Select Season
2020-2021 Season
Hunters U22 are 10-2 in the 2020-21 U22 Alempi season with 20 points, 2nd in the Alkusarja - Lohko I and 2nd overall.
2020-2021 Hunters U22 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 22 | Porvoo, FIN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #1 | 28 | Porvoo, FIN | 6'1" | 143 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 27 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #8 | 25 | Porvoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #79 | 27 | Porvoo, FIN | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 27 | Porvoo, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #2 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 28 | Loviisa, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #39 | 28 | Porvoo, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #42 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| #68 | 27 | Porvoo, FIN | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #11 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| #72 | 24 | Mäntsälä, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #32 | 24 | Porvoo, FIN | 5'10" | 192 | R | ||||
| #25 | 28 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #50 | 24 | Singapore, SGP | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #15 | 26 | Lahti, FIN | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||
| #24 | 26 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #71 | 27 | Pernaja, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #90 | 27 | Mäntsälä, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #92 | 27 | - | - | R | |||||
| #4 | 25 | Porvoo, FIN | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
2020-2021 Hunters U22 Demographics
Loading...
Hunters U22 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Porvoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Hunters U22 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Hunters U22: 184 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hunters U22 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | RoKi U20 | |||
| Extension |
Hunters U22 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 126 | 39 | 20 | 1.67 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hunters | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 25 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KelA | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 21.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 2. | 12 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 3. | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |
| 4. | 12 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 5. | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 2. | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 4. | 12 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 5. | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 2. | 12 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 3. | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |
| 4. | 12 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 10 | 28 | 24 | |
| 2. | 11 | 6 | 20 | 24 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 24 | 14 | |
| 4. | 12 | 17 | 50 | 12 | |
| 5. | 11 | 4 | 16 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 2. | 12 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 3. | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |
| 4. | 12 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 5. | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 17 | 50 | 4.17 | |
| 2. | 12 | 12 | 42 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 12 | 10 | 28 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 7 | 10 | 16 | 2.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 4.17 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 2.33 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 4.17 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 11 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 2.09 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 2.33 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 4.17 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 2.33 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 10 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 2.00 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 2.33 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 11 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.82 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 12 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 4.17 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U22 Alempi | 11 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.45 | 10 |
