2014-2015 Season
Skutskärs SK were 15-0-0 in the 2014-15 Division 3 season with 45 points, 1st in the Gävleborg B and 3rd overall.
2014-2015 Skutskärs SK Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 20 | 30 | 50 | 80 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 13 | 34 | 17 | 51 | 41 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 20 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 20 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 18 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 10 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 17 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 20 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 14 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 19 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 13 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 17 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 16 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 68 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 17 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 14 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 12 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 21 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 19 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 9 | 2.25 | .859 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 13 | 3.34 | .858 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 3.00 | .750 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2014-2015 Skutskärs SK Demographics
Loading...
Skutskärs SK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Skutskär, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1960
2014-2015 Skutskärs SK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- Skutskärs SK: 702 GP
SHL: 20 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Skutskärs SK U18 (U18 Div.1)
Skutskärs SK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 0 - 9 | Division 3 | |||
| 4 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 8 - 2 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Valbo HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Valbo HC J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Brynäs IF J20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Valbo HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sandvikens IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sandvikens IK |
Skutskärs SK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 52 | 57 | 2.38 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 21 | 4 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 78 | 139 | 14 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 81 | 68 | 25 | 1.39 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 103 | 47 | 40 | 2.86 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 108 | 54 | 33 | 2.06 | 3 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 21 | 16 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 205 | 54 | 50 | 2.38 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 18 | 14 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 153 | 61 | 42 | 2.33 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 28 | 5 | 21 | - | 2 | 0 | 72 | 152 | 19 | 0.68 | 8 | Relegated |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 28 | 2 | 22 | - | 1 | 3 | 70 | 148 | 11 | 0.39 | 8 | Relegated |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 81 | 52 | 33 | 2.2 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 157 | 38 | 45 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 62 | 103 | 24 | 1.2 | 8 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 93 | 69 | 42 | 2.1 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 30 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 83 | 44 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 72 | 48 | 17 | 1.21 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 31 | 18 | 1.64 | 1 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 1 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 72 | 63 | 20 | 1.11 | 6 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 87 | 61 | 28 | 1.4 | 2 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 65 | 79 | 15 | 0.83 | 8 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 87 | 55 | 22 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 73 | 69 | 22 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 175 | 71 | 46 | 1.7 | 1 | - |
| 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 157 | 128 | 27 | 1.13 | 5 | - |
| 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 169 | 5 | 0.21 | 8 | - |
| 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 57 | 129 | 3 | 0.17 | 10 | - |
| 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 27 | 11 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 120 | 124 | 26 | 0.96 | 5 | - |
| 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 19 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 180 | 157 | 42 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
Skutskärs SK Stars And Cult Players
Rolf Grönvall (F)
Frank Forslund (F)
Per Willner (D)
Göran Grundström (D)
Michael Sundlöv (G)
Stefan Wännström (F)
Mats Bäcklin (F)
Kjell Töyrylä (G)
Magnus Grönlund (D)
Erkki Saramaa (D)
Kyösti Karjalainen (F)
Stefan Dahlin (F)
Joakim Hellström (F)
Jonas Söderström (D)
Fredrik Fahlstedt (G)
Johan Asplund (G)
Simon Östlund (F)
David Wessén (F)
Casper Wessén (F)
Sebastian Wessén (D)
Sam Holmgren (F)
Kjell Lindholm (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hedesunda IF | Division 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Biel-Bienne | NL | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IK Huge | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hedesunda IF | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hedesunda IF | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hedesunda IF | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sandvikens IK | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Gävle GIK | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 21.71 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.16 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.14 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.96 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.64 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 222 | 170 | 392 | |
| 2. | 248 | 134 | 248 | 382 | |
| 3. | 269 | 140 | 147 | 287 | |
| 4. | 184 | 48 | 231 | 279 | |
| 5. | 211 | 163 | 114 | 277 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 222 | 170 | 392 | |
| 2. | 211 | 163 | 114 | 277 | |
| 3. | 269 | 140 | 147 | 287 | |
| 4. | 248 | 134 | 248 | 382 | |
| 5. | 157 | 108 | 74 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 248 | 134 | 248 | 382 | |
| 2. | 184 | 48 | 231 | 279 | |
| 3. | 175 | 222 | 170 | 392 | |
| 4. | 269 | 140 | 147 | 287 | |
| 5. | 234 | 106 | 139 | 245 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 248 | 134 | 382 | 830 | |
| 2. | 175 | 222 | 392 | 412 | |
| 3. | 184 | 48 | 279 | 280 | |
| 4. | 135 | 21 | 61 | 276 | |
| 5. | 210 | 26 | 87 | 250 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 296 | 44 | 82 | 126 | |
| 2. | 269 | 140 | 147 | 287 | |
| 3. | 248 | 134 | 248 | 382 | |
| 4. | 234 | 106 | 139 | 245 | |
| 5. | 211 | 163 | 114 | 277 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 18 | 50 | 2.27 | |
| 3. | 175 | 222 | 392 | 2.24 | |
| 4. | 56 | 62 | 118 | 2.11 | |
| 5. | 7 | 2 | 14 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 21 | 52 | 32 | 84 | 4.00 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 80 | 4.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 27 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 2.96 | 134 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 33 | 43 | 22 | 65 | 1.97 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 30 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 1.97 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 21 | 52 | 32 | 84 | 4.00 | 40 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 33 | 43 | 22 | 65 | 1.97 | 36 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 1.76 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 13 | 34 | 17 | 51 | 3.92 | 41 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 30 | 34 | 15 | 49 | 1.63 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 27 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 2.96 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 80 | 4.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 15 | 8 | 42 | 50 | 3.33 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 30 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 1.97 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 20 | 11 | 40 | 51 | 2.55 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 24 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 1.13 | 138 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 27 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 2.96 | 134 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 31 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 1.65 | 132 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.25 | 115 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.43 | 91 |

