2020-2021 Haute-Gaspésie Nordet Roster
No Data Found
2020-2021 Haute-Gaspésie Nordet Staff
No Data Found
2020-2021 Côté Automobiles Castors Demographics
Loading...
Côté Automobiles Castors Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de hockey sénior Desjardins de la Gaspésie
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ste-Anne-des-Monts, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2018
2020-2021 Haute-Gaspésie Nordet Roster Facts
- Nationalities
- Experience
- Haute-Gaspésie Nordet: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Côté Automobiles Castors Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) |
Côté Automobiles Castors History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Côté Automobiles Castors | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHSG | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 93 | 59 | 25 | 1.56 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | LHSG | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 99 | 44 | 26 | 1.63 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| Haute-Gaspésie Nordet | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHSG | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 69 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2021-2022 | LHSG | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 53 | 59 | 12 | 1.2 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | LHSG | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | LHSG | 14 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 94 | 73 | 21 | 1.5 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 76 | 83 | 14 | 1 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Plessisville Métal Pless | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.29 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.71 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 22.10 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.20 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 47 | 129 | 176 | |
| 2. | 63 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 3. | 42 | 33 | 71 | 104 | |
| 4. | 59 | 40 | 52 | 92 | |
| 5. | 67 | 26 | 43 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 2. | 54 | 47 | 129 | 176 | |
| 3. | 59 | 40 | 52 | 92 | |
| 4. | 42 | 33 | 71 | 104 | |
| 5. | 48 | 28 | 27 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 47 | 129 | 176 | |
| 2. | 42 | 33 | 71 | 104 | |
| 3. | 63 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 4. | 59 | 40 | 52 | 92 | |
| 5. | 67 | 26 | 43 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 3 | 13 | 142 | |
| 2. | 41 | 3 | 8 | 133 | |
| 3. | 63 | 61 | 123 | 123 | |
| 4. | 48 | 28 | 55 | 109 | |
| 5. | 29 | 6 | 27 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |
| 2. | 63 | 61 | 62 | 123 | |
| 3. | 63 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
| 4. | 59 | 40 | 52 | 92 | |
| 5. | 54 | 47 | 129 | 176 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 47 | 176 | 3.26 | |
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 3. | 42 | 33 | 104 | 2.48 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 9 | 11 | 20 | 2.22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 14 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 3.71 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 3.57 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 13 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 3.15 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 14 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 2.57 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 3.57 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 13 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 3.15 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 14 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 3.71 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 14 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 2.43 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.69 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 14 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 3.71 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 3.57 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 14 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | LHSG | 13 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 3.15 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | LHSG | 14 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 2.57 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | LHSG | 12 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 1.25 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | LHSG | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | LHSG | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.44 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | LHSG | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 42 |
