2022-2023 Season
JHT U19 are 12-1-3 in the 2022-23 U19 II-divisioona season with 27 points, 1st in the Pre-qualification (karsintasarja): 3 and 2nd overall.
2022-2023 JHT U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | ||||||||||
| #29 | 21 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #7 | 20 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #28 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #40 | 22 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #1 | 21 | Oulainen, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | Loan | ||||
| #1 | 18 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||
| 18 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| 22 | Lumijoki, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #20 | 23 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #5 | 21 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #11 | 20 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #16 | 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #23 | 21 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #28 | 20 | Ylivieska, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #31 | 21 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #88 | 20 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #8 | 20 | Nivala, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #12 | 20 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #25 | 21 | Alavieska, FIN | 6'1" | 185 | L | Junior | ||||
| #20 | 23 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| 21 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'7" | 165 | L | Junior | |||||
| #37 | 20 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Ylivieska, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #26 | 20 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #22 | 21 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 168 | L | Junior | ||||
| 18 | 5'9" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #15 | 21 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'8" | 163 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #24 | 22 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #4 | 20 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #17 | 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
2022-2023 JHT U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Janne Myllymäki - Goaltending Coach
Teo Perkkiö - Team Manager
Kimmo Niemelä - Dir. of Coaching
Ville-Petteri Tirri - Equipment Manager
Heikki Heikkilä - Equipment Manager
Marko Mäkelä - Equipment Manager
Hannu Ylitalo
2022-2023 JHT U19 Demographics
Loading...
JHT U19 Facts
- Plays in
- U19 II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kalajoki, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1992
2022-2023 JHT U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- JHT U19: 448 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- JHT (Suomi-sarja)
- JHT Akatemia (III-divisioona)
JHT U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | YJK | |||
| Extension |
JHT U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | U19 II-div | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 96 | 27 | 22 | 1.83 | 1 | Champion |
| U19 II-div | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 119 | 43 | 27 | 1.69 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 38 | 6 | 0.75 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| U19 Ylempi | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 10 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Vantaa U20 | U20 Mestis | 10 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | JHT | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sport U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kalix HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Cowboys | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | YJK | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | JHT Akatemia | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | JHT | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cowboys | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.87 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | |
| 2. | 24 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |
| 3. | 25 | 12 | 35 | 47 | |
| 4. | 22 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 5. | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | |
| 2. | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 | |
| 3. | 22 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 4. | 24 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |
| 5. | 33 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |
| 2. | 25 | 12 | 35 | 47 | |
| 3. | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | |
| 4. | 22 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 5. | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 8 | 19 | 76 | |
| 2. | 15 | 5 | 17 | 63 | |
| 3. | 33 | 13 | 25 | 62 | |
| 4. | 27 | 43 | 73 | 59 | |
| 5. | 19 | 4 | 11 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 2. | 33 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |
| 3. | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | |
| 4. | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 | |
| 5. | 25 | 12 | 35 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 2. | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 3. | 27 | 43 | 73 | 2.70 | |
| 4. | 24 | 16 | 56 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2.11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 2.70 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 24 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 22 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 2.09 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.56 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona Q | 11 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 2.55 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 2.70 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.56 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 22 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 2.09 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 24 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 17 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.41 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 24 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 2.70 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 22 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 2.09 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona Q | 11 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 2.55 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 27 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.56 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 15 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.13 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 27 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 2.70 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 19 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.58 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U19 Ylempi | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.41 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U19 II-divisioona | 22 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.64 | 52 |
