2021-2022 Season
HCIK U22 are 1-8 in the 2021-22 U22 Ylempi season with 2 points, 4th in the Alkusarja - Lohko 3 and 18th overall.
2021-2022 HCIK U22 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #10 | 23 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 168 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #35 | 22 | Uusikaupunki, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #70 | 26 | Kaarina, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 26 | Raisio, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | Loan | |||||
| 25 | Turku, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #19 | 27 | Kotka, FIN | 6'0" | 196 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #95 | 26 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'3" | 223 | R | 25/26 | ||||
| #13 | 25 | Tampere, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #2 | 23 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #25 | 23 | Turku, FIN | 6'4" | 216 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| 25 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 27 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||||
| #55 | 26 | Richmond, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #7 | 23 | Somero, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| #97 | 22 | 6'1" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #27 | 26 | Turku, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | R | 25/26 | ||||
| #51 | 27 | Lahti, FIN | 5'8" | 172 | L | |||||
| #81 | 27 | Västerhaninge, SWE | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| #19 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #24 | 24 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #66 | 24 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| 26 | Raisio, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | Loan | |||||
| 25 | Turku, FIN | 5'7" | 146 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #21 | 25 | Porvoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #65 | 24 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #87 | 24 | Säkylä, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 24 | Loimaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #6 | 27 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | R | 25/26 | ||||
2021-2022 HCIK U22 Staff
- Head Coach
Juha Nevalainen - Asst. Coach
Petteri Koskinen - Team Manager
Tapani Pukkila - Equipment Manager
Jouko Ahorinta
2021-2022 KaKiPo U22 Demographics
Loading...
KaKiPo U22 Facts
- Plays in
- U22 Ylempi
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kaarina, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1986
2021-2022 HCIK U22 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HCIK U22: 175 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HCIK (II-divisioona)
- KaKiPo U17 (Finnish Juniors)
- KaKiPo U18 (Finnish Juniors)
KaKiPo U22 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | TPS U20 Akatemia | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pelikaanit | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kisurit | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kisurit | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kisurit |
KaKiPo U22 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCIK U22 | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U22 Alempi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U22 Ylempi | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 73 | 2 | 0.22 | 5 | Relegated | |
| KaKiPo U22 | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 62 | 8 | 0.73 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs | II-divisioona | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hunters | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Välk 494 Tartu | Estonia | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | TarU | III-divisioona | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-67 | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.11 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 20.69 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |
| 2. | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 3. | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 4. | 10 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 5. | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 2. | 19 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |
| 3. | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 5. | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |
| 2. | 10 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 3. | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 4. | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 5. | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2 | 7 | 48 | |
| 2. | 14 | 1 | 4 | 40 | |
| 3. | 9 | 1 | 4 | 33 | |
| 4. | 19 | 9 | 21 | 26 | |
| 5. | 14 | 10 | 18 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 9 | 12 | 21 | |
| 2. | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 4. | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 5. | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.50 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.82 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.50 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.82 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.82 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U22 Ylempi | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 16 |

