Select Season
2020-2021 Season
HJK U19 are 1-13 in the 2020-21 U19 Ylempi season with 2 points, 6th in the Alkusarja - Lohko II and 32nd overall.
2020-2021 HJK U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 21 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| 23 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #33 | 24 | 5'9" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #34 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #28 | 24 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #45 | 21 | 5'10" | 143 | R | Junior | |||||
| #38 | 21 | 6'0" | 161 | L | Junior | |||||
| #53 | 21 | 5'9" | 159 | L | Junior | |||||
| #9 | 21 | 5'8" | 139 | L | Junior | |||||
| #77 | 25 | Kirkkonummi, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #45 | 21 | 6'1" | 134 | R | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #27 | 25 | Vehkalahti, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #86 | 21 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #71 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #27 | 21 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 159 | L | Junior | ||||
| #20 | 21 | 5'11" | 161 | R | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 23 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #36 | 21 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 134 | L | Junior | ||||
| #52 | 21 | Tuusula, FIN | 5'9" | 143 | L | Junior | ||||
| #42 | 21 | 5'6" | 137 | L | Junior | |||||
| #40 | 21 | Espoo, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | R | Junior | ||||
| #40 | 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| #7 | 21 | 6'0" | 141 | L | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 24 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #10 | 21 | 5'9" | 148 | L | Junior | |||||
| #25 | 24 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #9 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| 21 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'1" | 190 | L | Junior | |||||
| #81 | 21 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #50 | 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #74 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #37 | 21 | 6'1" | 159 | L | Junior | |||||
| #79 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #88 | 24 | Rustenburg, RSA | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| 21 | 5'9" | 132 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #56 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #55 | 23 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
2020-2021 HJK U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Kim Forsman - Asst. Coach
Ville Ruotsalainen - Team Manager
Pekka Salminen - Equipment Manager
Jouni Nerola - Equipment Manager
Jukka Repo
2020-2021 HJK U19 Captains
2020-2021 HJK U19 Demographics
Loading...
HJK U19 Facts
- Plays in
- U19 Ylempi
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Helsinki, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1972
2020-2021 HJK U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
1 player
- Experience
- HJK U19: 188 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HJK U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HJK U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 35 | 115 | 2 | 0.14 | 6 | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | LeKi-75 | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ahma | II-divisioona | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Ludwig | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Peliitat | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.29 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 2. | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
| 3. | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2. | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 3. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 4. | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 5. | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 2. | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 3. | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 4. | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 5. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 46 | |
| 2. | 11 | 4 | 10 | 39 | |
| 3. | 10 | 4 | 4 | 24 | |
| 4. | 14 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 5. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2. | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 3. | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.67 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.00 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.67 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.40 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.60 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.67 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 6 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.40 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
