2021-2022 RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #42 | 21 | 5'6" | 154 | R | |||||
| #29 | 22 | Oak Bluff, MB, CAN | 5'3" | 130 | L | ||||
| #50 | 19 | Headingley, MB, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #26 | 20 | The Pas, MB, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #22 | 20 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #4 | 22 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'5" | 139 | L | ||||
| #93 | 22 | Eagle River, AK, USA | 5'5" | 130 | - | ||||
| #3 | 20 | Terrace, BC, CAN | 5'1" | - | L | ||||
| #81 | 22 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'4" | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'9" | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #9 | 20 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #11 | 19 | La Salle, MB, CAN | 5'6" | 130 | R | ||||
| #24 | 21 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 5'6" | 154 | L | ||||
| #14 | 20 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #88 | 22 | Regina, SK, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | ||||
| #12 | 22 | East St. Paul, MB, CAN | 5'8" | 157 | L | ||||
| #16 | 20 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #13 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | ||||
| #5 | 20 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 5'6" | - | R | ||||
| #66 | 21 | Rankin Inlet, NU, CAN | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
2021-2022 RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Maggie Litchfield Medd - Asst. Coach
Tess Dusik - Skills Coach
Jordyn Zacharias
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2021-2022 RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep Demographics
Loading...
RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U18 (W)
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + Sky Blue
- Town
- Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2018
2021-2022 RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep: 469 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | St. Francis Xavier Univ. |
RINK HA Winnipeg U18 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 28 | 25 | 11 | 1.57 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 20 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 148 | 98 | 59 | 1.97 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 16 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 124 | 115 | 48 | 1.6 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U18 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Midland Univ. | ACHA (W) | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Adrian College | ACHA (W) | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 (W) | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kingston Jr. Ice Wolves | OWHL U22 AA (W) | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Robert Morris Univ. | NCAA | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Quinnipiac Univ. | NCAA | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Wheat City Wild | CSWHL (W) | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan HA U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 (W) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Colgate Univ. | NCAA | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Arizona | ACHA (W) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 16.13 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 17.05 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 16.53 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 148 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 16.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |
| 2. | 90 | 42 | 78 | 120 | |
| 3. | 56 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 4. | 72 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 5. | 64 | 24 | 34 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |
| 2. | 90 | 42 | 78 | 120 | |
| 3. | 56 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 4. | 72 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 5. | 64 | 24 | 34 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |
| 2. | 90 | 42 | 78 | 120 | |
| 3. | 56 | 34 | 47 | 81 | |
| 4. | 67 | 7 | 43 | 50 | |
| 5. | 72 | 30 | 36 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 6 | 28 | 90 | |
| 2. | 64 | 24 | 58 | 80 | |
| 3. | 97 | 91 | 176 | 60 | |
| 4. | 74 | 19 | 48 | 60 | |
| 5. | 51 | 5 | 19 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 6 | 36 | 42 | |
| 2. | 97 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |
| 3. | 90 | 42 | 78 | 120 | |
| 4. | 80 | 6 | 22 | 28 | |
| 5. | 78 | 10 | 25 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 23 | 53 | 2.52 | |
| 2. | 97 | 91 | 176 | 1.81 | |
| 3. | 26 | 17 | 38 | 1.46 | |
| 4. | 56 | 34 | 81 | 1.45 | |
| 5. | 26 | 19 | 35 | 1.35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.30 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 1.83 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 21 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.52 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 26 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 1.62 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.30 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 21 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.52 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 26 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 1.62 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 1.83 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.30 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 21 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 2.52 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 30 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.30 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 28 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.04 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 26 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.38 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.20 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 29 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 0.86 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U18 (W) | 28 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.36 | 32 |


