2021-2022 Season
KalPa U19 are 8-7-1 in the 2021-22 U19 Ylempi season with 17 points, 5th in the Alkusarja - Lohko 1 and 21st overall.
2021-2022 KalPa U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #20 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #28 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #77 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #29 | 22 | - | - | R | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #32 | 24 | Kuopio, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #32 | 20 | Kuopio, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #23 | 22 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #3 | 21 | 6'4" | 240 | R | |||||
| #3 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 21 | Iisalmi, FIN | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 21 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Suonenjoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #44 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #28 | 22 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #19 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | 19 | Kuopio, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #71 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #28 | 21 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #17 | 20 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #12 | 23 | Kuopio, FIN | 6'2" | 183 | R | ||||
| #9 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 22 | - | - | R | |||||
| #7 | 22 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 23 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #10 | 23 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #26 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #4 | 20 | Kuopio, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #22 | 21 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #88 | 20 | Kuopio, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #17 | 21 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #8 | 22 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
2021-2022 KalPa U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Jakke Hakulinen - Asst. Coach
Jari Hyvönen - Team Manager
Eija Korhonen - Equipment Manager
Jukka Kankkunen - Equipment Manager
Timo Savolainen
2021-2022 KalPa U19 Captains
2021-2022 KalPa U19 Demographics
Loading...
KalPa U19 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Black + Yellow
- Town
- Kuopio, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1929
2021-2022 KalPa U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
42 players
- Experience
- KalPa U19: 410 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
KalPa U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | SuKiKa |
KalPa U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 50 | 72 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | - |
| U19 Ylempi | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 66 | 17 | 1.06 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| U19 Ylempi | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 120 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KalPa U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jokipojat U20 | U20 Mestis | 17 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KalPa U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KalPa U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Urho | Suomi-sarja | 10 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Parru HT | II-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IPK | Mestis | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | JHT | Suomi-sarja | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | LL-89 | III-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | LeKi-75 | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.90 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |
| 2. | 22 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 3. | 16 | 24 | 20 | 44 | |
| 4. | 16 | 11 | 29 | 40 | |
| 5. | 14 | 19 | 19 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 2. | 16 | 24 | 20 | 44 | |
| 3. | 28 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |
| 4. | 14 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
| 5. | 18 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |
| 2. | 22 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 3. | 16 | 11 | 29 | 40 | |
| 4. | 16 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 5. | 16 | 24 | 20 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 1 | 7 | 50 | |
| 2. | 14 | 3 | 4 | 38 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 31 | |
| 4. | 38 | 13 | 29 | 30 | |
| 5. | 17 | 8 | 11 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |
| 2. | 28 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |
| 3. | 24 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 4. | 24 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 5. | 23 | 5 | 14 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 26 | 62 | 2.82 | |
| 3. | 16 | 24 | 44 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 14 | 19 | 38 | 2.71 | |
| 5. | 28 | 23 | 71 | 2.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 2.73 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 22 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.82 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 2.50 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 14 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 2.71 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 22 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.82 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 2.73 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 14 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 2.71 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.44 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 2.73 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 22 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 2.82 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 2.50 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 2.25 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 24 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.29 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 17 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.65 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 2.73 | 22 |
