2018-2019 Season
Avesta BK were 8-24-1 in the 2018-19 Division 2 season with 23 points, 11th in the Västra A and 56th overall.
2018-2019 Avesta BK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | Per Anderhag (G)Loan | 28 | Järveds IF | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||
| #1 | 32 | Skogsbo SK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #1 | 29 | Skogsbo SK | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Skogsbo SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 26 | Skutskärs SK | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #29 | 26 | Sollentuna HC | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 25 | Smedjebacken HC | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 31 | 5'7" | 148 | R | |||||
| #2 | 30 | Avesta BK | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #5 | 26 | Hällefors IK | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||
| #22 | 27 | Skogsbo SK | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #7 | 33 | Strängnäs HC | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Örebro HUF | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #4 | 29 | Järveds IF | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #29 | 24 | Örebro HUF | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Skogsbo SK | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #3 | 31 | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #6 | 29 | Skogsbo SK | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 25 | Örebro HUF | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #23 | 26 | Skogsbo SK | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||
| #21 | 28 | Hedemora SK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #18 | 31 | Avesta BK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #9 | 26 | Sala HK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Brynäs IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Wings HC Arlanda | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 34 | Avesta BK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Skogsbo SK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #29 | 38 | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| #4 | 27 | Skogsbo SK | 6'0" | 192 | R | ||||
| #26 | 29 | Hofors HC | 6'1" | 201 | R | ||||
| #12 | 30 | Sala HK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #12 | 33 | Odense IK | 5'10" | 196 | L | ||||
| #11 | 26 | Sala HK | 6'4" | 161 | L | ||||
| #11 | 40 | Avesta BK | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #8 | 29 | Skogsbo SK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #15 | 36 | Avesta BK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #17 | 33 | Norsborgs IF | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #19 | 33 | Slavija Ljubljana | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #21 | 31 | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| #66 | Nils Åman (C)Loan | 26 | Skogsbo SK | 6'2" | 179 | L | |||
2018-2019 Avesta BK Demographics
Loading...
Avesta BK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Avesta, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1948
2018-2019 Avesta BK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Avesta BK: 1 827 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 3 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Avesta BK U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Avesta BK U20 (U20 Div.1)
Avesta BK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 1 | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 62:50) | Division 2 | |||
| 10 - 1 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | Enköpings SK | |||
| Loan | leaving | Norrtälje IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lindlövens IF U20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | BIK Karlskoga U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Åseda IF |
Avesta BK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 22 | 2.2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 132 | 100 | 45 | 1.61 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 121 | 96 | 49 | 1.75 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 28 | 13 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 105 | 96 | 44 | 1.57 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 28 | 8 | 19 | - | 1 | 0 | 97 | 149 | 26 | 0.93 | 7 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 165 | 31 | 48 | 2.67 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 21 | 14 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 111 | 50 | 44 | 2.1 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 33 | 6 | 24 | - | 2 | 1 | 97 | 163 | 23 | 0.7 | 11 | Relegated |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 24 | 6 | 9 | - | 2 | 7 | 78 | 97 | 29 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 28 | 16 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 88 | 71 | 54 | 1.93 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 37 | 45 | 8 | 0.8 | 6 | - |
| Division 2 | 28 | 15 | 6 | - | 5 | 2 | 114 | 71 | 57 | 2.04 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 97 | 93 | 38 | 1.36 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 30 | 18 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 142 | 76 | 59 | 1.97 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 14 | 14 | - | 1 | 4 | 108 | 112 | 48 | 1.45 | 8 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 28 | 13 | 11 | - | 2 | 2 | 119 | 94 | 45 | 1.61 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 28 | 13 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 103 | 109 | 46 | 1.64 | 5 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 121 | 96 | 32 | 1.14 | 6 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 41 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 148 | 81 | 40 | 1.54 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | - | - | 98 | 91 | 28 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 137 | 44 | 27 | 1.5 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 157 | 46 | 28 | 1.56 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 153 | 34 | 29 | 1.81 | 1 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 95 | 57 | 20 | 1.11 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 41 | 117 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | Relegated |
| 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 55 | 64 | 18 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 68 | 59 | 17 | 0.94 | 7 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 104 | 44 | 28 | 1.56 | 1 | - |
Avesta BK Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971-1972 | Bersglag Cup | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 29 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | - |
Avesta BK Stars And Cult Players
Leif Lönnqvist (F)
Mats Åhlberg (F)
Jan Lindström (D)
Kenneth Pettersson (D)
Jan-Olof Pettersson (F)
Lars Svedlund (F)
Leonids Beresnevs (D)
Jerry Lundh (F)
Mikael Mann (F)
Ove Pettersson (D)
Mikael Ståhl (F)
Hans Johansson (F)
Jonas Melin (D)
Peter Byhlin (D)
Mats Hurtig (F)
Johan Söder (D)
Jan Hammar (F)
Tommy Westlund (F)
Jörgen Rickmo (F)
Johan Sjöquist (D)
Stefan Lundqvist (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sala HK | Division 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Valbo HC U20 | U20 Region | 12 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sala HK | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sala HK | Division 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen | Eredivisie | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fagersta AIK | Division 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Meadow Lake Broncos | SASHL | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lerums BK | Division 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen | Eredivisie | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.65 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.29 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 181 lbs | 21.42 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 185 | 169 | 354 | |
| 2. | 242 | 164 | 134 | 298 | |
| 3. | 282 | 154 | 122 | 276 | |
| 4. | 265 | 151 | 112 | 263 | |
| 5. | 120 | 109 | 144 | 253 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 185 | 169 | 354 | |
| 2. | 242 | 164 | 134 | 298 | |
| 3. | 216 | 162 | 75 | 237 | |
| 4. | 282 | 154 | 122 | 276 | |
| 5. | 265 | 151 | 112 | 263 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 185 | 169 | 354 | |
| 2. | 120 | 109 | 144 | 253 | |
| 3. | 242 | 164 | 134 | 298 | |
| 4. | 282 | 154 | 122 | 276 | |
| 5. | 134 | 70 | 118 | 188 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 51 | 91 | 298 | |
| 2. | 242 | 164 | 298 | 263 | |
| 3. | 227 | 139 | 226 | 237 | |
| 4. | 342 | 29 | 98 | 202 | |
| 5. | 209 | 60 | 132 | 199 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 369 | 108 | 110 | 218 | |
| 2. | 342 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |
| 3. | 326 | 48 | 81 | 129 | |
| 4. | 307 | 17 | 111 | 128 | |
| 5. | 305 | 185 | 169 | 354 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 109 | 253 | 2.11 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 75 | 83 | 141 | 1.88 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4 | 17 | 1.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.16 | - | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Division 2 | 31 | 37 | 29 | 66 | 2.13 | - | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 18 | 21 | 45 | 66 | 3.67 | 43 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 30 | 33 | 29 | 62 | 2.07 | - | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | - | 33 | 28 | 61 | - | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 31 | 39 | 20 | 59 | 1.90 | 18 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Division 2 | 31 | 37 | 29 | 66 | 2.13 | - | |
| 3. | 1965-1966 | Division 2 | 22 | 34 | - | 34 | 1.55 | - | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 30 | 33 | 29 | 62 | 2.07 | - | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | - | 33 | 28 | 61 | - | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 18 | 21 | 45 | 66 | 3.67 | 43 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 2.16 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 22 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 2.77 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 20 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 2.90 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 4.29 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.53 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.39 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.44 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.23 | 77 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Division 1 | 31 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.55 | 76 |

