2023-2024 Season
PKS Viihde are 4-6-0 in the 2023-24 III-divisioona season with 12 points, 5th in the Lohko 6a and 75th overall.
2023-2024 PKS Viihde Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #33 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 27 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| 24 | Somero, FIN | 6'1" | 207 | L | |||||
| #33 | 25 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #27 | 27 | 5'8" | 132 | L | |||||
| #1 | 29 | Marttila, FIN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #27 | 53 | Paimio, FIN | 6'1" | 214 | L | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #12 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| 26 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #13 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #50 | 25 | Rusko, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| 24 | Salo, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #2 | 29 | Salo, FIN | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #87 | 26 | Loimaa, FIN | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #83 | 26 | Turku, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #86 | 30 | Paimio, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #76 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #64 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #62 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #70 | 21 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 26 | Turku, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #6 | 45 | Turku, FIN | 5'7" | 159 | L | ||||
| #40 | 29 | Loimaa, FIN | 6'2" | 185 | R | ||||
| #88 | 30 | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 26 | Kaarina, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #14 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 25 | Loimaa, FIN | 5'11" | 205 | L | ||||
| #9 | 27 | Loimaa, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #65 | 24 | 5'8" | 148 | L | |||||
| #24 | 22 | Somero, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Raisio, FIN | 6'2" | 218 | L | ||||
| #89 | 25 | Bogotá, COL | 5'9" | 143 | R | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Paimio, FIN | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #43 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #97 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #79 | 29 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #3 | 29 | Tallinn, EST | 5'6" | 159 | L | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Aura, FIN | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #78 | 26 | Loimaa, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
2023-2024 PKS Viihde Staff
- Asst. Coach
Juha Nevalainen - Player-Asst. Coach
Petri Eskolin - Team Manager
Marko Alava - Equipment Manager
Tomi Hongisto - Equipment Manager
Joni Pukero
2023-2024 PKS Viihde Demographics
Loading...
PKS Viihde Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Paimio, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 PKS Viihde Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
1 player
- Experience
- PKS Viihde: 539 GP
Liiga: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
PKS Viihde Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Spirit U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TarU | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chiefs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chiefs |
PKS Viihde History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PKS Viihde | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 49 | 4 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 86 | 12 | 1.2 | 5 | Relegated | |
| 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 96 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - |
| PKS II | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 64 | 3 | 0.43 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 196 | 108 | 26 | 1.3 | 3 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs | II-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.11 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 21.73 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 21.60 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 22.37 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 55 | 47 | 102 | |
| 2. | 18 | 43 | 59 | 102 | |
| 3. | 37 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 4. | 45 | 15 | 37 | 52 | |
| 5. | 17 | 32 | 18 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 55 | 47 | 102 | |
| 2. | 18 | 43 | 59 | 102 | |
| 3. | 17 | 32 | 18 | 50 | |
| 4. | 21 | 29 | 16 | 45 | |
| 5. | 37 | 24 | 35 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 43 | 59 | 102 | |
| 2. | 19 | 55 | 47 | 102 | |
| 3. | 45 | 15 | 37 | 52 | |
| 4. | 37 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 5. | 21 | 8 | 23 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 7 | 16 | 57 | |
| 2. | 21 | 29 | 45 | 50 | |
| 3. | 17 | 3 | 8 | 43 | |
| 4. | 44 | 15 | 32 | 38 | |
| 5. | 43 | 6 | 22 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 15 | 37 | 52 | |
| 2. | 44 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 3. | 43 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |
| 4. | 42 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 5. | 37 | 24 | 35 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 43 | 102 | 5.67 | |
| 2. | 19 | 55 | 102 | 5.37 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 4. | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 55 | 47 | 102 | 5.37 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 5.67 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 3.06 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.93 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 11 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 2.36 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 55 | 47 | 102 | 5.37 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 5.67 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 3.06 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.93 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 11 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 2.36 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 5.67 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 55 | 47 | 102 | 5.37 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 3.06 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 11 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 2.36 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 2.40 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 43 | 59 | 102 | 5.67 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.30 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 1.20 | 32 |
