2019-2020 Season
Surahammars IF were 1-20-1 in the 2019-20 HockeyEttan season with 4 points, 12th in the Västra and 91st overall.
2019-2020 Surahammars IF Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 31 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 88 | -17 | ||||||||
| 2. | 40 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 4 | -28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 39 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 22 | -41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 29 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | -37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 40 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 24 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 48 | -19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 37 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 24 | -33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 39 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -4 | ||||||||
| 10. | 35 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | -10 | ||||||||
| 12. | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 32 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 30 | -27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | -33 | ||||||||
| 15. | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | -22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -12 | ||||||||
| 17. | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 19. | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 68 | -19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -10 | ||||||||
| 21. | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 | -12 | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -6 | ||||||||
| 23. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -3 | ||||||||
| 24. | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 28. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 29. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 30. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 31. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 32. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 33. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 34. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 35. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 36. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 37. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 38. | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 | ||||||||
| 39. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -31 | ||||||||
| 40. | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 33 | 4.87 | .870 | 2 | 30 | - | 0 | 1886:37 | 1021 | 2 | 2.54 | .896 | ||
| 2. | 10 | 5.05 | .852 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 475:14 | 231 | 1 | 36.00 | .500 | ||
| 3. | 1 | 4.25 | .833 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 28:15 | 10 | 1 | ||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
2019-2020 Surahammars IF Staff
- Head Coach
Conny Grundström - Head Coach
Patrik Juhlin - Head Coach
Jan Svanberg - Asst. Coach
Henrik Andersson - Asst. Coach
Daniel Carlsson - Goaltending Coach
Anders Hägg - Team Manager
Håkan Böös - Asst. Equipment Manager
Johan Elo - Asst. Equipment Manager
Gunder Grundström - Asst. Equipment Manager
Jari Tilkkanen - Athletic Trainer
Fredrik Lindberg - Equipment Manager
Tomas Ekström - Equipment Manager
Rickard Forsberg
2019-2020 Surahammars IF Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2019-2020 Surahammars IF Demographics
Loading...
Surahammars IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- Blue + White + Red
- Town
- Surahammar, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1914
2019-2020 Surahammars IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Surahammars IF: 2 085 GP
SHL: 73 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 314 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- XLNT Akustik Arena
- Location
- Surahammar, SWE
- Capacity
- 1 800
- Construction Year
- 1976

Surahammars IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 5 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 2 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | Västerås IK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | VSK Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Falu IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Orsa IK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hallstahammars HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nantes |
Surahammars IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 11 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 1.64 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 104 | 131 | 50 | 1.32 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 1 | 13 | - | 2 | 2 | 39 | 83 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 61 | 58 | 28 | 1.56 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Kval D1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 16 | 2.67 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 60 | 18 | 1 | 9 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 56 | 79 | 14 | 0.78 | 8 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 46 | 46 | 27 | 1.69 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 45 | 51 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 27 | 13 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 86 | 75 | 49 | 1.81 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 61 | 43 | 36 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 52 | 34 | 1.89 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 1 | 14 | - | 5 | 2 | 53 | 86 | 15 | 0.68 | 12 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 0 | 17 | - | 1 | 0 | 27 | 91 | 2 | 0.11 | 7 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 1 | 20 | - | 0 | 1 | 44 | 110 | 4 | 0.18 | 12 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 19 | 1.9 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 40 | 60 | 19 | 1.06 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 18 | - | 0 | 2 | 33 | 94 | 8 | 0.36 | 12 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 39 | 35 | 18 | 1.8 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 45 | 7 | 0.58 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 1 | 20 | - | 0 | 1 | 29 | 112 | 4 | 0.18 | 12 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 43 | 20 | 25 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 22 | 49 | 10 | 0.83 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 106 | 6 | 0.27 | 12 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 46 | 22 | 25 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 30 | 59 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 18 | - | 0 | 2 | 45 | 91 | 8 | 0.36 | 12 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 41 | 17 | 25 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 64 | 10 | 0.71 | 8 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 5 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 45 | 98 | 18 | 0.82 | 10 | - |
Surahammars IF Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971-1972 | Bersglag Cup | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 31 | 7 | 1.4 | 3 | - |
Surahammars IF Retired Numbers
Surahammars IF Stars And Cult Players
Gustav Ludvigsson (D)
Folke Berg (D)
Seth Carlsson (G)
Lennart Berg (F)
Henry Berg (F)
Erik Holmgren (D)
Lennart Brewitz (F)
Runar Spennare (F)
Arne Holmgren (F)
Ove Dahlberg (D)
Per-Agne Karlström (G)
Rolf Mårtensson (G)
Ronald Pettersson (F)
Rune Holmgren (D)
Uno Öhrlund (F)
Curt Ferding (D)
Lars Granström (G)
Sven-Allan Ellström (G)
Stig-Göran Johansson (F)
Mats Davidsson (F)
Nils Olov Schilström (F)
Jack Holmes (F)
Ulf Mårtensson (F)
Bo Schilström (D)
Kent Myrberg (F)
Rune Norrström (F)
Hans Beijbom (D)
Lennart Karlsson (F)
Per Bäckman (F)
Jan Vestberg (F)
Valter Winsth (G)
Günther Rauch (F)
Jan Andersson (D)
Dan Weinberger (F)
Jan Svanberg (F)
Lars Beijbom (F)
Göran Thorén (D)
Kent Johansson (F)
Jan Thorsell (D)
Mats Hallén (G)
Lars Rydberg (D)
Tommy Rydberg (G)
Peter Lindgren (F)
Mikael Brewitz (F)
Peter Pettersson (F)
Torbjörn Jönsson (D)
Mattias Karlsson (D)
Daniel Rydmark (F)
Tommy Salo (G)
Mikael Karlberg (F)
Henrik André (D)
André Baggström (F)
Patrik Ekholm (F)
Johan Hult (F)
Tobias Lundqvist (F)
Daniel Carlsson (F)
Jarno Pikkarainen (F)
Nicklas Larsson (D)
Henrik Thelin (D)
Tim Kaarnavou (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Västerås IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 18 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Fagersta AIK | Division 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pioneers Vorarlberg | ICEHL | 18 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hallstahammars HK | Division 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sala HK | Division 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Västerås IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 18 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VSK Hockey | Division 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tierps HK | Division 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.08 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 24.86 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.78 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.85 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 391 | 260 | 250 | 510 | |
| 2. | 538 | 133 | 294 | 427 | |
| 3. | 447 | 172 | 227 | 399 | |
| 4. | 344 | 251 | 129 | 380 | |
| 5. | 350 | 176 | 162 | 338 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 391 | 260 | 250 | 510 | |
| 2. | 344 | 251 | 129 | 380 | |
| 3. | 350 | 176 | 162 | 338 | |
| 4. | 447 | 172 | 227 | 399 | |
| 5. | 335 | 138 | 151 | 289 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 538 | 133 | 294 | 427 | |
| 2. | 391 | 260 | 250 | 510 | |
| 3. | 447 | 172 | 227 | 399 | |
| 4. | 573 | 118 | 189 | 307 | |
| 5. | 255 | 107 | 168 | 265 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 438 | 44 | 174 | 622 | |
| 2. | 154 | 52 | 121 | 489 | |
| 3. | 447 | 172 | 399 | 466 | |
| 4. | 411 | 90 | 190 | 419 | |
| 5. | 538 | 133 | 427 | 418 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 573 | 118 | 189 | 307 | |
| 2. | 538 | 133 | 294 | 427 | |
| 3. | 447 | 172 | 227 | 399 | |
| 4. | 438 | 44 | 130 | 174 | |
| 5. | 411 | 90 | 100 | 190 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 24 | 33 | 40 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 32 | 13 | 53 | 1.66 | |
| 4. | 123 | 97 | 195 | 1.59 | |
| 5. | 75 | 71 | 115 | 1.53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 30 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 2.03 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 20 | 41 | 61 | 1.49 | 82 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 33 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.67 | 16 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 1.96 | 6 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 33 | 20 | 35 | 55 | 1.67 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 30 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 2.03 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 42 | 33 | 19 | 52 | 1.24 | 66 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 33 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 1.45 | 14 | |
| 4. | 1978-1979 | Division 2 | 22 | 29 | 9 | 38 | 1.73 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1962-1963 | Division 2 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 29 | 1.61 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 41 | 20 | 41 | 61 | 1.49 | 82 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 32 | 13 | 40 | 53 | 1.66 | 31 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 33 | 20 | 35 | 55 | 1.67 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 36 | 16 | 35 | 51 | 1.42 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 1.41 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 36 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.89 | 160 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 40 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 1.10 | 151 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.59 | 135 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 0.90 | 112 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.43 | 105 |

