 29 | 83 | 2.24 | |
| 2. | 65 | 47 | 111 | 1.71 | |
| 3. | 26 | 27 | 41 | 1.58 | |
| 4. | 57 | 51 | 79 | 1.39 | |
| 5. | 108 | 61 | 143 | 1.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.27 | - | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 36 | 20 | 56 | 1.87 | - | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | USHS-Prep | 17 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 3.29 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 2.08 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.57 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 36 | 20 | 56 | 1.87 | - | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 2.08 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.27 | - | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 1.50 | - | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | USHS-Prep | 26 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 1.58 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.27 | - | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | USHS-Prep | - | 16 | 34 | 38 | - | 28 | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | USHS-Prep | 17 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 3.29 | - | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.57 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | USHS-Prep | 33 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.18 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | USHS-Prep | - | 16 | 34 | 38 | - | 28 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.36 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-Prep | 24 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.79 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.14 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.36 | 2 |
